TE RAPA - Saturday, February 8

Race 1 - Waikato Equine Vet. Centre 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.29 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
D A Walker
S T Collett (57)
13/4
2g Showcasing (GB) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 735 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
2
1.8
50/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
50/1
3
2.6
8/1
D R Wiles
S C Spratt (57)
8/1
2c Dalghar (FR) x Diamond Duchess (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ))
Lot 1070 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Warrior Stables
4
3.4
20/1
S Ralph
C Dell (57)
20/1
2g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Red Alert (NZ) (Red Giant (USA))
5
3.5
5/2
Team Rogerson
O P Bosson (57)
5/2
2c Iffraaj (GB) x Katie Lee (AUS) (Pins (AUS))
6
5.3
13/8
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (57)
13/8
2c Power (GB) x Onlyarose (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
16.5
9/1
F T Ritchie
M T Coleman (57)
9/1
2g Dalghar (FR) x Miss Isle (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 2 - Thank You Lynn Collins (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.34 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
G N Richardson
M Kareem (57.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Switched,
Lot 205 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
2
2.8
15/2
S Ralph
A C Goindasamy (59)
15/2
4g Niagara (AUS) x Shesalljazz (NZ) (Coats Choice (AUS))
3
2.9
6/4
C R McCarroll
O P Bosson (57.5)
6/4
4m Pins (AUS) x Stole (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
4
3.1
6/1
T & M Carter
V A Colgan (58)
6/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
4.4
14/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
S T Collett (55.5)
14/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Coat Du Roan (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
6
4.6
9/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
9/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Website Angels (Bm82) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.21 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
T Yanagida (53)
9/4
6m Pour Moi (IRE) x Tin Goose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Beaufighter,
Lot 755 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.2
7/2
M & K Murdoch
C E Lammas (57)
7/2
7g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
3.5
5/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54)
5/4
Lot 57 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Go Racing
4
5.0
12/1
M & K Murdoch
S T Collett (59)
12/1
7m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
6.0
7/1
R R Manning
C W Johnson (54.5)
7/1
6m All American (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
10.5
40/1
P G Tucker
R Kozaki (54)
40/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 4 - D & K Ellis Fillies Classic (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.35 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (56.5)
10/9
Winning siblings: Kingofplatinum,
2
2.5
7/2
M Baker & A Forsman
O P Bosson (56.5)
7/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 581 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$215,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
6.3
Loire (1)
2/1
A W Pike
M J Mc Nab (56.5)
2/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
4
6.8
20/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
M T Coleman (56.5)
20/1
5
8.6
20/1
M Baker & A Forsman
D S Johnson (56.5)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Kyoto (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
9.0
12/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
12/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Southern Sunset (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
7
14.0
50/1
W P Hillis
S T Collett (56.5)
50/1
3f Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Kate (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
Race 5 - Waikato Guineas (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:01.61 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
R James & R Wellwood
V A Colgan (54.5)
9/4
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Gemini (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Tatalina,
2
7.5
1/2
B W Foote
S T Collett (54.5)
1/2
3f El Roca (AUS) x Cissy Bowen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
3
13.5
12/1
Andrew Campbell
R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Amiga Mia (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 23 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
4
13.7
20/1
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (56.5)
20/1
5
15.5
11/1
Andrew Campbell
D S Johnson (56.5)
11/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Epicurean (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
32.5
40/1
Ms L Brennan
S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 6 - Svs Veterinary Supplies (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.02 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Meghan (10)
15/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
15/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.1
25/1
P & D Williams
A C Goindasamy (52.5)
25/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.1
4/1
R James & R Wellwood
R T Elliot (58.5)
4/1
4
2.9
9/4
M Baker & A Forsman
T Yanagida (58)
9/4
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
5
3.1
13/2
M Baker & A Forsman
S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Pride Of Tralee (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
Jacob McKay
R Kozaki (59)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
7
6.8
25/1
W T Carter
T L Newman (55.5)
25/1
7g Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Nella (NZ) (Lowell (USA))
8
7.7
9/1
Eamonn Green
S C Spratt (56.5)
9/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lia (NZ) (Oratorio (IRE))
9
11.7
25/1
Ms J Wadham
A J Calder (59)
25/1
9g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
14.9
16/1
R R Manning
D S Johnson (58.5)
16/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Pistol Packin Mama (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
11
15.0
66/1
P P Mirabelli
M Kareem (51)
66/1
12
18.4
16/1
Ms C Pomare
J K Riddell (59.5)
16/1
8g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
13
18.7
30/1
P J Huxtable
C W Johnson (54)
30/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 7 - Herbie Dyke Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:01.28 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
14/1
G N Richardson
J L Waddell (59)
14/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alier, Motueka River, O'reilly's Dancer,
Lot 207 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
2
0.1
11/2
M Baker & A Forsman
O P Bosson (59)
11/2
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Valda's Dream (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
3
0.6
3/1
Ms L Elliot
R T Elliot (59)
3/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Rock On Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Lot 1109 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mrs J Ker
4
1.6
40/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
D S Johnson (59)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Green Castle (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
5
1.8
11/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
M J Mc Nab (59)
11/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Cold Shoulder (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.3
9/2
Team Rogerson
L G Innes (59)
9/2
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
7.0
25/1
F T Ritchie
M T Coleman (57)
25/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
9
11.0
40/1
J C Pender
S T Collett (57)
40/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
11.2
20/1
M Baker & A Forsman
C W Johnson (59)
20/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Our Centasea (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Bcd Group Sprint (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.70 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/5
J W Richards
O P Bosson (59)
2/5
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Roldana, Urulu,
Lot 187 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
Lot 72 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$230,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.8
25/1
P N McKay
J L Waddell (59)
25/1
Lot 94 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
Lot 120 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
3.6
11/1
J & K Parsons
C W Johnson (57)
11/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 8 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: J & K Parsons
4
4.9
15/4
J W Richards
D S Johnson (57)
15/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Asavant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.9
80/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59)
80/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.1
11/1
G N Richardson
M J Mc Nab (57)
11/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
6.6
30/1
M & M Pitman
M T Coleman (59)
30/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
8.5
25/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (59)
25/1
8h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Desert Drama (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 9 - Fairview Motors Spec Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.17 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
Debbie Sweeney
O P Bosson (57.5)
15/4
3g Niagara (AUS) x San Da Secret (NZ) (Sakhee's Secret (GB))
Lot 229 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Sanders Racing Stables
2
0.1
8/1
S F Ritchie
S C Spratt (57.5)
8/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x It's Eleanor (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
3
1.4
7/4
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (58)
7/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zarzuela (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 19 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
16/1
S & E Clotworthy
D S Johnson (58)
16/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tattinger (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
5.2
6/1
Andrew Campbell
R T Elliot (57.5)
6/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Soviet Lu (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
5.3
5/1
G J Old
S T Collett (54.5)
5/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.4
20/1
Ms S Hale
T Yanagida (56)
20/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
8
8.3
30/1
M K Farmer
C W Johnson (57)
30/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Veronica Hall (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
10.6
30/1
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (54.5)
30/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Chockaholic (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
13.6
100/1
Ms E Maxwell
Richard Oliver (57)
100/1
5g Ego (NZ) x Barry's Joy (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))