TOWNSVILLE - Tuesday, April 30

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8
T Button
Justin P Stanley (58)
11/8
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Rockhampton 13/04/2019, 2019 Yearling Sale Classic, 1200m
2
0.1
9/4
J P Caught
R Wiggins (56.5)
9/4
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Mossriver (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 78 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
3
6.4
20/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (55)
20/1
Lot 1070 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$12,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Ben Williams
4
6.8
5/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (55.5)
5/1
5
7.3
6/1
T Button
C Whiteley (55)
6/1
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x So Cuddly (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
12.3
10/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (57.5)
10/1
7
14.8
30/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
30/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Silver Rapid (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
Race 2 - Canadian Club Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
G W Dickson
G Watson (54.5)
8/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x My Zazou (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Last start: 5 - Townsville 18/04/2019, Tab Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 171 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
0.2
10/9
Krystle Johnston
Adin Thompson (52)
10/9
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
3
3.2
11/2
Andrew Cameron
C Whiteley (59)
11/2
4
3.9
Seamad (5)
60/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (56)
60/1
3g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Sheisamadoozy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.0
15/2
R J Miller
M Abe (59)
15/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Masonette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.3
9/2
Michael McLellan
R Wiggins (54)
9/2
4m Arlington (AUS) x Dashing Denar (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (56)
16/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
8
5.2
Aceem (7)
30/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (54)
30/1
9
6.7
40/1
J E Barr
Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
7m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Japamski (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
10
9.0
Tellmay (11)
20/1
Stefanie Horner
Rachel Shred (52.5)
20/1
6m May'haab (AUS) x Tellyas (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
11
10.7
100/1
R C McGuire
P Cullen (58.5)
100/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Domaine Belle (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Carlton United Breweries-Bm65 (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.92 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
R A Long
C Whiteley (56.5)
3/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Sherrin (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Townsville 18/04/2019, Carlton United Plate (C3), 1609m
Winning siblings: Madame Niccollene, Sherrin The Love,
Lot 598 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington/Botty's Bloodstock
2
0.5
8/1
W E Winters
S Sheargold (54.5)
8/1
Lot 47 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
0.6
7/4
T Button
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
7/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
Ms O Cairns
Adin Thompson (62)
9/1
5
4.1
100/1
C C Parry
G Watson (54)
100/1
5m Ready As (AUS) x Gold Bouquet (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
6
4.8
Lokum (3)
40/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (58.5)
40/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Franjelica (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.8
40/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
8g Trotamondo (CHI) x Cigarillo (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
6.6
7/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (57.5)
7/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
7.0
Barwon (4)
25/1
R J Miller
M Abe (57.5)
25/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.5
5/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56.5)
5/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Love And Kisses (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.5
150/1
Ms M Young
D Simmons (54)
150/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Danzavite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Download The App Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.79 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
R C Ludwig
Rachel Shred (59)
5/2
Last start: 1 - Atherton 13/04/2019, Barron Valley Hotel Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Loose Cannon, Lord Viking,
Lot 65 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: M Hyland
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: M. Hyland, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.5
5/1
Ben Williams
Adin Thompson (53)
5/1
9g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 382 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES RACING
3
2.0
3/1
O Chillemi
B Pengelly (60.5)
3/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Days Of Innocence (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 162 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Roy Chillemi
4
2.4
11/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
11/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Mammoth (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
3.1
Kirabo (8)
3/1
Alby Molino
Ms A Thomson (52)
3/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
14/1
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.3
7/1
Trinity Bannon
R Wiggins (61.5)
7/1
9g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Meridian Belle (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 5 - Brown Brothers Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.81 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Tawhiri (11)
40/1
Leslie Gordy
G Watson (54)
40/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Last start: 9 - Townsville 18/04/2019, Hygain Hcp (C1), 1200m
Lot 101 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Beverley & Leslie Gordy
2
0.1
Dalon (2)
15/8
G E Coleman
Ms B Thomson (59)
15/8
Lot 326 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: George Coleman
3
0.3
5/2
R C Ludwig
Rachel Shred (60)
5/2
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Discord (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
4
0.8
30/1
Ben Williams
W D'Avila (54)
30/1
3c Wicked Style (USA) x Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.2
30/1
Bruce Hunter
C Whiteley (54)
30/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
1.3
16/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54)
16/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
7
1.7
11/2
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (54)
11/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
8
1.8
100/1
Krystle Johnston
Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
3g Citiwyse (AUS) x Danzietta (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
2.1
11/1
A M Comerford
Ms C Jokic (54)
11/1
3f Rocker (AUS) x Could Be Lucky (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
10
2.2
Brittex (13)
150/1
Robert Kirkwood
P Romeo (54)
150/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
2.3
30/1
R T Moller
R Wiggins (54.5)
30/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
3.0
10/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (59)
10/1
13
5.8
12/1
O Chillemi
N Day (54)
12/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x General Intent (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.66 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
20/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Gloss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Cairns 16/03/2019, 1800approved Cairns Plate (C3), 1250m
Winning siblings: Roussos Power,
2
0.1
6/4
Michael Lee
K Rockett (57.5)
6/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 158 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
3
0.5
15/4
A M Comerford
N Day (59)
15/4
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
0.7
Tecza (4)
12/1
Ms J Ryan
B Pengelly (57.5)
12/1
5
1.0
50/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (57.5)
50/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Perfect Alibi (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
1.1
9/2
Leslie Gordy
S Sheargold (54.5)
9/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Flying First Class (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
1.3
30/1
Michael Geaney
C Whiteley (55.5)
30/1
8
1.8
40/1
Krystle Johnston
Adin Thompson (53)
40/1
2c Citiwyse (AUS) x Craiglea Brooke (AUS) (Royal Harlequin (AUS))
9
2.3
11/1
C C Parry
R Wiggins (54.5)
11/1
10
3.3
7/1
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (57)
7/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
3.4
66/1
R P Tapiolas
P Cullen (57)
66/1
12
3.6
80/1
Alby Molino
P Romeo (57.5)
80/1
4g Furio (AUS) x Scramble (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
Race 7 - Hygain Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.51 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Imanui (1)
5/4
J P Caught
C Whiteley (62)
5/4
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Shirra Nui (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Townsville 9/04/2019, Paynters Construction Plate-C6, 1000m
Winning siblings: Ariake Fire, Branui, Tulli Duke,
Lot 404 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
2.0
100/1
Ben Williams
P Romeo (54)
100/1
8m Sequalo (AUS) x Dashing Zoe (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
Lot 6 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: TREVOR DAVIES
3
2.1
8/1
Krystle Johnston
Adin Thompson (52)
8/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
4
2.5
15/4
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (55.5)
15/4
5g Reset (AUS) x Glorious Dee (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
2.9
20/1
L E Smerdon
W D'Avila (55)
20/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (55)
20/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Spectroscope (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.3
40/1
Scott Cooper
R Wiggins (54.5)
40/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
3.7
7/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (61.5)
7/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
4.7
12/1
R J Miller
B Pengelly (61.5)
12/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
5.0
25/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (55)
25/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Maratino (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
11
5.1
80/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
80/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
6.5
12/1
T Button
N Day (54)
12/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Gotta Scoot (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
13
7.7
100/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms B Thomson (56)
100/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
14
7.8
66/1
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
66/1