TRARALGON - Sunday, December 6

Race 1 - Monacellars 3yo Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Ms U Clarke
D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Charmly (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Charm,
2
1.0
7/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
B Higgins (56)
7/1
3f New Approach (IRE) x Danseur Celebre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
Ricky Maund
Patrick Moloney (56)
5/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Meribel (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 380 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: R Maund
4
5.7
15/1
I R Hutchins
P Keane (56)
15/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Domino Effect (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
5.9
14/1
C and C Alderson
Jye McNeil (58)
14/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Indeed (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
6
7.4
50/1
Len Ablett
Beau Mertens (56.5)
50/1
3g Volitant (AUS) x Spiritofglory (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
7
7.9
16/1
Shane Stockdale
Jack Martin (55)
16/1
3g Keano (NZ) x Salerity Star (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
8
8.2
6/4
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (55)
6/4
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.0
40/1
Kasey Wilson
Jamie Bayliss (58)
40/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Proven Deb (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
10
9.7
7/2
M G Price
Dale Smith (56)
7/2
Race 2 - Russell Northe/Melina Bath Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.66
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
R K Beecroft
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/2
6h Charge Forward (AUS) x Chosen Option (AUS) (Salmon Leap (USA))
Winning siblings: Out Of Dubai,
Lot 51 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Beecroft
2
3.8
15/1
Jackson Pallot
A McCabe (58.5)
15/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
5.6
100/1
Ted Grogan
I Gundogdu (58.5)
100/1
4
6.5
Maroon (7)
6/1
Matthew Leek
B Werner (58.5)
6/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Colour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
7.5
50/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
R N Booth (58.5)
50/1
4g Testafiable (AUS) x Lyceum (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
6
8.7
40/1
M M Moser
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
40/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x For The Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
9.5
60/1
Ted Grogan
Dale Smith (58.5)
60/1
6g Runs To Win (AUS) x Lady Nessa (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
8
9.6
6/4
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58.5)
6/4
9
10.0
30/1
D C Cunningham
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
30/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Lanesborough (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.4
15/2
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (55)
15/2
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
11
14.6
12/1
M E Templeton
Jamie Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Canonize (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
12
21.6
Erodude (12)
30/1
B G Purcell
Ben Thompson (55.5)
30/1
3g Ladoni (GB) x Erotunda (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 3 - The Doc Shop Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
L Xuereb
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
2
0.2
100/1
Ms D Bowman
B Werner (56.5)
100/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Qui Lady (AUS) (Matsqui (AUS))
Lot 21 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: BRIAN TURNER
3
0.7
7/1
Henry Dwyer
Jacob Rule (57)
7/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 193 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
0.8
6/1
D Douch
Ben Thompson (55)
6/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Doddsjoy (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
5
0.9
9/1
Ms N Shelton
Ms S Wynne (56.5)
9/1
5m Danbird (AUS) x Sequin Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
6
1.4
30/1
Ms A Blackburn
I Gundogdu (58.5)
30/1
4g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
7
1.9
8/1
G W McGreal
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
8/1
8
6.1
80/1
Logan McGill
Dale Smith (55)
80/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Casual Friday (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.9
80/1
Kasey Wilson
Ms J Payne (55)
80/1
4m Ladoni (GB) x Escapada (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
10
14.6
100/1
Max King
B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Anneden Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
11
34.6
16/1
C G Murray
J Benbow (56.5)
16/1
4m Rakti (GB) x An Tinne Rua (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
Race 4 - Ord Minnett Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.51 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
M M Laurie
J Benbow (57)
9/2
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Amatila (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Darien Gap, Home Run Hero,
2
0.2
5/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
5/1
Lot 52 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: P & T Templeton
3
1.0
100/1
John Keane
P Keane (58.5)
100/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Salerne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
2.9
9/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
B Higgins (55)
9/1
3f Arena (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
5
3.0
Grohl (3)
25/1
L Xuereb
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
25/1
4g Rakti (GB) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.0
15/2
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (55)
15/2
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fontana Delle Api (AUS) (Copper Kingdom (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
R Cluning
