TAURANGA - Tuesday, January 2

Race 1 - I'islander Summer Fest (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (57)
8/11
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Zanetta (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Morena, Titanium,
Lot 802 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr GN Nicholson
2
3.0
25/1
R R Manning
A B Collett (55.5)
25/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Perfect Vision (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 1119 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Paradise Farm International
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
4.8
9/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S R Weatherley (54.5)
9/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Lot 487 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr BO Bluett
4
5.0
7/2
I B Kennedy
K H Marzuki (54.5)
7/2
5
7.0
15/1
M Baker and A Forsman
L H Satherley (57.5)
15/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
9.3
10/1
R R Manning
D S Johnson (59)
10/1
4h Uncle Mo (USA) x First Empress (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
12.9
30/1
N P Bishara
S C Spratt (55)
30/1
6m Towkay (AUS) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
8
16.0
20/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton (59)
20/1
8g St Reims (NZ) x Battle The Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 2 - Tauranga Vets Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Insight (13)
10/9
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55)
10/9
3f Shocking (AUS) x Soprana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 161 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$17,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
3.5
10/1
R A James
M T Coleman (57)
10/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Boomchuckalucka (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
3
3.6
40/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
T D Thornton (58.5)
40/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Keepolaria (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
3.7
5/2
A W Pike
J L Waddell (57)
5/2
3c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Spinalign (NZ) (Align (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
16/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Mistrale (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.1
25/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
A B Collett (57)
25/1
7
6.9
10/1
S L Crawford
M J McNab (57)
10/1
8
7.5
66/1
L W Somervell
V E Gatu (56.5)
66/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Ististar (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
9
11.1
Nuttee (10)
20/1
M H Brosnan
C E Lammas (56.5)
20/1
4m Ego (NZ) x Just La Don (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
13.4
80/1
F P Cornege
M Vance (58.5)
80/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
11
13.6
20/1
G and D Rogerson
M Cameron (57)
20/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Speak Up (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
Race 3 - San Pellegrino Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Loose Lover (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
2
0.3
7/4
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (57)
7/4
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Abbey Tralae (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (56.5)
5/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Cross My Heart (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 332 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
3.9
12/1
R A James
M T Coleman (57)
12/1
3c Reliable Man (GB) x Shop Girl (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
4
3.9
30/1
S Wright
G L Cooksley (58.5)
30/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Deebee Lady (NZ) (Brilliant Invader (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M J McNab (57)
25/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Jersey Lily (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
4.9
5/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (55)
5/1
8
5.4
80/1
Ms J Dalley
J W Nason (55)
80/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Siena (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
6.6
16/1
S Ralph
D Prastiyou (58.5)
16/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Sweet Geisha (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA))
10
7.1
30/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
7.3
16/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (55)
16/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
9.6
25/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
13
10.2
Spectra (11)
16/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55)
16/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Consumer (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - New World Mount Maunganui-Bm75 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.25
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/2
T W Mitchell
M T Coleman (56)
5/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x La Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
2
0.4
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
2/1
Lot 169 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Rider Horse NZ
3
1.7
7/1
S B Marsh
K H Marzuki (51)
7/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Sabino Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.5
15/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
15/2
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Black Beauty (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.8
9/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
9/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x La Quinta Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
300
0.0
7/2
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (59.5)
7/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Legs (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Taste Of Asia Mt Maunganui Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x She's Got Spunk (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pearl Warm Warm, Ripped, Urashima Taro,
2
6.0
11/2
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (58.5)
11/2
5g Cape North (NZ) x Miss Whirl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
3
7.3
Anarchy (10)
3/1
A W Pike
S R Weatherley (56.5)
3/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Pacific Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1110 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Rosehill Farm
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock
4
7.5
5/1
R and R Rogers
M D Hills (58.5)
5/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Gemima (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
7.9
7/2
M and K Murdoch
D S Johnson (58.5)
7/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Marasie (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
10.9
12/1
S F Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
13.3
25/1
R A James
V A Colgan (57)
25/1
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
14.0
16/1
P N McKay
B R Jones (58.5)
16/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Madamoiselle (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
14.8
25/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Minkam (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
10
14.9
12/1
S L Crawford
A B Collett (58.5)
12/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Annie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
11
23.9
Amelia (12)
40/1
S House and J Douglas
J W Nason (54.5)
40/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Jet Home (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
12
29.4
30/1
R A James
M T Coleman (57)
30/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Sizeranne (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - New World Summer Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.86
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
C R McCarroll
S R Weatherley (54)
7/4
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Donaquillo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Inscription,
Lot 411 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
Lot 163 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$190,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
