TE AROHA - Friday, March 15

Race 1 - Grand Tavern Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
Ms D Guy
E A McCall (52)
40/1
3f Rios (NZ) x Mawasi (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Last start: 7 - Avondale 20/02/2019, West Brook Wines Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Handsome Daniel, Win Along,
2
0.5
Acacia (5)
15/4
Team Rogerson
D A Mansour (56.5)
15/4
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Florella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 302 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$600
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Bailey Rogerson Trust
Lot 218 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
4/1
G Richardson and G Parker
R T Elliot (55)
4/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 835 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Dr CG Lawler
4
3.4
4/1
A W Pike
T N Harris (58)
4/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Creil (NZ) (Frenchpark (GB))
5
3.8
13/2
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (56.5)
13/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Jacqwin (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
4.6
Sylwek (1)
7/2
Ms K D Nicholson
C Dell (58.5)
7/2
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Well Heeled (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.8
20/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ignite (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
6.1
10/1
M and K Murdoch
S M McKay (56.5)
10/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Lady Francesca (NZ) (Blazing Keel (AUS))
9
6.2
40/1
G Richardson and G Parker
A J Calder (56)
40/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Oyster Island (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
11.1
40/1
T G Autridge
A F Jones (58.5)
40/1
Race 2 - The Bgp Foundation Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (56)
25/1
Last start: 6 - Avondale 20/02/2019, Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Snitz Of Time,
Lot 706 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
6/1
Ms L M Laing
S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Raadisi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 631 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.0
7/1
Ms D Guy
C E Lammas (58)
7/1
Lot 1060 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
5/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (58)
5/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x La Belle Epoque (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.3
8/1
Ms M Falconer
D A Mansour (58.5)
8/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Joan's Best (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
5.3
150/1
P J Rodewald
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
150/1
8g Chianti (IRE) x Twenapina (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
8
5.8
60/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
C Dell (58.5)
60/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Si Signorina (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
B Wallace and G Cooksley
Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Miss Sivivatu (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.3
20/1
S B Marsh
T N Harris (58.5)
20/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Shi Kin Fly (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
6.8
7/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (56.5)
7/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Spirit Of Sandford (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
12
8.4
30/1
S T Wenn
L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA))
13
11.8
Komrad (6)
100/1
Debbie Sweeney
R T Elliot (57.5)
100/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Hi Time (NZ) (Bold Venture (NZ))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
S B Marsh
T N Harris (57)
7/4
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Last start: 2 - Avondale 20/02/2019, Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Miss Campbell, Statham, Stryda,
Lot 944 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.3
15/2
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (57.5)
15/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 439 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.8
16/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (57)
16/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Zennita (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 508 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 96 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
2.0
5/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (57)
5/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Avalon (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.1
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
L H Satherley (57)
5/2
6
4.6
15/2
E and D Browne
S T Collett (57)
15/2
7
6.1
60/1
P G Tucker
C Dell (57.5)
60/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
8.6
25/1
M and K Murdoch
S M McKay (57.5)
25/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
13.0
Lena (4)
80/1
W R Sherwin
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
80/1
4m Storm Creek (USA) x Glee Club (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Sir Slick Winners Circle 3yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (57.5)
14/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 1 - Pukekohe Park 28/02/2019, Oscar On Main Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Lord Barrington, Parsifal,
Lot 648 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
2
0.3
Nordic (4)
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (57.5)
7/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 359 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.4
Gehrig (2)
11/2
R James and R Wellwood
V A Colgan (57.5)
11/2
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Sizeranne (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.7
Sahar (3)
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
L G Innes (57.5)
5/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.2
4/1
S B Marsh
T N Harris (57.5)
4/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Entrancement (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.2
6/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (54.5)
6/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
7
6.4
Bingwa (8)
66/1
G B Swann
D A Mansour (54)
66/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Princess Reims (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
8
6.7
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
R T Elliot (54.5)
10/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Catalina Lady (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (58)
11/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Silk Pins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Te Aroha 13/02/2019, Karaka Million Winners-Bm65, 1600m
Winning siblings: Almighty Gold,
Lot 71 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
2
1.5
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
T N Harris (58.5)
13/2
4m Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
15/2
M A Da Cruz
A C Goindasamy (56)
15/2
Lot 411 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
Lot 163 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$190,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
4
2.1
5/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (59)
5/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Now The World (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
16/1
G Richardson and G Parker
M J McNab (58)
16/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
2.9
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Inshelucky (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.0
11/2
M Baker and A Forsman
L G Innes (57.5)
11/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Red Magnolia (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.4
11/2
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (57.5)
11/2
Race 6 - Comag Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (58.5)
5/4
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x True Malt (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 4 - Pukekohe Park 28/02/2019, Counties Home Loans & Ins. Mdn, 1200m
Lot 405 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
Lot 38 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$82,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Henley Park
Lot 549 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
9/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58.5)
9/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x The Mighty Lions (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 112 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2.4
20/1
R C Lang
Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Fleet Action (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 124 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
5/1
N W Tiley
O P Bosson (58)
5/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.9
25/1
M A Da Cruz
M Hashizume (54.5)
25/1
6
4.9
30/1
Tanya Donaldson
V A Colgan (56.5)
30/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
7
5.6
5/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
5/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Mrs No Name (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
A W Wright
T N Harris (58.5)
25/1
4g Playmaker (NZ) x Mystic Fire (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
9
7.6
10/1
Ms S Hale
G L Cooksley (58.5)
10/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
10
7.7
50/1
Ms D Venn
R M Norvall (56.5)
50/1
5m Tobique (AUS) x Oioio (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
11
9.3
60/1
J L Revell
L H Satherley (56)
60/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Acuity (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - Ecolab Ltd (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
T Yanagida (55)
9/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Platinum Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Matamata 23/02/2019, Tonezone Spec Cond Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Black Platinum, Gone Platinum,
Lot 2246 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock Ltd
2
1.3
15/4
N P Bishara
Jake Bayliss (58)
15/4
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 59 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
30/1
S C Tierney
T D Thornton (59)
30/1
4
1.9
5/4
A W Pike
L G Innes (58)
5/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.4
11/2
Jacob McKay
N M Abu Bakar (55)
11/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
7.9
11/1
R S Manning
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
11/1
6m Man Of Power (AUS) x Miss Strategy (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
300
0.0
16/1
S L Crawford
T N Harris (58.5)
16/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Second Attempt (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Fiber Fresh Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58.5)
9/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
Last start: 4 - Ruakaka 18/12/2018, Northland Waste Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Brahma Circus, Flying Trapeze, Stately,
Lot 605 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.8
Bruzo (5)
60/1
S and E Clotworthy
V A Colgan (58)
60/1
3g Ego (NZ) x Sophia (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
3
2.6
7/4
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (56.5)
7/4
4
4.1
8/1
M and K Murdoch
S M McKay (56)
8/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Trojan Lass (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
5
4.3
60/1
T and M Carter
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
60/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Irish Dream (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
4.4
Michiko (11)
100/1
Ms M Saunders
T Yanagida (53.5)
100/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.2
7/2
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
7/2
8
8.5
15/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (58.5)
15/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.9
30/1
S T Wenn
L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lucy In Disguise (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
12.2
Arrivo (6)
8/1
Ms J Entwisle
T D Thornton (56.5)
8/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
30.8
40/1
J J Steffert
C E Lammas (58.5)
40/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))