TAREE - Friday, July 21

Race 1 - Manning River Times Mdn Hcp (1257m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.27 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (58)
13/4
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Mishki (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danishki, Honey Cat,
Lot 111 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Prosser Brothers Racing
Lot 76 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm Kootingal NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 227 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm, Kootingal
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
10/1
M P Quinn
G Buckley (58)
10/1
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 15 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Marc Quinn Racing Stables
Lot 41 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock
3
1.9
10/9
P M Perry
P King (57.5)
10/9
2g Sebring (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 248 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
2.0
10/1
G Prosser
Jackson Murphy (56.5)
10/1
2c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.4
30/1
Ms J Bowen
Ms A Threadwell (54)
30/1
2f Tickets (AUS) x Judem (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.1
13/2
M R Stitt
M McGuren (57.5)
13/2
2g Artie Schiller (USA) x Osaka Sun (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
R J Davies
Ms M Weir (54.5)
25/1
2f Tickets (AUS) x Pleached (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
5.8
66/1
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy (57)
66/1
2g Congrats (USA) x Double One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
11.9
100/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (54)
100/1
2f Mulaazem (AUS) x Farha (AUS) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
11
13.2
60/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (58)
60/1
Race 2 - Saxbys Mdn Hcp (1312m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.53 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (54.5)
9/10
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Missonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 71 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$9,000
Vendor: Glenferrie Farm, Roslyn
Buyer: W Stevenson
2
0.5
15/2
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (55.5)
15/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
A J Denham
P Graham (59)
8/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Knights Eagle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.8
9/2
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (58)
9/2
5
5.2
100/1
I N McRobert
Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
4m Manton (AUS) x Leica Alot (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
6.5
Mokin (2)
50/1
Graeme Shultz
L Cumberland (58.5)
50/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Money Tree (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
9.6
16/1
B Robinson
C G O'Brien (57.5)
16/1
8
13.9
Tamblyn (10)
40/1
Kieran McDonagh
S Lisnyy (55.5)
40/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Paperback (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
32.1
150/1
Robert Lane
J Kehoe (56.5)
150/1
300
0.0
60/1
Tanya Parry
Ms A Threadwell (54.5)
60/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Foxheart (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
500
0.0
15/2
B P Walker
A Layt (54.5)
15/2
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x La Rambla (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 3 - Taree Cup Weekend 18-20/8 (C1) (1614m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.46 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
P Cheers
R Spokes (59)
30/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Marlboro Hill (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cliffsman, Mountain Cat,
Lot 13 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Dalyroll Pty Ltd
2
6.5
7/2
M R Stitt
B Looker (57)
7/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Toby Bess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 51 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,500
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: J Steinmetz
3
7.0
40/1
Paul Matts
A Layt (55)
40/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Manapouri (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 189 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: P Matts
4
7.1
9/2
S G Morton
P Graham (55.5)
9/2
3f Duporth (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
8.0
20/1
Adam Duggan
C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
6
8.7
2/1
M R Stitt
Ms M Weir (54)
2/1
7
10.4
Jayzou (3)
3/1
K A Lees
J Kehoe (59)
3/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.5
30/1
Colin Hughes
Chloe Baker (55)
30/1
6m Manton (AUS) x Rose Of Ghataas (AUS) (Ghataas (GB))
9
10.7
100/1
M P O'Neill
R J Agnew (59)
100/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Oh What A Song (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
10.8
80/1
Tess Wilkes
Billy Cray (59)
80/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
11
11.2
30/1
W T Wilkes
Jackson Murphy (55)
30/1
6g Manton (AUS) x My Teevee (AUS) (T. V. Heart Throb (USA))
12
14.9
50/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
50/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Mozambique (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Taree Gold Cup 20/8 (Bm56) (1614m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.62 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (58)
4/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Lot 298 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Thistleton
2
0.2
11/1
D J Nugent
L Cumberland (60.5)
11/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
Lot 444 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Finlay
3
0.4
10/1
Terry Evans
M Paget (54)
10/1
6g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Sweet Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 1431 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
4
0.5
12/1
Jeremy Smith
J Kehoe (60)
12/1
7g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Secretta (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
5.6
4/1
G L Payne
P King (61)
4/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Solana Beach (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.5
8/1
J A Sylvester
C G O'Brien (60)
8/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sweet Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.2
40/1
Tess Wilkes
Billy Cray (54)
40/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
12.0
30/1
Marnie Nitschke
Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
9
12.7
3/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (58)
3/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sports Laureate (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
14.6
8/1
W J Gavenlock
Chloe Baker (59)
8/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Starry Way (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Functions At Winning Post-Bm55 (1312m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.03 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
Colt Prosser
P Graham (61)
13/4
4m Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Wrote The Book, My Girl Chaz,
Lot 985 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Prosser Brothers Racing
2
1.3
9/2
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
9/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Jumaana (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
3
1.7
14/1
Colt Prosser
L Cumberland (55)
14/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
2.7
11/2
D I Atkins
C G O'Brien (59.5)
11/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.9
25/1
E B Holland
Ms M Weir (52.5)
25/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Instant Reward (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
4.2
8/1
Rachel Johnson
Chloe Baker (53)
8/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (58.5)
16/1
8
6.9
11/1
Nicole Hudson
Billy Cray (59.5)
11/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (GB))
9
8.1
16/1
Danielle Seib
B Looker (57)
16/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Yippity (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
13.9
Ajeeta (4)
9/2
Ms K Gavenlock
A Gibbons (58.5)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Exselva (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
14.7
80/1
Andrew Eastcott
Ms K Adams (54)
80/1
Race 6 - Prime7 News (Bm55) (1312m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.02 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
9/10
4g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Brayroan, Kitalpha, St Leo,
2
0.2
13/4
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (60)
13/4
Lot 599 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 196 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$110,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: MUSK CREEK FARM
3
1.5
12/1
M J Robinson
M McGuren (59)
12/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Special Damsel (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
E B Holland
Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
7g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Red Lux Girl (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
5
3.5
Toast (7)
30/1
R R Milligan
P King (58.5)
30/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.8
14/1
John McLachlan
Chloe Baker (54.5)
14/1
7
4.0
80/1
John McLachlan
Ms B Hodder (55)
80/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (51.5)
20/1
9
6.0
16/1
T V Green
B Looker (58)
16/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.2
12/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (58.5)
12/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Miss Campbell (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
11
6.5
60/1
I N McRobert
L Cumberland (57)
60/1
4g Killy (AUS) x Yaourt (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Taree Cup Calcutta (Bm64) (2018m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.18 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Douro (9)
9/1
Terry Evans
A Layt (54.5)
9/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Beam Me Up Scotty,
Lot 809 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glen Hall Farms
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
2
0.3
5/4
Ms K Buchanan
M McGuren (57.5)
5/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.1
30/1
S J Hodge
Ms M Weir (57.5)
30/1
8g King Cugat (USA) x Tegan Sky (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 262 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
15/2
A J Denham
P Graham (58)
15/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Sibylline (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
4.1
10/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (54)
10/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Just Pamela (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
4.5
11/2
R R Milligan
G Buckley (57)
11/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
5.3
25/1
M R Stitt
L Cumberland (54)
25/1
8g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
9
6.0
7/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (60)
7/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Serious Attitude (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
8.7
80/1
K G Faulds
Cejay Graham (55.5)
80/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 8 - 2re Live Local + Loving It-C3 (1007m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.96 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
P R Atkins
Ms M Weir (56)
4/1
Lot 104 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: L Rowan
2
0.8
9/2
J A Sprague
Cejay Graham (54)
9/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 309 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing Stables
3
1.8
11/2
P M Farrell
M McGuren (57.5)
11/2
4m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Sutton Manor (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.1
11/2
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (53)
11/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Real Attraction (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
40/1
B D Bellamy
S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
5g Za-Im (GB) x Goodnight Kiss (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
6
5.2
100/1
B D Bellamy
P King (54)
100/1
7
5.4
16/1
J D Shelton
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
16/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.8
25/1
Donna Stoddart
P Graham (56.5)
25/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Fablay (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
9
7.2
Akamin (8)
8/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (55.5)
8/1
5g Akacheeta (AUS) x Minma (AUS) (Flying Nicko (AUS))
10
7.7
11/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (57)
11/1
11
9.0
16/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (54.5)
16/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
9.1
13/2
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59)
13/2
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jinx Johnson (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))