TAMWORTH - Sunday, March 10

Race 1 - Jt Fossey Range Rover Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
4/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Dubbo 10/02/2019, Osm Transportables Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Mark My Word,
Lot 303 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Thompson
2
1.0
9/1
Ms S Grills
Ms R Murray (58.5)
9/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Joanne's Fantasy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
M C Dobie
A Gibbons (57)
5/1
5m Where's That Tiger (USA) x Star Goose (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
4
3.3
20/1
Sally Torrens
Josh Adams (57)
20/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Misa Eire (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
5
5.9
12/1
Simon Casey
D Northey (56.5)
12/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.0
11/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (59)
11/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
Melissa Dennett
Jake Hull (56.5)
20/1
8
6.6
20/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (58.5)
20/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.7
20/1
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
20/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
6.9
7/2
L K Roberts
M Squires (59)
7/2
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
11
7.7
50/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (53.5)
50/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Akhmatova (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
12
8.1
11/1
Zach Hatch
Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Bold Issue (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
13
9.7
15/1
Theresa Stair
M Paget (57)
15/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Mighty Mandi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
29.1
100/1
Troy O'Neile
Mitchell Bell (59)
100/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Neways (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 2 - Range Rover Velar Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
R P Northam
Reece Jones (51.5)
15/1
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Tamworth 26/02/2019, Rjn Transport Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
3.0
9/1
M K Mason
S Lisnyy (56)
9/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Davone Pheroz (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Trucost Pty Ltd
3
12.0
20/1
P H Bloomfield
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Adventure Walk (AUS) (Adventurous (AUS))
4
12.4
150/1
K D Krogh
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Aleesar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
14.1
40/1
Bryan Dixon
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
40/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
99.9
Galina (1)
7/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (60)
7/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
99.9
Trescha (12)
25/1
T J Bartley
A Gibbons (54)
25/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Meghalaya (AUS) (Amalfi (NZ))
100
0.0
9/4
R P Northam
G M Ryan (57.5)
9/4
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Geniemac (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
100
0.0
66/1
P H Bloomfield
Rachel King (54.5)
66/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
100
0.0
15/4
Tim McIntosh
Josh Adams (59)
15/4
300
0.0
100/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (52.5)
100/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Charmaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
300
0.0
100/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
100/1
Race 3 - Jt Fossey Land Rover (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.51 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
8/11
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Last start: 6 - Canterbury 22/02/2019, Schweppes (Bm70), 1550m
Lot 319 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.5
Zouling (13)
12/1
Nathan Doyle
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
12/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Whatever Happens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 326 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Grand Parkview Stud
3
6.0
9/2
Paul Messara
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
9/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Miss Bellezza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1012 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
6.1
100/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (59)
100/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
6.8
11/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (57.5)
11/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Danelee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.5
100/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (59)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
7
8.0
16/1
D J Dolgner
Jake Hull (57.5)
16/1
8
8.3
150/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
150/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Desired Gurl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
9
11.0
7/1
S J Hodge
Ms R Murray (57)
7/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Strong Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
11.3
150/1
A D McHardie
M Paget (57)
150/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
33.2
100/1
Melanie O'Gorman
L Cumberland (56.5)
100/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Jt Fossey Land Rover-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.38 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
Cody Morgan
Reece Jones (57.5)
10/9
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 1 - Tamworth 11/02/2019, Jamieson Civil (Bm58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Property,
Lot 192 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Strong
2
1.3
5/2
Mark Schmetzer
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
5/2
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 34 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
4.3
12/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms R Murray (61)
12/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
5.8
Arleta (10)
16/1
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (55)
16/1
5
7.0
11/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (60)
11/1
4g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
8.2
7/2
B F Cavanough
D McLellan (58.5)
7/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Dream Chaser (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
8.3
150/1
C R Dixon
Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
8
11.8
100/1
C R Dixon
G Buckley (58)
100/1
