TOOWOOMBA - Friday, July 13

Race 1 - Neil Mansell Transport Mdn Hcp (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.55 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (59)
5/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enrico Pallazzo, Red Alto,
Lot 184 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
3.8
13/4
P H Duncan
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
13/4
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
Lot 16 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
3
11.1
Astana (6)
5/2
K Waller
Corey Bayliss (54)
5/2
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Hold Me Tight (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
4
12.1
3/1
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (59)
3/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Araluen Star (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
19.1
30/1
Ms T Green
J Hodge (54.5)
30/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Moodlighting (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
19.2
11/1
Kym Afford
J Missen (56)
11/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - K&R Plumbing Supplies Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.68 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
S P Tregea
N Tomizawa (55)
6/4
3f Zizou (AUS) x Dane Princess (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
2
1.3
7/2
C J White
Leslie Tilley (55)
7/2
3f Red Element (AUS) x Ritual (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
Michael Frappell
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
20/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Add It Up (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 12 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
3.8
7/4
Ben Currie
Ms R Williams (55)
7/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Crystal Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.0
8/1
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (55)
8/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Swiss Miss (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
5.3
100/1
Stephen Kirkwood
K Yoshida (57)
100/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Amber Rae (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
6.1
50/1
B Robinson
J Hodge (54.5)
50/1
8
6.3
40/1
Patrick Sexton
M Schrapel (54)
40/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Race 3 - Qld Electrical Solution Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.86 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Ms T Green
J Hodge (54.5)
3/1
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Court Short (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
Lot 69 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Tracey Green
2
1.3
11/4
Ben Ahrens
Leah Kilner (54.5)
11/4
Lot 134 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
1.4
5/2
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (53.5)
5/2
2f The Factor (USA) x Longing (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 994 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
Lot 360 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kubler
4
3.9
11/4
Tim Cook
Alannah Fancourt (55)
11/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.1
7/1
Ben Ahrens
P Hammersley (55.5)
7/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
6.6
40/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
40/1
7
7.6
150/1
B Robinson
Matthew Palmer (57)
150/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Miss Thunder (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Carlton Dry Hcp (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.64 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
S P Tregea
N Tomizawa (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Command'n'conquer,
2
0.8
5/4
A Ross and T Sweeney
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
5/4
3g Zupaone (AUS) x Nosteppins (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
1.8
3/1
Ben Currie
Leah Kilner (54.5)
3/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Assertive Sound (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 82 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
4.6
11/1
T J Dougall
Hannah English (56)
11/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Kosa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
5.6
60/1
B Robinson
Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
7.1
80/1
Ms W Bannerot
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
7
8.1
40/1
Patrick Sexton
M Schrapel (54)
40/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Polly Waffle (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
8
11.1
7/2
P M Kalinowski
R M Goldsbury (59)
7/2
6m Duporth (AUS) x Famous Courtisan (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 5 - Potters Boutique Hotel (Bm70) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.80 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
K R Kemp
Dale Smith (55)
9/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Strawberry Malt (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beauxbaton, Jeddah Aheadah, True Malt,
Lot 1820 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Kevin Kemp
2
0.2
5/2
Ben Currie
Leah Kilner (54.5)
5/2
4m Trusting (AUS) x Princess Biscotte (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 618 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Ben Currie Racing
3
1.0
11/8
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (54)
11/8
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
Lot 199 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kemp Racing
4
1.4
6/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (55.5)
6/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
1.6
8/1
Paula Cartledge
M Schrapel (58.5)
8/1
4g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Sweet Ascent (AUS) (Deadly Storm (USA))
6
4.6
40/1
B S Baldwin
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
40/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
M Callaghan
K Yoshida (55.5)
12/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.4
60/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (51)
60/1
9
8.4
20/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
20/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Diamonesque (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Race 6 - Outdoor Power Product Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.54 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
L G Ross
Dale Smith (58)
5/2
4m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 168 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
3.3
7/2
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (58.5)
7/2
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Lot 1032 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
Lot 406 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
Lot 116 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
3.4
15/4
E J Hayes
Beau Appo (56.5)
15/4
4
3.6
12/1
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (56)
12/1
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Magic Of One (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
5
4.6
8/1
K Hickmott
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
8/1
4m All American (AUS) x Oui Bubbly (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (56.5)
30/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
7
5.9
15/2
B S Baldwin
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
15/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
9.4
12/1
T J Dougall
Hannah English (57.5)
12/1
6m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
12.7
8/1
P Duff
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
8/1
4m Clang (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 7 - Moore Trailers Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.17 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Promontory,
Lot 290 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverend Park, Bangholme
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
7/2
Jade Doolan
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
7/2
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jeopardy (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 893 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$31,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MICHAEL NOLAN
3
1.3
7/2
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (57.5)
7/2
7g Husson (ARG) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 474 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: GERALD RYAN
4
3.6
10/1
G P Maroney
K Yoshida (54.5)
10/1
7g Over (AUS) x Just Joyce (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
5
4.1
40/1
Andrew Cameron
Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
40/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.9
Selfie (1)
9/1
Michael Frappell
Sally Sweeney (57.5)
9/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Majestic Image (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
7
5.2
11/2
T J Dougall
Hannah English (57)
11/2
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Toogoolawah (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
8
5.4
5/2
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (57)
5/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Summer Laugh (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
14.7
100/1
R J Hilton
Ms R Ride (54)
100/1