TAUPO - Wednesday, August 22

Race 1 - Telperion Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:21.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
R James and R Wellwood
C E Lammas (56.5)
5/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 528 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
1.3
9/2
Ms M Falconer
J L Waddell (58.5)
9/2
4g Redwood (GB) x Dawn Till Dusk (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
3
3.3
60/1
P and J Brosnan
L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Ruby Two Shoes (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
3.4
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
9/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Tender Poison (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
Ms M Falconer
A J Calder (58.5)
25/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Princess Zanzibar (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.6
11/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
C W Johnson (56.5)
11/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Tycoon Miss (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
7
3.7
20/1
S B Marsh
R S Rusof (58.5)
20/1
4g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Kinellan (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (56)
30/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
Team Rogerson
D A Mansour (58.5)
20/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
4.5
20/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
20/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Almadaam (USA) (Swain (IRE))
11
7.3
12/1
D G Greene
L J Allpress (56.5)
12/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Ballyalla (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
7.5
14/1
P N McKay
S T Collett (56)
14/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Almrose (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
13
10.6
12/1
Ms K Coxon
J J Fawcett (56.5)
12/1
5g Tobique (AUS) x Island Bride (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Haunui Farm Stallions (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:21.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (56)
11/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Lutine Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carillion,
2
0.4
9/2
Ms K Fawcett
L J Allpress (58)
9/2
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Lavender Hill (NZ) (Sovereign Edition (IRE))
Lot 478 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
0.5
8/1
Jacob McKay
S M McKay (58.5)
8/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Dawning (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 279 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
4
1.0
13/2
Ms D Guy
J L Waddell (59)
13/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.3
11/2
K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
M T Coleman (57)
11/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
6
5.0
9/1
J W Bell
R S Rusof (58)
9/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Headsup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
8.2
3/1
T J Lammas
C E Lammas (59)
3/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sotela (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
12.0
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (59)
5/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Satin Gold (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Race 3 - Per Incanto Proven (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.17
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/1
J W Richards
N M Abu Bakar (55)
9/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blame The Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Ilikai,
2
1.5
15/2
H D Wilson
D J Danis (55.5)
15/2
6g Patapan (USA) x Sea Of Dreams (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.7
13/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (55)
13/2
Lot 417 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood, NSW
Buyer: R Yiu
4
2.0
11/1
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (56.5)
11/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
2.3
6/1
R R Manning
S T Collett (58)
6/1
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
6
3.0
13/8
J G Bary
C W Johnson (59)
13/8
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Silk Slipper (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
5.0
7/1
R R Manning
L J Allpress (56)
7/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Chaparella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
7.6
Cascata (11)
11/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
11/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Sabino Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 3yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:07.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
G Lowry and G Cullen
S T Collett (56.5)
7/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Xplosion,
2
0.2
11/8
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
11/8
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Discreet Evening (USA) (Discreet Cat (USA))
Lot 132 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
0.7
Mohaka (6)
20/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S C Spratt (55)
20/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Diplomacy (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
1.5
11/2
J W Richards
J L Waddell (56.5)
11/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.0
15/4
J W Richards
R S Rusof (56.5)
15/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Kumari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
13/2
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (56.5)
13/2
3f Power (GB) x Solitary (NZ) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Race 5 - The Oaks Stud Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:07.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
C K Phelan
J L Waddell (57.5)
20/1
3g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Splash (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 367 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PK Bibby
2
2.0
20/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
20/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 1152 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Oasis Bloodstock
3
3.8
2/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (57.5)
2/1
Lot 361 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 305 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
4
3.9
10/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (57.5)
10/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
4.0
10/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (57.5)
10/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Cavestani (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
6
5.9
7/1
R R Manning
R S Rusof (57.5)
7/1
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.1
30/1
P P Mirabelli
L H Satherley (57.5)
30/1
8
7.1
Atropos (12)
40/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (53)
40/1
3f Ego (NZ) x Brookster (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
8.6
30/1
Team Rogerson
D A Mansour (57.5)
30/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Animate (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.0
13/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
B E Grylls (55.5)
13/2
3f Dalghar (FR) x Rave Review (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
10.2
20/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
L J Allpress (57.5)
20/1
3c Dalghar (FR) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
15.1
McEdith (11)
5/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (55.5)
5/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Little Hazel (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Marks Ewen & Associates Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:00.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
G Lowry and G Cullen
S T Collett (56.5)
13/4
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Lutine Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cutting Up Rough,
2
0.1
11/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
J L Waddell (58.5)
11/1
4g Power (GB) x Java Silk (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 1310 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: E. E. Yule & Co Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
4.6
5/1
J C Pender
S C Spratt (56.5)
5/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Brisayus (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
4
6.4
15/4
Ms K McQuade
C E Lammas (54.5)
15/4
3f Captain Rio (GB) x Shelly Bee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
6.9
7/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (56.5)
7/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sarwatch (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
7.2
Bayamo (7)
40/1
J C Collett
B R Jones (56.5)
40/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Megara (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.4
Peg (6)
20/1
L J Greer
C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Cross Examine (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
10.9
20/1
Ms S Barr
L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
5m Civics (AUS) x Flamenco Show (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
9
11.1
14/1
S F Ritchie
M T Coleman (54)
14/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Sweet Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.9
12/1
J W Bell
L J Allpress (54)
12/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Ruby Queen (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 7 - The Highly Recommended (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:00.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
J G Bary
C W Johnson (59)
5/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Toposhforu (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Vinsanity,
2
1.3
9/2
T J Lammas
C E Lammas (59)
9/2
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Something Majic (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
Lot 313 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm
3
3.3
11/1
K G Harrison
T Yanagida (54)
11/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
4.6
9/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (58.5)
9/2
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Crystalline (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
10.5
15/1
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (57.5)
15/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 8 - The Waikato Stud (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:57.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (56)
3/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
2.3
Silk (6)
4/1
J W Bell
R S Rusof (56.5)
4/1
5m Pentire (GB) x De'colletage (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
3
2.4
12/1
T W Symes
L J Allpress (55)
12/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Love Proposal (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
M Lupton
S M McKay (60)
7/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
3.6
Medini (11)
25/1
Team Rogerson
D A Mansour (55.5)
25/1
6m Duelled (AUS) x Maya (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.8
9/2
J G Bary
J L Waddell (58.5)
9/2
7
3.9
11/2
P and J Brosnan
J W Nason (55.5)
11/2
7m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
4.3
15/1
I C Marks
D J Danis (56)
15/1
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
5.0
12/1
C R Isdale
A C Goindasamy (52.5)
12/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))