TOOWOOMBA - Monday, April 22

Race 1 - Access Insulation Mdn Hcp (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.97 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
B K Wakefield
M Cahill (57)
7/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Addiction (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pressway, Written Addiction,
Lot 337 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/10
Chris Jordan
L V Cassidy (55)
9/10
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Gothic Marian (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
3
2.2
9/2
Jason Gregory
James Orman (57.5)
9/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Grabthemoney'n'run (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 135 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
2.5
15/2
B J Squair
R Goltz (56.5)
15/2
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
9.0
150/1
Stephen Cole
M F Crawford (57)
150/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Strolling (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
9.1
15/2
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
15/2
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Camstaad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
10.6
100/1
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (59)
100/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
11.9
12/1
Dale Groves
Beau Appo (55.5)
12/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x English Grace (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
16.7
12/1
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
12/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Our Sousy (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Race 2 - Weston Kitchens&Bathrooms Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.46 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8
M G Arnold
Madeleine Wishart (51)
11/8
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Spring Collection (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Pound Sterling,
Lot 105 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.0
5/1
P Duff
M Cahill (55)
5/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.5
16/1
R G Lipp
S Apthorpe (54)
16/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 154 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
4
2.8
20/1
G M Hay
Mikiko Nakao (51)
20/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
5
5.3
Aengus (1)
9/4
Jenna Amory
Taylor Williams (57.5)
9/4
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lassie Mactavish (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
10.1
25/1
Jason Gregory
James Orman (58)
25/1
7
12.6
8/1
Rochelle Smith
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
8/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Silver Award (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
13.1
100/1
Brett Sturgess
Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
9
14.1
30/1
K J Jones
K Yoshida (59)
30/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dibella (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
14.6
100/1
R L Mackay
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
100/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Latte (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
20.9
25/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (56)
25/1
5g Sir Topaz (AUS) x Jessica's Joy (AUS) (Blue Run (AUS))
Race 3 - Mittys Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.92 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
Bill Brown
James Orman (56.5)
60/1
Winning siblings: Spirited Match,
Lot 696 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Jenkyn
2
0.5
4/1
M G Nolan
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
4/1
2g Whittington (AUS) x Outlandish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.5
15/2
Desleigh Forster
Jackson Murphy (55)
15/2
2g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tres Rosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
3.8
8/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
8/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
3.9
9/2
Rochelle Smith
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
9/2
2f Carlton House (USA) x Magic Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
4.0
3/1
Donald Baker
R Goltz (55.5)
3/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Pintsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
4.3
7/2
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
7/2
2f Whittington (AUS) x Feelin' Fiesty (AUS) (Chosen Light (AUS))
8
4.6
66/1
M A Kropp
M Hellyer (54.5)
66/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Tycoon's Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
8.4
8/1
Joel Pengilly
M Cahill (58)
8/1
2g Sidestep (AUS) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
12.2
60/1
Matt Boland
Hannah Phillips (54.5)
60/1
2c Trusting (AUS) x Quest For Arms (AUS) (Money Or The Gun (AUS))
Race 4 - Joe Wagner Group Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.46 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
7/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Outlandish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Patches,
Lot 130 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
1.3
5/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (57)
5/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Lady Showheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 115 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
3
4.8
8/1
J H Manzelmann
Alannah Fancourt (55)
8/1
Lot 554 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock
4
5.0
14/1
Dale Groves
Beau Appo (57)
14/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.5
13/4
B S Baldwin
James Orman (57)
13/4
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
6
5.8
10/1
P and W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (53)
10/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Love Of Liberty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
10.3
80/1
Matt Boland
Hannah Phillips (55)
80/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Evening Glitter (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
11.8
150/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (57)
150/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Papal Joy (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
9
13.8
80/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (57)
80/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
14.8
60/1
P Duff
M Cahill (55)
60/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Qld Electrical Solutions Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.86 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
W J Phelan
Leslie Tilley (57)
