TAREE - Friday, July 19

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines 2yo Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.43 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
13/2
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Cerinthe (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mighty Heart, Windsea,
Lot 179 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
2.5
9/10
M R Stitt
R Thompson (56)
9/10
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 641 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: R Stitt
3
2.7
30/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (57)
30/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
3.1
11/1
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (56)
11/1
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
5
3.9
100/1
W T Wilkes
Ms R Murray (56)
100/1
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Nadezda (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
6
4.0
100/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (58)
100/1
7
4.8
100/1
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
8
4.9
5/1
Nick Mitchell
C Lever (58)
5/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x More Precise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.7
15/2
C Maher and D Eustace
L Cumberland (56)
15/2
10
5.8
20/1
P M Perry
Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
11
6.5
40/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (55)
40/1
12
6.6
150/1
J C Deamer
P Graham (55)
150/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Spirit Of The Nile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
6.9
60/1
Tim McIntosh
M Bennett (56)
60/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 2 - Hopkins Livermore Cup (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.27 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
D and R Simonetta
B Looker (54.5)
9/4
8m Kaphero (AUS) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
Winning siblings: Annihilation,
2
0.2
7/1
M R Stitt
Ms G McDonnell (56.5)
7/1
3
1.0
20/1
P Cheers
Olivia Pickering (52)
20/1
Lot 171 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Creslea Thoroughbreds
Buyer: DAVID RACOVOLIS
4
1.1
25/1
Sally Taylor
J Grisedale (56.5)
25/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.3
Rabaab (4)
10/1
Stirling Osland
C Lever (56.5)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Close Relation (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
Wayne Seelin
S Lisnyy (54.5)
25/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dragons Forever (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
9.6
Sheoak (7)
40/1
D Wagstaff
M Paget (54.5)
40/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Casuarina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Manningvalleyraceclub.Com-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.85 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T S Howlett
A Gibbons (60)
13/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 346 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Todd Howlett
2
0.2
15/2
Ms J Graham
Jacob Golden (52)
15/2
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 7 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Jackmart Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Embrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 10 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
3
0.4
15/4
Ms J Graham
B Looker (56)
15/4
Lot 1034 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
0.5
8/1
J A Sprague
Brooke Stower (54.5)
8/1
5
2.0
8/1
T V Green
Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.3
30/1
P R Atkins
Ms L Day (54)
30/1
7
2.7
15/4
D Lane
Jake Hull (58.5)
15/4
8
2.8
Syrah (10)
14/1
M R Stitt
R Thompson (54)
14/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Star Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
6.8
80/1
P Cheers
Olivia Pickering (52)
80/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.0
50/1
Ms J Lynch
L Cumberland (54)
50/1
11
8.1
9/1
Ben Hill
C Lever (57.5)
9/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
8.3
11/1
S G Morton
P Graham (60)
11/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Taree Gold Cup 18/8 (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.85 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
C Inwood and D Matts
B Looker (54)
14/1
Winning siblings: Exotic Art,
Lot 170 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Inwood
2
0.2
20/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (59)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 92 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 37 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.4
7/2
Angela Davies
A Bullock (60.5)
7/2
4
1.8
9/2
A P Ball
Ms W Costin (54)
9/2
4g Prince Arthur (AUS) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
5
2.7
15/4
Ms M Hopkins
Ms R Murray (54)
15/4
6
2.9
5/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
5/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
7
4.3
15/2
T S Howlett
Liam Blanch (58)
15/2
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Devilina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.6
7/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (54)
7/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lapse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
9.5
Big Roy (11)
30/1
G L Woodward
Ms G McDonnell (51)
30/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
10
23.9
Sealum (10)
100/1
Nick Mitchell
L Cumberland (54)
100/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Firm Seal (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
58.5
100/1
G L Woodward
Ms L Day (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Saxbys Soft Drinks Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.51 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
D I Atkins
L Cumberland (56)
11/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
1.0
9/2
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (57)
9/2
3g Arlington (AUS) x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (55.5)
11/2
3g Dare To Dream (IRE) x Kim Heaven (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
4
2.6
25/1
Adam Wadick
Simone Vella (53.5)
25/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lucy's Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
J A Sprague
Brooke Stower (55)
16/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Darya Ye Noor (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
6
2.9
11/2
W T Wilkes
Ms S Clenton (56)
11/2
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Addictive (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.8
13/4
Ms C Reid
B Looker (56.5)
13/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Sassy Gal (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
8
4.1
Amberle (16)
50/1
J A Sprague
R Thompson (55)
50/1
9
5.5
80/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (55.5)
80/1
10
6.5
11/1
Aiden St Vincent
J Grisedale (55.5)
11/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
8.0
20/1
P M Perry
Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
9.2
12/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (59)
12/1
3g Nathaniel (IRE) x Mama Rocco (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
13
10.3
30/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (55)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 6 - Cup Carnival Bookings Now-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.63 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
9/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 121 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.5
10/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (57)
10/1
3
1.5
2/1
S G Morton
B Looker (60.5)
2/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 615 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: First Light/Ciaron Maherl/Paul Willetts
4
2.5
50/1
P J Evans
J Grisedale (56)
50/1
8g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.7
10/1
A J Denham
A Bullock (60)
10/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Looking For Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.9
12/1
G McFarlane
Jake Hull (58.5)
12/1
7
3.6
12/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (56)
12/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
4.3
4/1
Allan Kehoe
Liam Blanch (58.5)
4/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
5.4
9/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (60)
9/1
10
7.5
66/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (59)
66/1
11
11.2
50/1
John McLachlan
M Bennett (55)
50/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.43 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
J N Englebrecht
R Thompson (54)
9/4
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Damaging,
Lot 241 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: U Crosson
2
1.8
11/2
P A Smith
R Spokes (58.5)
11/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Opening Ceremony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
2.8
5/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
5/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Helen Of Rose (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Lot 198 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr A Penfold
4
2.9
15/1
T S Howlett
B Looker (57)
15/1
5
3.1
Gacela (11)
50/1
Ben Hill
M Bennett (55)
50/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.0
20/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (58.5)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Amber's Arion (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.1
3/1
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
3/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.0
Totten (6)
40/1
T V Green
Ms R Murray (56)
40/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.0
100/1
D J Nugent
L Cumberland (54)
100/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
10.7
40/1
R P Northam
Ms L Day (54)
40/1
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Call Us Now 02 6552 1183 (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.96 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
G McFarlane
A Bullock (60.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Hercules Mo,
2
1.5
9/1
Edward Cummings
Ms W Costin (59)
9/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Eureka Moment (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 528 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
25/1
G M Brown
A Gibbons (59.5)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 34 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Rollings
4
2.9
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull (57)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Improvisation (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
J Louizos
M Bennett (55)
12/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Fantastic Dream (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
Matthew McCudden
M Paget (59.5)
20/1
5g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Dance Decree (AUS) (Declarations (AUS))
7
5.6
7/2
M J Robinson
B Looker (56)
7/2
3g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Table Jest (AUS) (Table Limit (USA))
8
6.4
13/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (60.5)
13/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
8.0
8/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (61)
8/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.0
30/1
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
12.6
150/1
G L Woodward
Ms G McDonnell (51)
150/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Halo Halo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
15.1
150/1
N F Boland
R Spokes (55)
150/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))