TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, July 9

Race 1 - Townsville Turf Club Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.54 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T Button
Justin P Stanley (54)
11/4
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Isis River (AUS) (Radjhasi (USA))
Winning siblings: Paleo,
2
1.0
10/9
Alan Pateman
C Whiteley (56)
10/9
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Dulacca Jet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
3
4.3
13/4
P J Fleming
B Pengelly (58)
13/4
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Kamadiva (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 18 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
4
5.2
20/1
A R Bailey
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
20/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Umanova (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
7.7
30/1
Ms R Inglis
W D'Avila (54)
30/1
2f Purrealist (AUS) x Shoosh (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
7.7
80/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (54)
80/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x Donna Carrera (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
7
18.0
6/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (55.5)
6/1
Race 2 - Canadian Club (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.25 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
Mick Attard
Ms C Jokic (60)
30/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 379 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Shawn Mathrick
Lot 101 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: AMPULLA LODGE
2
0.5
3/1
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (56.5)
3/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Glorious Dee (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 80 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Price
3
1.0
11/4
Stacey Rowe
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
11/4
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss American Pie (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 367 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
Lot 181 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.2
12/1
William Kenning
N Day (57.5)
12/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
L E Smerdon
Adin Thompson (54)
12/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.6
11/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/2
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Jester Rose (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (58)
12/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.0
9/1
J E McConachy
B Pengelly (59)
9/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
4.6
14/1
G T Hickmott
Ms B Thomson (58)
14/1
10
4.9
16/1
Ben Williams
P Romeo (55.5)
16/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
11
5.0
25/1
Graham R Hughes
Michael Murphy (54)
25/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
9.8
30/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (55)
30/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Brunette (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 3 - Carlton United Breweries Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.64 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
Lauren Herne
Ashley Butler (63)
16/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Premium Reward, Tony's Reward,
Lot 616 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.8
9/4
J E McConachy
Justin P Stanley (62)
9/4
3
1.0
8/1
Lauren Herne
B Pengelly (59)
8/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 649 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
1.1
6/1
Ms J Ryan
F Edwards (54)
6/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.2
Bochy (7)
9/2
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (54)
9/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.0
13/8
O Chillemi
Adin Thompson (52)
13/8
5g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
6.5
60/1
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (54)
60/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
16.0
100/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (62.5)
100/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
Race 4 - Paynters Townsv. Dollars Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.70 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Malos (2)
9/1
J E Barr
S Sheargold (56.5)
9/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lyre,
2
1.0
12/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
12/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
1.5
9/1
Ms J Ryan
C Whiteley (54)
9/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
1.7
Hazar (10)
12/1
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Imperia (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
5
2.0
13/8
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (58)
13/8
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Princess Cinders (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
6
2.1
12/1
Leslie Gordy
N Day (54)
12/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
2.5
15/1
J E Barr
Michael Murphy (54)
15/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Memorising (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
2.6
Battle (8)
16/1
Leslie Gordy
Adin Thompson (52)
16/1
9
2.7
15/2
Mick Attard
Ms C Jokic (54)
15/2
10
3.7
Brittex (14)
100/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (54)
100/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
4.2
50/1
Sharlee Hoffman
P Romeo (54)
50/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
12
4.3
30/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54)
30/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
13
6.5
100/1
Ms M Petrofski
P Cullen (54)
100/1
14
7.5
150/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms A Thomson (52)
150/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Miss Floozy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
100
0.0
15/2
T Button
B Pengelly (56)
15/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.13 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (60)
15/8
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: De Jorvik, De Sea Eagle,
Lot 149 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.8
5/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (56)
5/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 163 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 29 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.0
15/2
R A Schluenz
Adin Thompson (59)
15/2
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Peppen Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
4
1.7
40/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (57)
40/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
Ms M Petrofski
P Cullen (58.5)
12/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.4
13/4
Leslie Gordy
S Sheargold (58.5)
13/4
7
2.6
10/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (57.5)
10/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Maratino (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
3.3
20/1
R J Miller
P Romeo (57.5)
20/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
9
4.1
20/1
Graham R Hughes
C Whiteley (54)
20/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Caiseal (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
4.3
10/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
10/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Race 6 - Brown Brothers Race-Reef Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.58 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
Ms L Ashford
W D'Avila (54)
9/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kira's Beat,
Lot 332 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kenneth Tobler
2
1.0
9/1
Ms J Ryan
Michael Murphy (55.5)
9/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 33 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
3
1.5
2/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (54)
2/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 439 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
1.8
Kirabo (6)
13/2
Alby Molino
S Sheargold (54)
13/2
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (59)
20/1
6
3.6
20/1
M A Dale
B Pengelly (58)
20/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
4.1
Lushan (7)
20/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (51)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.3
5/2
Michael Lee
Ms A Thomson (56)
5/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
5.6
16/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (54)
16/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
5.7
12/1
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (54)
12/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Hygain Wfa (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.68 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
O Chillemi
B Pengelly (59)
8/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Days Of Innocence (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deep Sorrow,
Lot 162 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Roy Chillemi
2
0.4
Dalon (13)
3/1
G E Coleman
Ms B Thomson (58)
3/1
Lot 326 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: George Coleman
3
0.8
Imanui (4)
3/1
J P Caught
C Whiteley (59)
3/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Shirra Nui (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 404 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.3
30/1
J E McConachy
S Sheargold (59)
30/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (59)
6/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
1.6
100/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (59)
100/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
1.7
66/1
G W Dickson
Michael Murphy (59)
66/1
8
2.2
8/1
Leslie Gordy
N Day (59)
8/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.2
40/1
Georgina Bourke
P Romeo (59)
40/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
10
4.2
25/1
Lauren Herne
Ashley Butler (59)
25/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
4.2
80/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Adin Thompson (57)
80/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
4.4
4/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (59)
4/1
7g Warhead (AUS) x Romanov Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
13
4.6
Escaday (14)
30/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57)
30/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))