3
3.8
5/1
G J Old
L G Innes (59.5)
5/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Yendarra (NZ) (Kendara (NZ))
Lot 96 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$5,200
Vendor: Century Lodge
Buyer: Messrs GJ & MA Old
4
5.3
7/2
P W Darvill
M Cameron (60)
7/2
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pheroz Gold (NZ) (Super Imposing (NZ))
5
6.1
13/4
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (59.5)
13/4
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin Up (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
7.6
20/1
J W Bell
K H Marzuki (56.5)
20/1
7g Yeats (IRE) x Champaka (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Race 7 - Rob Pinny Ray White Comm. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
C R McCarroll
J L Waddell (57)
10/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Stole (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
Winning siblings: Pinched,
2
0.1
7/1
G F Brick
L H Satherley (56.5)
7/1
Lot 628 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr GF Brick
3
0.9
14/1
Ms N Kelly
S C Spratt (58.5)
14/1
4g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Rococoa (NZ) (Sirocco (ARG))
Lot 33 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
7/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (55)
7/1
3f Makfi (GB) x The First Lady (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
15/2
D G Greene
M T Coleman (56.5)
15/2
5m Postponed (USA) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.8
6/4
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
6/4
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Flaring Star (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
4.5
60/1
P P Mirabelli
A J Sims (53.5)
60/1
8
4.6
12/1
M and M Pitman
C E Lammas (55)
12/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Flute (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
9
4.7
30/1
R R Manning
D S Johnson (57)
30/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
10
4.8
16/1
B W Hawtin
A B Collett (55)
16/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Evana (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
11
6.3
Lhotse (11)
30/1
P W Lock
M J McNab (56.5)
30/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x High Peak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
13.4
Poetic (7)
25/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M Cameron (57)
25/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x So Lyrical (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 8 - New World Te Puke (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
11/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Amirar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Amasecoya,
2
0.1
12/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Lot 23 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.2
40/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M Cameron (57)
40/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Miss Grosvenor (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
0.7
5/2
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (59)
5/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.7
8/1
T W Mitchell
M T Coleman (60)
8/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bartolomeo (NZ) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.9
9/4
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (58.5)
9/4
7
3.4
50/1
Ms C Evans
C Dell (56.5)
50/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Loral Lady (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
3.5
25/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton (56)
25/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Fairy Fingers (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
9
7.3
40/1
G F Brick
M R Du Plessis (56)
40/1
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Rachel (NZ) (Adios II (GB))
10
8.1
Roc Me (11)
50/1
T G Autridge
S C Spratt (56.5)
50/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Endless Story (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
11
12.4
20/1
L W Somervell
M Vance (59)
20/1
12
27.3
13/2
Ms D Guy
J L Waddell (57.5)
13/2
3g Rios (NZ) x Rongonui (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
13
27.8
40/1
B S Gillovic
J W Nason (59)
40/1
5g Danroad (AUS) x It's Spring Again (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - Gartshore Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
R A James
V A Colgan (55)
11/8
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Celebrity Dream, Sahar,
2
1.8
9/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (57)
9/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 89 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
3.3
11/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (57)
11/2
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 284 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
4.6
14/1
R and R Rogers
M D Hills (58.5)
14/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Young American (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
5
6.1
20/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Star Charm (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
7.6
14/1
P W Lock
M T Coleman (55)
14/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Daydream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
9.6
50/1
M R Blackie
A F Jones (56.5)
50/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Our Aoife (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
9.7
11/1
Ms A S Johnson
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
11/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Princess Zanzibar (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
11.7
60/1
Ms C Evans
C Dell (58.5)
60/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Rubimill (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
11.8
66/1
B J McKeagg
J W Nason (56.5)
66/1
4g Align (AUS) x Kapraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
12.2
25/1
S House and J Douglas
G L Cooksley (58.5)
25/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tempranillo (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
12
12.3
15/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
15/2
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Nicole Amy (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
13
16.1
40/1
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (57)
40/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Aston Eyre (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 10 - St Pat's Day Races 17/3 (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (59)
3/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Valda's Dream (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Winning siblings: Centre Cross, Victory Drive,
2
0.2
30/1
P W Lock
J W Nason (54.5)
30/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Southern Cloud (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1182 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
13/4
R A James
L G Innes (59)
13/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Promenade (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 128 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Red Diamond Racing/Roger James
4
1.7
12/1
M and K Murdoch
M R Du Plessis (58)
12/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.0
16/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
A B Collett (57)
16/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Teen A Te (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.8
15/1
G Richardson and G Parker
D Prastiyou (56)
15/1
5m Huckleberry Finn (AUS) x Canzano (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.6
15/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (58.5)
15/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.3
12/1
A D Fuller
M T Coleman (59)
12/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Infinite Way (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (55)
30/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Chicago Hope (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
7.3
5/1
Andrew Carston
S R Weatherley (55.5)
5/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Ten Guitars (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
11.3
40/1
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Autumn Sky (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))