TRARALGON - Friday, November 16

Race 1 - Jeremy Fleming Jewellers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.64
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Jason Warren
C A Robertson (58)
5/2
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Princess Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
2
0.1
5/2
J T Gunning
K L Bradley (58)
5/2
3
1.3
11/4
Stephen Theodore
L Coffey (58)
11/4
Lot 144 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: S Theodore
4
4.4
20/1
Ms J Crosbie
J Lyon (56)
20/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.9
11/1
Paul Worthington
J Duffy (56)
11/1
3f Denon (USA) x Lynden Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
6
8.9
11/1
Jerome Hunter
J R Todd (56)
11/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Luscilla (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
11.7
9/1
Ms A Bennett
Jake Bayliss (52)
9/1
3f Denon (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 2 - The Esplanade Resort Hcp (58) (1430m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 1:26.23
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
Ms J Mawer
D W Stackhouse (58)
11/4
4m Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Queen Isolt (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Berkeley, Current Affair,
Lot 218 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
6/1
R J West
A McCabe (56.5)
6/1
5m Ustinov (AUS) x Took A Chance (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 174 2009 Inglis August Thoroughbred Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Bakker Thoroughbreds, Creighton Creek
Buyer: R Anderson
Lot 150 2009 Inglis August Thoroughbred Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Bakker Thoroughbreds, Creighton Creek
Buyer: A Purcell
3
1
20/1
C G Murray
B Higgins (55.5)
20/1
4m Desert Sun (GB) x Maricks (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
4
1.1
6/1
F Doderico
J Benbow (58.5)
6/1
5m Johannesburg (USA) x Flying Emma (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
5
2.4
3/1
L Xuereb
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
3/1
5m Tuscanos (AUS) x Lady Ebony (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.9
40/1
N G Eades
J Lyon (54)
40/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Kiwi Rose (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
7
4.0
Just (8)
15/1
Shea Eden
Nathan Rose (57.5)
15/1
8
4.2
5/1
R G Hore-Lacy
Jack Hill (59)
5/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Second Dance (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
5.5
10/1
M C Webb
D Moor (60)
10/1
6m Aristotle (IRE) x Elfin Ruler (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
15.5
20/1
Ms E Hunt
Jake Bayliss (53)
20/1
4m Estambul (ARG) x Intestacy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Traralgon Cup Sun 9/12 Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:59.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
M G Price
Dale Smith (58.5)
7/2
4g God's Own (AUS) x Two Steps Ahead (GB) (Elmaamul (USA))
Winning siblings: Unicorny, Way Too Sassy,
2
1.3
2/1
Shea Eden
D Moor (58.5)
2/1
6g Special Bond (AUS) x Headlong (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.3
16/1
M E Templeton
J Benbow (55)
16/1
3f Hold That Tiger (USA) x Night's Upon Us (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 105 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Templeton
4
2.8
7/1
Ms D Smith
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
7/1
4m Legal Opinion (AUS) x Allimac (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
5
3.0
9/2
K M Keys
L Coffey (58.5)
9/2
5g Lago Delight (AUS) x Shiosaki (AUS) (Bonhomie (USA))
6
5.0
Evastar (10)
9/1
Anthony Freedman
Ryan Maloney (57)
9/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Evarista (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
7
9.0
5/1
I R Jones
Brent Evans (58.5)
5/1
4g Freeze (AUS) x Royal Verdict (AUS) (Star Verdict (AUS))
8
13.3
16/1
C G Murray
B Higgins (56.5)
16/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Airs 'n' Graces (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
13.8
50/1
Ms U Clarke
B Knobel (58.5)
50/1
4g High Waters (AUS) x Serene Siren (AUS) (Imposing Signal (NZ))
10
53.8
50/1
R K Beecroft
J Duffy (58.5)
50/1
6g E Dubai (USA) x Chosen Option (AUS) (Salmon Leap (USA))
Race 4 - Norris Hair Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Wokpool (13)
11/4
M G Price
Dale Smith (55)
11/4
3f Hussonet (USA) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.2
30/1
P W Boag
Jake Bayliss (52.5)
30/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 142 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Trevannah, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: S Brem
3
2.5
9/2
Shea Eden
Nathan Rose (57)
9/2
3c Red Ransom (USA) x Shantreusse (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 433 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.8
11/2
Ms L Enright
Brent Evans (58.5)
11/2
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
3.6
11/4
R M Donnison
D W Stackhouse (57)
11/4
6
3.9
7/1
L Xuereb
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
4.2
16/1
Ms N Burke
D Moor (58.5)
16/1
8
4.6
11/2
Jerome Hunter
M J Allen (58.5)
11/2
9
5.4
20/1
Ms C Martindale
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Mashie (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
10
7.4
20/1
Ricky Maund
Ms R Bradley (58.5)
20/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Will To Be (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
Race 5 - Pba Tax Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
Ms B Savio
E Cassar (57.5)
11/1
5m Undoubtedly (AUS) x Entente Cordiale (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Love Rubies, Testa My Patience,
2
0.8
9/2
K M Keys
L Coffey (60)
9/2
6g Foxhound (USA) x Shattered Egos (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
Lot 123 2008 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: The Willows Westbury
Buyer: KEN M KEYS
3
0.8
12/1
J T Kilgower
Dale Smith (59)
12/1
