TAMWORTH - Monday, May 18

Race 1 - Jamieson Civil & Earthmoving C (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.66 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
J T Blanch
Yvette Lewis (55)
11/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Intern,
2
1.5
Upside (10)
10/1
Justin Bowen
Ashley Morgan (57)
10/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Upinahms (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
3
4.5
30/1
Ms S Grills
Reece Jones (57)
30/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Midnight Reigns (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 59 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: S Grills
Lot 78 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer:
4
6.0
12/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (59)
12/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
6.3
25/1
M K Mason
Ms B Hodder (57)
25/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Almaren (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
6
7.0
6/1
R P Northam
A Gibbons (54.5)
6/1
7
8.2
60/1
Sally Torrens
Cejay Graham (57)
60/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Cloud Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.9
13/8
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (57)
13/8
3f Stratum (AUS) x Cosmic Debris (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
9
10.1
100/1
A D Smith
L Cumberland (54.5)
100/1
2f Bull Point (AUS) x Hootandance (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
10
11.9
11/4
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (59)
11/4
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Alley Miss (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
11
16.2
60/1
A J Foran
G Snowden (56.5)
60/1
2g Super One (AUS) x Rokshana (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.18 (39.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
S C Jones
Ashley Morgan (59)
7/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Slipped By (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 257 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: S Jones
2
0.4
Glover (2)
25/1
Ian Holland
B Looker (59)
25/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Peintour (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (59)
9/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hestia (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
4
1.8
11/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
11/8
3f Tavistock (NZ) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
1.9
Gloraya (11)
7/1
P M Perry
J Penza (57)
7/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
Ms S Grills
G Buckley (59)
16/1
3g All American (AUS) x Star Pass (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
B F Cavanough
Ms B Hodder (59)
11/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.8
60/1
C K Martin
Cejay Graham (57)
60/1
3f Dream Ballad (AUS) x Jendrick (AUS) (War Trace (USA))
9
6.0
15/2
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (59)
15/2
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.2
150/1
Kellie Nicholls
Ms R Murray (57)
150/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Coffee Hit (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
11
9.6
200/1
Ms A Rahn
D Northey (59)
200/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
30.8
150/1
Justin Bowen
R Hutchings (59)
150/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Lovewood (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Race 3 - Thrifty Car Rentals Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Hardyo (9)
11/4
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56)
11/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yolane (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corcra, Nistelrooy,
Lot 305 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
7/4
Cody Morgan
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
5.0
Fu Ni (5)
9/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
9/2
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
Lot 1796 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Greg & Sally Chappell
4
6.9
11/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (55)
11/1
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
7.1
30/1
T J Bartley
Ashley Morgan (56)
30/1
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Turbo Rose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
8.5
25/1
Ms S Grills
Cejay Graham (55)
25/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x It's Too Easy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.8
40/1
Leon Cross
Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
8
9.5
20/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
9
11.6
100/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (55)
100/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sanskrit (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
10
12.0
150/1
L J Jeffriess
Yvette Lewis (55)
150/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Donnacay (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))
11
12.9
12/1
P M Perry
Kirk Matheson (55)
12/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Friendly Conflict (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
12
13.2
20/1
Ms A Rahn
D Northey (55)
20/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Marinov (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Allsopp Signage (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.59 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
G L Woodward
J Penza (57.5)
6/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Cartoonist,
2
1.3
3/1
M K Mason
Ms B Hodder (55)
3/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.5
St Luke (12)
30/1
Michelle Fleming
Kirk Matheson (55)
30/1
8g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 60 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Davies
4
2.4
11/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (56)
11/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Fool's Ride (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.5
3/1
C K Martin
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
3/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
3.2
15/2
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (59.5)
15/2
9g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
3.8
8/1
Troy O'Neile
Cejay Graham (56.5)
8/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.4
11/1
Glenn Morgan
Mitchell Bell (59)