9/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Jarhnne (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Wardsmen,
Lot 86 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
Lot 129 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rutherford Farm Christmas Creek Qld
Buyer:
2
0.5
7/2
Ms K Geran
G Geran (57)
7/2
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Court Bell (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 396 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middle Ridge Stud Woodford Qld
Buyer:
3
1.0
9/4
Troy Pascoe
Nicholas Keal (55)
9/4
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Kyoto Kid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.3
40/1
M G Nolan
Beau Appo (57)
40/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Distant Symphony (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
Chris Munce
Montanna Savva (52)
11/1
6
2.9
150/1
Peter Gardner
Adin Thompson (53)
150/1
7
3.7
10/1
Tony Haydon
M Hellyer (57)
10/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Lady Saga (AUS) (Real Saga (AUS))
8
4.7
4/1
L F Birchley
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
4/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussousa (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
9
4.9
11/2
P M Kalinowski
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
11/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Ellamotion (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
15.7
25/1
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (57)
25/1
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Your Girl Or Mine (AUS) (Your Tent Or Mine (USA))
Race 6 - Mick Sutton Concreting (C5) (1640m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.97 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
L J Hatch
Emma Ljung (57)
15/8
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Winning siblings: Arnina, Brocky, Mercurial Spur,
Lot 458 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.5
13/4
Nathan McPherson
Clayton Gallagher (54)
13/4
Lot 127 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
1.8
15/4
D R Ward
G Colless (57.5)
15/4
Lot 351 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
4
5.3
16/1
Chris Jordan
L V Cassidy (59)
16/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
5.5
Namib (7)
4/1
M A Kropp
Beau Appo (57)
4/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
7.0
40/1
K J Jones
Adin Thompson (57)
40/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.8
15/2
Rochelle Smith
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
15/2
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Ikande (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Potters Boutique Hotel Hcp-C1 (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.91 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
K T Webb
M Cahill (56)
6/1
Lot 973 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Allan Newcombe
2
1.5
13/8
J A Hanna
R Goltz (54)
13/8
3f The Factor (USA) x Around The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (56)
4/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royale Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.6
25/1
Warren Morriss
Adin Thompson (52)
25/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.7
9/1
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
9/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x To Be Surprised (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.0
60/1
B Robinson
Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
60/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.8
60/1
G A Betros
Beau Appo (55.5)
60/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Southern Aurora (AUS) (Mail Train (AUS))
8
8.8
Immune (12)
150/1
B Robinson
Alannah Fancourt (54)
150/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
9.3
20/1
A W Doyle
K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Nada (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
9.6
16/1
Matt Boland
P Romeo (54)
16/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Neylynne Belle (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
11
9.9
15/4
L J Hatch
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
15/4
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 8 - Laser Clinics Australia Hcp-C1 (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.65 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Donald Baker
Madeleine Wishart (53)
7/2
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Elegant Mime (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
2
0.5
Beware (2)
6/1
Brenton Andrew
M Cahill (57.5)
6/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.8
13/8
L J Hatch
Beau Appo (58)
13/8
Lot 137 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Doyland Pty Ltd Hendra Qld
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.3
11/1
R W Stephenson
James Orman (56.5)
11/1
5
3.8
15/4
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
15/4
4m Your Song (AUS) x Bondarenko (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.8
11/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (55.5)
11/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
5.3
30/1
B Robinson
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
30/1
8
9.3
66/1
Chris Munce
Montanna Savva (52)
66/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Dezario (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Race 9 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C3) (1210m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.90 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
L G Ross
Adin Thompson (52)
11/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Spanish Reef,
Lot 368 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
Sir Bam (10)
80/1
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (54)
80/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Kosa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1
M G Nolan
S Apthorpe (56)
6/1
3c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Lot 216 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$86,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
4
0.6
8/1
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (54)
8/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Dawnie Dancer (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
0.8
4/1
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
4/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
1.6
10/1
M A Currie
Leslie Tilley (56)
10/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.4
8/1
D R Ward
G Colless (59)
8/1
8
2.6
5/2
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (58.5)
5/2
9
2.9
20/1
E J Hayes
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
20/1
800
0.0
12/1
L J Hatch
Beau Appo (56)
12/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))