TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - Happy 21st Ashtyn Reedy (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.96 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
Beau Gorman
Nicholas Keal (58)
15/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hank Scorpio, Secret Spirit,
Lot 104 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
0.8
7/2
J A Hanna
Alex Patis (58)
7/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Around The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
Matt Boland
Joshua Oliver (57)
20/1
Lot 1407 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
Lot 167 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 553 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
10/1
Ben Ahrens
M Shimodaira (58)
10/1
5
2.9
15/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
15/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Magic Of One (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
6
3.1
14/1
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (56.5)
14/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Joyeux Joy (AUS) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
7
4.1
50/1
Robert G Smith
N Tomizawa (55)
50/1
8
5.6
14/1
Glen Petersen
R Plumb (59.5)
14/1
9
6.9
4/1
J A Gilmore
M Cahill (57.5)
4/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Lady Gretchen (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
7.0
16/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (58.5)
16/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
11
7.3
7/2
Donald Baker
A Mallyon (58.5)
7/2
12
8.6
40/1
Kerry Baumann
N Fazackerley (58.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Audi Centre Toowoomba (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.91 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/5
L J Hatch
A Mallyon (60)
2/5
2
0.3
20/1
D B Reardon
J L Taylor (56.5)
20/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 902 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
2.3
30/1
John Thomas
Matthew Palmer (58)
30/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Miss Singo (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
Lot 524 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Alexander Racing
Lot 467 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
6.1
15/1
Darryl Knight
M Shimodaira (55)
15/1
5
6.3
Blaine (1)
7/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Emma Ljung (61)
7/1
6
7.1
14/1
Glen Petersen
R Plumb (59.5)
14/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.2
60/1
Kelli Bolton
W D O'Connell (60.5)
60/1
8
8.7
20/1
Matt Boland
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Taunt Pauline (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
9
10.7
50/1
B Robinson
Joshua King (58)
50/1
5g Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
12.0
20/1
Ms H Page
M Cahill (59)
20/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
12.1
50/1
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse (58.5)
50/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Jess Sar Belle (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
12
12.3
80/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
80/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Hennessy Bay (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Race 3 - Shannon Sign Company (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.19 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
M A Kropp
Alex Patis (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Holey Gadoley, Peel'em First,
Lot 266 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
2
1.5
16/1
K R Kemp
M Cahill (59.5)
16/1
3
1.6
Cossie (3)
5/1
J P Wallace
Chris Taylor (60)
5/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Silvakini (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
4
1.8
5/1
Troy Pascoe
Nicholas Keal (60.5)
5/1
5m Collate (AUS) x Lulimagooli (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (57)
8/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
3.7
13/2
L J Hatch
A Mallyon (57.5)
13/2
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Picabelle (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
7
3.8
150/1
Kerry Baumann
N Fazackerley (57)
150/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Post Thyme (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
3.9
60/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (61)
60/1
6m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
4.4
Maguli (10)
5/2
M A Currie
M Mc Gillivray (56)
5/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
10
7.7
14/1
Marcus Wilson
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
14/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Ski Princess (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
11.2
Nakanai (11)
40/1
M T Eggleston
N Tomizawa (55)
40/1
11g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Moco (Bm60) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.35 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
David Fletcher
M Cahill (60.5)
7/2
2
4.8
15/2
M F Hemmings
M Shimodaira (56)
15/2
6m Zariz (AUS) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
3
5.8
20/1
Rodney Hurley
J Woodhouse (59.5)
20/1
Lot 331 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
Lot 9 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
6.3
2/1
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (59)
2/1
5
6.5
20/1
Kerry Baumann
N Fazackerley (58.5)
20/1
4g Equiano (FR) x M'indigo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
10.5
40/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (57)
40/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
14.0
Maxbux (12)
100/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (55)
100/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
8
14.5
25/1
M Callaghan
Joshua Morrow (59.5)
25/1
10g Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (AUS) (Son Of Gildoran (AUS))
9
17.8
7/4
B J Puckeridge
A Mallyon (59.5)
7/4
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Race 5 - Vale Dan O'Neill (Bm55) (1870m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.92 (38.41)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Alex Patis (59)
4/1
Lot 111 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: David Payne Racing
Lot 18 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 18 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
5.9
5/2
M A Currie
M Mc Gillivray (59.5)
5/2
5m Rocker (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 349 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Damien Sutton
4
6.4
20/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
5m Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
7.9
4/1
J P Wallace
Chris Taylor (60)
4/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
9.7
6/1
Leanne Gore
Montanna Savva (56.5)
6/1
7g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
9.9
20/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (61.5)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Top Billing (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
10.0
12/1
Cameron Byrne
M Shimodaira (56)