I Gundogdu (56.5)
15/1
5m Easy Choice (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
8
4.7
5/4
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (53.5)
5/4
3f Dr Green (NZ) x Rainbow City (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
9
7.0
100/1
M E Templeton
Jamie Bayliss (58.5)
100/1
4g Cornerman (AUS) x All Of My Dreams (AUS) (The Prior (AUS))
10
14.0
9/1
G T Murphy
Dale Smith (58.5)
9/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Auntie Emma (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
11
14.3
100/1
C F Butcher
Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Secover (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
20.3
50/1
R C Manning
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
50/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rescues (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
D P Blackshaw
D W Stackhouse (59)
9/4
Lot 224 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
2.8
7/4
Paul Messara
J Winks (59)
7/4
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sunday Valentine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 355 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock/Blue Sky Bloodstock
3
3.8
12/1
Ms M Murray
J Benbow (54)
12/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
9.7
9/1
C F Butcher
Jacob Rule (59)
9/1
5
9.8
13/4
Todd Balfour
Beau Mertens (59)
13/4
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x La Jaconde (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
10.2
100/1
R C Manning
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Deautche Express (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
11.5
20/1
Ms C Martindale
Ms J Beriman (56)
20/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Latrobe City (Bm70) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.32 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
Matthew Brown
Jye McNeil (59)
5/2
5m Danroad (AUS) x Make Me Dream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 882 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr SJ Theodore
2
1.3
5/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/1
5g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Champagne Rosie (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
3
1.5
30/1
Ms C Martindale
Ms S Wynne (54)
30/1
7g King De Lago (AUS) x Theatrette (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
2.7
5/2
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
5/2
5
2.9
9/2
M G Price
Dale Smith (58)
9/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Running Riot (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.9
7/1
Henry Dwyer
Jacob Rule (58)
7/1
4g Elusive City (USA) x Pretty Wicked (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
7.6
100/1
R C Manning
Nathan Punch (51)
100/1
8
9.4
8/1
M G Price
I Gundogdu (55)
8/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes.Com.Au Traralgon Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.46 (24.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
Luke Oliver
Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
7g Delago Brom (AUS) x Shatera Belle (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
2
0.4
15/2
Tim Hughes
Ms J Beriman (54)
15/2
6g Ustinov (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
1.2
5/1
P J White
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
5/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Inspect (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Lot 660 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$10,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER WHITE
4
1.3
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (60)
7/4
6g Lonhro (AUS) x I'm A Showoff (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
F Stockdale
Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
6g Fomalhaut (USA) x Keswa (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
5.2
9/4
M G Price
Dale Smith (54.5)
9/4
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x True Peace (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
17.2
150/1
Troy and John Kilgower
Beau Mertens (54)
150/1
6g Planchet (AUS) x Stone Queen (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
Race 8 - Traralgon Vet Centre (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.95 (23.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
Wez Hunter
Jack Martin (54)
5/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Wicked Weasel (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Carobose,
2
1.5
15/1
I R Hutchins
J Benbow (54.5)
15/1
Lot 405 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Hillview Farm, Euroa
Buyer: I Hutchins
3
1.7
5/2
M M Laurie
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
5/2
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Great Joy (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 426 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
10/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (57.5)
10/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Risingdane (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.7
15/2
Heath Conners
Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/2
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
K E Horobin
Rose Pearson (54.5)
40/1
5g Estambul (ARG) x True Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (56)
30/1
7m All Chatter (USA) x Arcamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
4.0
8/1
J W Price
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
8/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Girl Trouble (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
9
5.3
15/2
R J Wallace
Beau Mertens (58)
15/2
4h Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
6.5
8/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
8/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.5
12/1
R Cluning
Ms J Payne (57)
12/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Oceanfast (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
12
7.9
16/1
R D Griffiths
B Higgins (56.5)
16/1