9g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Jt Fossey Jaguar F-Pace (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.93 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
B F Cavanough
D McLellan (57.5)
7/2
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Last start: 5 - Warwick Farm 13/02/2019, Inglis Country Highway (Bm80), 1300m
Winning siblings: Lord Avatar,
2
0.5
15/1
Ms J Graham
Kirk Matheson (57)
15/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 37 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
1.3
8/15
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (57.5)
8/15
3g Helmet (AUS) x Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 260 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Sue Grills
4
1.7
8/1
Cody Morgan
Reece Jones (54)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.2
12/1
M K Mason
R Thompson (57)
12/1
6m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
5.8
100/1
Craig Bermingham
G Buckley (55)
100/1
7
6.3
60/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms M Weir (59)
60/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
Sarah Gaffaney
S Sweedman (59)
100/1
7g Nidan (AUS) x Dancing Bird (AUS) (Sinatra (NZ))
9
8.9
25/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Ms R Murray (57)
25/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Anevay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
9.1
100/1
Ms J Clement
Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
4m Shellscrape (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Range Rover Evoque (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.68 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Melissa Dennett
B Looker (54)
9/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Gunnedah 23/02/2019, Boggabri Meats (Bm58), 1000m
Winning siblings: Mocking,
Lot 123 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Davies
2
0.1
4/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
4/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Jazzee (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 1543 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
25/1
G A O'Brien
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
25/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 337 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
9/4
Connie Greig
Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/4
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x I Presume (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
M K Mason
R Thompson (61)
8/1
6
4.1
13/2
Mark Schmetzer
Reece Jones (60)
13/2
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
15/2
Zach Hatch
Ms R Murray (57)
15/2
3g Ready As (AUS) x Azarcea (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
8
4.5
15/2
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (57)
15/2
9
6.4
Sterno (7)
100/1
P Cleal
Jake Hull (58)
100/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Fresh Tracks (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
7.5
50/1
Bryan Dixon
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
50/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Spectograph (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - H&Nwra Ctry C'ship Qlfr (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.80 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
J Wehlow
Mitchell Bell (56)
13/2
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 1 - Gunnedah 27/05/2018, Hope Fuel Showcase Cup, 1600m
Winning siblings: Blonde, Dubrovnik, Taciturn,
2
2.0
16/1
J R Gask
C Lever (56)
16/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
2.4
9/1
S C Jones
L Magorrian (56)
9/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 255 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
4
2.8
Valree (14)
13/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (54)
13/2
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.3
15/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (57.5)
15/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.6
14/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
14/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Fantakan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
4.2
Anchois (11)
5/1
J M Cleary
B Looker (56)
5/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Nemo (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
4.8
Moobi (6)
6/1
Cody Morgan
Jake Hull (57.5)
6/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Kowhai (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
7.0
25/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (57)
25/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
10
9.0
16/1
Aleacia Bennett
Travis Wolfgram (59)
16/1
11
9.4
100/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (56)
100/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
11.1
11/2
Melanie O'Gorman
L Cumberland (59)
11/2
13
11.2
60/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
5m Husson (ARG) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
14
13.1
11/1
Cody Morgan
A Gibbons (57.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Jt Fossey Jaguar Xe (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.45 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Cody Morgan
A Gibbons (57)
9/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Quirindi 15/02/2019, Harrisons Tyre And Battery-C2, 1200m
Winning siblings: Pat's Girl,
2
0.5
7/1
Stirling Osland
Reece Jones (61)
7/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 182 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 139 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
3
2.0
5/2
G A O'Brien
S Lisnyy (60)
5/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Lot 347 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
7/1
Melissa Dennett
Jake Hull (56.5)
7/1
5
2.8
40/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
40/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
4.0
9/2
M K Mason
R Thompson (59.5)
9/2
4m Dubleo (USA) x Rosagaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
4.3
40/1
P M Farrell
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Comic Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
Gavin Groth
Grace Willoughby (61)
12/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
4.8
100/1
Dean Jackson
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
100/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
5.1
20/1
Bryan Holtham
C Lever (56)
20/1
11
5.6
100/1
Theresa Stair
B Looker (56)
100/1
6g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Veneneuse (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
12
6.9
25/1
Ms S Grills
G Buckley (59.5)
25/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Fancy Yellow (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
12.3
11/1
S W Thompson
Mitchell Bell (61)
11/1