11/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
9
8.5
25/1
Darryl Roberts
Reece Jones (53)
25/1
10g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
16.3
11/1
D I Atkins
A Gibbons (59.5)
11/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Savannah Park Motor Inn Hco-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.60 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Cody Morgan
A Gibbons (56.5)
4/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Blessit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bless Her,
Lot 362 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Darren Weir Racing
Lot 194 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$82,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
7/1
Grant Marshall
L Cumberland (58.5)
7/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.1
13/2
D I Atkins
Ashley Morgan (56)
13/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
1.2
30/1
Michelle Fleming
G Buckley (55)
30/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
1.3
14/1
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (55)
14/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
2.4
5/1
S C Jones
Ms R Murray (57)
5/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.8
9/1
P M Perry
Kirk Matheson (59)
9/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
Ms J Clement
Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
S W Edmonds
R Hutchings (63.5)
20/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
6.3
60/1
G L Woodward
G Snowden (56)
60/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Conclude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
8.4
Trescha (11)
3/1
T J Bartley
J Penza (55)
3/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Meghalaya (AUS) (Amalfi (NZ))
12
11.8
100/1
Ms L Selby
Yvette Lewis (54)
100/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Easters L'scaping Supplies-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
K A Lees
B Looker (57.5)
9/4
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Lady Primrose (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 971 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Pulse Racing Tbreds/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBBA)
2
0.2
12/1
D I Atkins
L Cumberland (57.5)
12/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 334 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Alan Scorse Racing Stables
3
0.5
20/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (55)
20/1
Lot 1858 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
Lot 647 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
8/1
B F Cavanough
J Penza (57)
8/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.0
50/1
P M Perry
Kirk Matheson (55)
50/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intent (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
1.1
7/2
S C Jones
D Mc Lellan (55)
7/2
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.2
9/2
Cody Morgan
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/2
9
3.2
30/1
Justin Bowen
Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
10
5.4
40/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (53)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Je T'aime (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
7.2
66/1
T G Payne
Ms B Hodder (55)
66/1
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Advanced Inland Security-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.61 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
S C Jones
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
3/1
3g Salade (AUS) x Rhiannon's Joy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
1.0
Armina (7)
10/1
D I Atkins
L Cumberland (58.5)
10/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Rich Man's Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 449 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
Titus (3)
15/4
P M Perry
Kirk Matheson (60.5)
15/4
5g Excites (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.8
9/2
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57)
9/2
8g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
4.0
30/1
Luke Hilton
Ashley Morgan (60)
30/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Incensed (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.2
9/2
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (57.5)
9/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Cast Your Vote (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.4
10/1
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (63.5)
10/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.3
40/1
B G Lawrence
Cejay Graham (59.5)
40/1
8m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Beneficial (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
6.5
40/1
R P Northam
D Northey (57.5)
40/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Oh Barbie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
6.6
Zouling (12)
9/1
Cody Morgan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
9/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Whatever Happens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.2
80/1
Ms J Clement
G Buckley (55)
80/1
Race 8 - Shay Brennan Construct. (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.00 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
40/1
A D Smith
Cejay Graham (59)
40/1
7m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
1
80/1
Grant Marshall
Elissa Meredith (51)
80/1
Lot 8 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 222 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 210,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
1.0
11/2
A J Foran
Yvette Lewis (54)
11/2
3
1.8
15/4
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Weir (61)
15/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Crystal Jewel (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 422 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Aceti
4
2.6
7/4
Cody Morgan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
7/4
5
3.2
11/2
P M Perry
Grace Willoughby (58.5)
11/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Little Black Fish (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.2
Atum (1)
9/2
B J Kelly
Reece Jones (61)
9/2
6g Stratum (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
6.6
40/1
P J Dixon
Olivia Pickering (53)
40/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
6.8
16/1
Mark Stewart
Qin Yong (58)
16/1
3g War (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))