12/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Fastnet Kate (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
13.5
66/1
P M Burke
N Tomizawa (55.5)
66/1
6m Trusting (AUS) x Rogues (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Neil Mansell Concrete (Bm55) (1870m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.68 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11
Tony & Maddysen Sears
A Mallyon (57.5)
8/11
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 199 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
3.3
9/1
K J Jones
M Shimodaira (56.5)
9/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 311 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $6,000
3
4.1
20/1
Robert G Smith
N Tomizawa (57.5)
20/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Mahal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
5.6
9/2
L J Hatch
N Fazackerley (60.5)
9/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
5.7
15/1
Ms S Batten
J L Taylor (58.5)
15/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
5.9
4/1
H R Richardson
Ms S Bogenhuber (59.5)
4/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
11.7
40/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (60)
40/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Icedane (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
Race 7 - Focus Hr (Bm52) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.69 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
Patrick Sexton
Ms S Bogenhuber (62)
10/1
Winning siblings: First Choice,
Lot 289 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Peter Sexton
2
0.3
15/4
Bill Brown
Joshua Morrow (60)
15/4
Lot 696 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Jenkyn
3
2.1
Beware (1)
11/4
Brenton Andrew
Alex Patis (61.5)
11/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.4
Geng (6)
7/2
Stephen Kirkwood
M Mc Gillivray (61)
7/2
4g Freeze (AUS) x Satay (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.9
4/1
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (61.5)
4/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Slugsisterkate (AUS) (Pure Genius (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
Beau Gorman
Nicholas Keal (58.5)
30/1
7
6.9
6/1
David Fletcher
J L Taylor (60)
6/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
13.4
40/1
E Ropiha
K Yoshida (61.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (870m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.37 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
M A Currie
M Mc Gillivray (59)
11/2
2g Daunting Lad (AUS) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Forgotten Feeling, Strada Lodge,
2
0.2
4/5
W P Nugent
Emma Ljung (58.5)
4/5
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Vonharp (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.2
11/4
Stephen Kirkwood
A Mallyon (56.5)
11/4
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 266 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Steve Kirkwood
4
3.7
9/1
J J Hubbard
Matthew Palmer (58.5)
9/1
2f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Moriya (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
7.0
Ryano (6)
20/1
Matt Boland
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
20/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Mon Mouschi (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.2
60/1
Glen Petersen
Alex Patis (55)
60/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Sweet Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
8.0
30/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (54)
30/1
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x She's Candy (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
10.0
80/1
Matt Boland
K Yoshida (56)
80/1
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x Wazzala (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 9 - Caltex Toowoomba Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.73 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
Lot 2097 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Park Stud Allora Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
1.3
20/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (53.5)
20/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 58 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Brian Azel
3
1.8
15/4
G P Stephens
Nicholas Keal (58.5)
15/4
4g Power (GB) x Fastnet Rockette (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 161 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: LB Racing
Lot 180 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.2
3/1
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (55.5)
3/1
5
2.7
60/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (55.5)
60/1
3f Collate (AUS) x Sea Witch (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (58.5)
30/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.5
25/1
Robert G Smith
N Tomizawa (56.5)
25/1
8
4.8
30/1
Glen Baker
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
6.6
150/1
S Essery
Ms L G Cheshire (58.5)
150/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Cream On Cream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
11.1
100/1
B J Costello
W D O'Connell (57.5)
100/1
3c Monashee Mountain (USA) x Not Yet (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
11.4
25/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
25/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Tessie Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
99.0
7/1
Dale Groves
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
7/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 10 - Charlton Tyre Service Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.40 (38.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (57.5)
2/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heluva Diva, Toorak Road,
Lot 62 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 23 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Charming Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/2
P A Nolan Jnr
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
5/2
3
1.3
3/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
3/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x La Flash (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
4
3.8
11/2
Michael Frappell
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
11/2
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x I Have Issues (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (55.5)
12/1
6
8.1
50/1
Stephanie Sixtus
M Shimodaira (54.5)
50/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Scrawl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.2
100/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
10.2
100/1
B Robinson
N Tomizawa (55.5)
100/1
9
14.5
40/1
Geoff Hardy
Alex Patis (56.5)
40/1
10
16.0
20/1
M J Fry
Carly Frater (56.5)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Mokoro (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
22.5
66/1
Cameron Byrne
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
66/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Exclusive Dancer (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))