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Our Final Call (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 597 2010 NZB Select Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: NEWLANDS THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.1
12/1
Mark Ashby
J Londregan (57)
12/1
4g Alannan (USA) x Moonee Lady (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
5
2.3
Marlgeo (15)
5/1
Jason Warren
C A Robertson (57)
5/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x Aviation (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.8
11/1
Ms M Cid
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
11/1
9g Sudurka (AUS) x Vingtaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
3.8
5/1
Cameron Templeton
B Knobel (59)
5/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
3.9
20/1
L Xuereb
Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Wings Of Velvet (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
4.0
20/1
Carlee Knight
R Plumb (59.5)
20/1
8g Marechal (AUS) x Smooth Tina (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
4.8
4/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59.5)
4/1
5g Grandera (IRE) x Balagio (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
11
5.6
14/1
J Leek Jnr
Jack Hill (57.5)
14/1
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Constant In Opal (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
12
6.6
20/1
R Gillahan
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
9g Viscount (AUS) x Gypsy Frolic (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
13
9.4
30/1
E V Musgrove
R N Booth (59)
30/1
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Doxoula (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
Race 6 - The Doc Shop (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:09.56
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Ms Allison Sheehan
D Moor (58)
5/2
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Danto (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Rayo, Regibush,
2
4.0
Uno No (5)
6/1
I R Hutchins
Jack Hill (57)
6/1
5g Denon (USA) x Clay Cash (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Lot 150 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: GOULBURN PARK, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $2,000 Reserve $6,000 
3
1.3
2/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (54.5)
2/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Little Pretty (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 1749 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY HYDE
4
6.1
5/1
Ricky Maund
C A Robertson (57)
5/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Wham Bam (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
6.2
5/1
I R Jones
D W Stackhouse (59)
5/1
5g Freeze (AUS) x Starkeeta (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
6
8.5
9/1
R Pecora
Ryan Maloney (56)
9/1
7g Arazi (USA) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
Race 7 - Traralgon Vet Centre Hcp (62) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:59.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
D J Clarke
Ryan Maloney (58)
11/4
Winning siblings: Frank Goes Boom,
2
1.0
7/2
M C Kent
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
7/2
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Gu Li (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 265 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: GARY MUDGWAY BLOODSTOCK
3
1.2
10/1
B J Turner
J Benbow (59)
10/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lobo (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 14 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: BRIAN TURNER
4
1.7
Guntur (6)
20/1
Jason Hunter
J Londregan (58)
20/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Girvan (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
5
1.9
7/2
C J Davies
A McCabe (58)
7/2
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Citiscene (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.7
9/2
R G Hore-Lacy
Jack Hill (54.5)
9/2
7
3.5
14/1
Jason Warren
A Mallyon (55.5)
14/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Perfumery (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.3
14/1
M Sell
Luke Londregan (56)
14/1
9
12.3
25/1
R Gillahan
J R Todd (56)
25/1
5g Markstad (AUS) x Jancel (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Race 8 - Blackwoods Hcp (68) (1430m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:26.50
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Jason Warren
A Mallyon (56)
3/1
4m Brief Truce (USA) x Trista Bay (AUS) (Tristaplane (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tripinski,
2
1.5
11/1
Julie Scott
J R Todd (57)
11/1
5g Noverre (USA) x Storm Spirit (AUS) (Copper Kingdom (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (56)
8/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Kyle Of Lochalsh (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
4
3.9
9/1
Ms J Mawer
D W Stackhouse (56)
9/1
5h Anabaa (USA) x Deduction (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.0
4/1
Heath Conners
D Moor (60)
4/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Con's Amy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.5
3/1
K M Keys
M J Allen (59)
3/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Short 'n' Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
4.8
7/1
B and J Purcell
I Gundogdu (55)
7/1
4h Starcraft (NZ) x Two Under Par (IRE) (Storm Bird (CAN))
8
4.9
16/1
Cameron Templeton
R N Booth (56)
16/1
7g Skalato (AUS) x No Telling (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
9
5.4
20/1
N J Harnett
L Coffey (58.5)
20/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Umagold (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
6.2
20/1
Ms L Enright
Luke Londregan (55)
20/1
7g Ice Point (ARG) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
8.2
14/1
Ms A Bennett
Jack Hill (54.5)
14/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Capilano (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
12
9.0
30/1
D Douch
J Lyon (54)
30/1
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Chippy's Daughter (NZ) (Bassenthwaite (GB))