TAREE - Monday, May 27

Race 1 - Ironjack Mid (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.23 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (57)
15/4
Winning siblings: The Dancer,
Lot 1607 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
Lot 22 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
4.5
20/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Just Pamela (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 173 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
3
5.3
4/1
J N Englebrecht
R Thompson (54)
4/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 241 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: U Crosson
4
6.0
10/1
H R Dew
Jenny Duggan (55)
10/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
7.3
Sealum (10)
50/1
Nick Mitchell
Ms M Weir (54)
50/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Firm Seal (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
7.8
9/10
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
9/10
7
8.4
16/1
M R Stitt
P Graham (54)
16/1
8
9.4
60/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (56.5)
60/1
9
9.7
100/1
D G Callaughan
Ms L Day (52.5)
100/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Sydney's Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
11.8
100/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
B Looker (54)
100/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Wingham Servs Club Cup 7/6 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.45 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
J N Englebrecht
Ms R Murray (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Zumbelina,
2
3.5
5/1
Brooke Somers
D McLellan (54)
5/1
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Class Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 1779 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Brooke Somers Racing
3
3.7
7/2
M J Dwyer
R Spokes (55)
7/2
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Lady Astor (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 229 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Dwyer
4
4.0
30/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (56.5)
30/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Qahira (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
4.4
12/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (52.5)
12/1
4m Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Hyperspeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.9
40/1
C Karakatsanis
M Bennett (56.5)
40/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lago De Plume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.1
4/1
Ms J Graham
R Thompson (56.5)
4/1
3f Ustinov (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
8
9.9
Nodeel (2)
12/1
G D Hickman
Ms K Adams (58)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
10.5
10/1
G D Hickman
B Looker (54.5)
10/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Cloudscape (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
10
11.2
150/1
Ms L Sheppard
A Gibbons (55)
150/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
11
11.8
150/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (55.5)
150/1
3f All American (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
18.4
100/1
J D Cooper
Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
4m Honor In War (USA) x Miss Wamberal (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Mid Coast Automotive Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.42 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (59)
5/2
Lot 98 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd
2
5.3
5/1
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (57)
5/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 189 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
7.3
Perfect (11)
5/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (54.5)
5/2
2f The Factor (USA) x O'Perfect One (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
9.8
9/1
R R Milligan
Ms M Weir (57)
9/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
10.0
Head On (10)
8/1
G D Hickman
B Looker (56.5)
8/1
6
10.2
30/1
R R Milligan
R Spokes (57)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
18.0
20/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
18.9
20/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (59)
20/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Montana Downs (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
23.2
11/2
Luke Hilton
Ms L Day (55.5)
11/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Writteninthestars (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Race 4 - Taree Leagues & Sports Club-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.42
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
9/10
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Kneeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 195 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
2
0.8
30/1
M P O'Neill
P Graham (54)
30/1
5g Al Aseel (AUS) x Horbury Terrace (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.6
10/1
D Lane
B Looker (55)
10/1
4
1.9
10/1
T J Bartley
Ms R Murray (56)
10/1
5
3.8
Titus (2)
6/4
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (57.5)
6/4
4g Excites (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.7
80/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (58)
80/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
6.3
Syrah (11)
100/1
M R Stitt
D McLellan (54)
100/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Star Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
8.1
150/1
D and R Simonetta
J Grisedale (54)
150/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.4
150/1
V B Jones
J Kehoe (54)
150/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x True Confidence (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
8.6
100/1
D R Irving
M Bennett (55)
100/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Evening Glitter (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.87 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (61)
4/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Elle Elle Bee (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 415 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 96 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2
1.0
4/1
B J Dodson
Mollie Partridge (60.5)
4/1
Lot 225 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
2.5
9/2
J A Sprague
R Thompson (58)
9/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 152 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.6
100/1
Ms J Lynch
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
100/1
5
2.9
11/4
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (60.5)
11/4
4g Host (CHI) x Haumea (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.0
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58.5)
20/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
3.6
9/2
R T Dawson
Liam Blanch (57)
9/2
9g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
7.0
16/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (60)
16/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lapse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
7.1
50/1
V B Jones
P Graham (60.5)
50/1
7g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
11.7
60/1
D G Callaughan
Ms R Murray (56.5)
60/1
8g Ready's Image (USA) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
12.0
20/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (58)
20/1
3g Honor In War (USA) x Our Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Taree Cup 16-18 Aug (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.67 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
5/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hidden Starlet,
Lot 136 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: L. Thomas, Glendon Brook
Buyer: S Craig
2
0.2
20/1
Sally Taylor
J Grisedale (54.5)
20/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 63 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 9 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mick Sell Racing, Kyneton, Vic
Buyer: Acing Trade Ltd
3
0.5
11/2
M R Stitt
Ms M Weir (54)
11/2
4
2.5
8/1
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (59)
8/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
3.0
Akamin (1)
7/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (60.5)
7/1
7g Akacheeta (AUS) x Minma (AUS) (Flying Nicko (AUS))
6
3.1
7/2
D Lane
D McLellan (59.5)
7/2
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.4
11/2
Roy Franklin
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
11/2
3f All American (AUS) x Star Pose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
3.5
12/1
Ms L Sheppard
A Gibbons (55)
12/1
6m De Beers (NZ) x Ni Night (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
9
4.6
14/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57.5)
14/1
6m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Sutton Manor (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
Mark Cross
Olivia Pickering (55.5)
20/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
11
8.5
30/1
M P O'Neill
P Graham (59.5)
30/1
6g Al Aseel (AUS) x Articlesandorders (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Wingham Cup 7 June (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.54 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
J Louizos
M Bennett (57)
5/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Fantastic Dream (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 370 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer:
2
0.5
Toast (2)
15/1
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (59.5)
15/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
0.9
10/1
Luke A Thomas
P Graham (57.5)
10/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Lolly Lover (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.7
Onslow (12)
40/1
Brad Munro
R Spokes (55)
40/1
5
1.8
20/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (57.5)
20/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.0
3/1
Aiden St Vincent
J Grisedale (58)
3/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.0
3/1
P M Perry
A Bullock (59)
3/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
3.2
30/1
H R Dew
Jenny Duggan (58)
30/1
9g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
9
3.9
100/1
Mitch Newman
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
100/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x All Good Things (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
5.6
11/1
R R Milligan
Ms M Weir (55.5)
11/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
9.2
8/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (59.5)
8/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Amber's Arion (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
10.1
10/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
B Looker (58.5)
10/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))