TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, July 8

Race 1 - Metroll Toowoomba (Bm75) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.37 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
M A Kropp
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
5/4
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 1/07/2017, Tfh (Bm75), 1400m
Lot 572 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.5
7/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
7/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jeopardy (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 893 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$31,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MICHAEL NOLAN
3
5.5
12/1
John W Collins
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
12/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ossie Cossie (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 698 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$21,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOHN COLLINS
4
6.3
30/1
Ms P Trindall
Gina Mitchell (54.5)
30/1
5
7.1
7/2
J A Hanna
Beau Appo (55)
7/2
6
8.4
6/1
M G Nolan
K Yoshida (58.5)
6/1
7
11.2
20/1
Ms V McLennan
Carla Dougherty (54.5)
20/1
8
23.2
9/1
W Oakenfull
Ms S Lacy (54)
9/1
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x Miss Louisa (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Race 2 - Paint N Colour Toowoomba (C3) (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.18 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
Ben Currie
R M Goldsbury (53.5)
9/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Mona Lisa Smile (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Last start: 5 - Rockhampton 24/06/2017, Condon Financial Hcp (C2), 1050m
Winning siblings: Mishani Honcho,
Lot 1626 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Lara Bowman
2
1.8
7/2
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (59)
7/2
4g Gonski (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
3
3.3
10/9
Patrick Sexton
Gina Mitchell (59)
10/9
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 135 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables
4
4.3
12/1
K R Kemp
Beau Appo (59)
12/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Initials (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
4.4
13/2
R W Stephenson
N Evans (55.5)
13/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
7.2
25/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (54)
25/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
7.4
80/1
Ms V McLennan
Carla Dougherty (56)
80/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
12.7
30/1
Ms L Paton
B Appo (57)
30/1
9
13.2
100/1
R L Mackay
Hannah English (55)
100/1
8m Hussonet (USA) x The Missus (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - East Coast Lubes Pty Ltd (C1) (1310m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.42 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
Rochelle Smith
Joshua Oliver (59)
13/4
3g Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Patti (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 24/06/2017, Vanderfield Hino Hcp (C1), 1300m
Winning siblings: Lipstick Effect,
2
1.3
7/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (53)
7/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rocklet (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
2.3
11/8
L J Hatch
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
11/8
3g Helmet (AUS) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
Lot 475 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $100,000
Lot 207 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $70000
4
4.1
11/2
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (56.5)
11/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
6.4
66/1
B Robinson
Ms B Derbyshire (54)
66/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Danemarie (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
7.4
13/2
Peter G Sinclair
N Tomizawa (56.5)
13/2
7
7.9
12/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (54)
12/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Northwood Lass (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
9.7
20/1
Rochelle Smith
Beau Appo (54)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - West-Star Motors Toowoomba-C1 (1310m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.53 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
Paula Cartledge
Gina Mitchell (54)
10/1
Last start: 1 - Dalby 13/12/2016, Reece Plumbing Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 508 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud, Southbrook, Qld
Buyer: Psd $1,500 Res $2,000
2
1.3
11/4
Rob Davidson
M Schrapel (54.5)
11/4
3f Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
6.1
4/1
T J Dougall
N Evans (54.5)
4/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x La Sequette (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
6.2
Akua (3)
7/2
Ben Currie
R M Goldsbury (55.5)
7/2
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Luau (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
7.5
20/1
Ms L Paton
Ms L McCoy (54)
20/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
9.8
25/1
G J Banks
Joshua Oliver (59)
25/1
7
10.8
13/2
Ben Waldron
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
13/2
4m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Seainta (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
8
15.6
5/1
M A Kropp
Nicholas Keal (56)
5/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x No Mistake (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Ithink Property Toowoomba Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.48 (39.92)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
P B Moncrieff
K Yoshida (57)
9/2
2g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Sutton Destiny (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 5 - Toowoomba 2/07/2017, Nexus Western Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2
0.8
66/1
Stephen Cole
Ms T Chambers (57)
66/1
2g Red Element (AUS) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.3
5/2
Robert Burow
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
5/2
2g Red Element (AUS) x Curtain (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
4
3.8
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (55)
20/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Classical Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.1
50/1
D L O'Brien
B Appo (57)
50/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Smile (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
6
4.2
11/1
John Thomas
N Tomizawa (57)
11/1
2g Sequalo (AUS) x Anna Mia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
8.5
5/1
B D Azel
Nicholas Keal (54)
5/1
2g Instinction (AUS) x Cash No Credit (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
10.8
Jabbs (2)
9/2
B L Fitzgerald
Adam Spinks (55)
9/2
2g Moshe (AUS) x Hartwood Lady (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
9
12.6
4/1
Ms J Anderson
Sally Sweeney (55)
4/1
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Proximity (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
Race 6 - Highfields Eagles Senior (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.29 (39.33)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10
Paula Cartledge
Gina Mitchell (56)
9/10
3g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Sweet Ascent (AUS) (Deadly Storm (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 21/06/2017, Sky Racing Hcp (C2), 1800m
2
0.5
11/2
Michael Frappell
Nicholas Keal (53)
11/2
4m Outback Prince (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
3
2.0
Landed (5)
5/1
P R Overell
Beau Appo (55.5)
5/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Bridal Gift (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
Darren Bell
N Tomizawa (57.5)
8/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Panchi (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
5
4.0
12/1
Darren Bell
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
12/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Knight's Emotion (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
6
6.0
11/1
Norm Larkin
N Nishio (54)
11/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Twist Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
14.0
20/1
R J Hilton
B Appo (58.5)
20/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Diversified Resource Mgmt Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.74 (38.71)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
M G Nolan
Beau Appo (57)
1/1
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 24/06/2017, Potters Boutique Hotel Mdn Hcp, 1625m
2
0.3
5/1
Rochelle Smith
Joshua Oliver (55)
5/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Melodious (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
3
1.8
13/2
Jan Pritchard
Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
13/2
2g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 130 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: D Petersen
4
4.6
6/1
Michael Frappell
N Tomizawa (55)
6/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
7.9
9/1
B J Squair
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
9/1
3g Over (AUS) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
9.9
20/1
R C Ludwig
B Appo (57)
20/1
3g Pressday (AUS) x Foxie Em (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
10.4
20/1
G A Betros
Nicholas Keal (54.5)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Really Flying (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
8
19.9
20/1
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (57.5)
20/1
5g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Grey Dreamer (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))