TAMWORTH - Tuesday, September 12

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.16 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (57.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Honey Cat, Salad Dodger,
Lot 444 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/10
K A Lees
R Thompson (58)
9/10
3f Denman (AUS) x Red Light (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.4
5/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (57)
5/1
Lot 91 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: D Rawson
Lot 453 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
4.5
14/1
Sally Torrens
Ms R Murray (57)
14/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lilmizo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.0
9/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57)
9/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dragons Forever (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
7.5
66/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms L G Henry (57)
66/1
Race 2 - Tamworth City Toyota Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.07 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (57)
50/1
Winning siblings: Friskocity,
Lot 365 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mockingbird Hill Longwood Vic
Buyer:
Lot 43 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Mockingbird Hill, Longwood, Vic
Buyer: M Freedman / Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.5
11/8
A J Denham
R Thompson (54.5)
11/8
3f Pluck (USA) x Alameda (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Lot 30 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Hilldale Park, Hilldale
Buyer: M McGrath
3
3.3
11/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (59)
11/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
4
3.4
11/1
John Bannister
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
11/1
4m Dane Fever (AUS) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
4.5
6/1
G L Payne
Cejay Graham (55)
6/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Nulla Belle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
7.0
11/4
Melanie O'Gorman
D Northey (54.5)
11/4
3f Congrats (USA) x Pomme De Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
8.3
11/1
Mark Hatch
M McGuren (57)
11/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Riona (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
11.7
Iceland (10)
20/1
Dean Jackson
R Dolan (51.5)
20/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
12.4
100/1
C R Dixon
J Kehoe (57)
100/1
6m Lucky Owners (NZ) x It's All Right (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
12.9
30/1
R E Ollerton
G Buckley (56.5)
30/1
11
13.0
100/1
P M Farrell
L Cumberland (54.5)
100/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Badabing Badaboom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
13.7
66/1
T E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (56.5)
66/1
Race 3 - Advanced Inland Security Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.76 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Ms T Williams
G Buckley (56.5)
5/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Salinger's Bow (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Giggle Miss,
2
0.2
Zaze (6)
4/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (56)
4/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
11/4
Ms S Grills
Travis Wolfgram (55)
11/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 162 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Allen Smith
Lot 19 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
4
1.9
8/1
Melissa Dennett
M McGuren (57)
8/1
4m Husson (ARG) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
2.0
3/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (55)
3/1
4m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
6
6.4
15/1
G L Woodward
L Cumberland (55)
15/1
3f Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.7
60/1
C R Dixon
R Dolan (52)
60/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Royal Poser (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
8
8.3
100/1
C Inwood and D Matts
P Graham (55)
100/1
9
8.4
150/1
Catherine L Chapman
D Northey (55)
150/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Bibi Maizoon (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
10
8.7
60/1
Tim McIntosh
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
60/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Baranbali (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
9.6
66/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (59)
66/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Othapus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
13.8
150/1
A M Martyn
A Cavallo (55)
150/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Symbol (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
15.8
20/1
P H Bloomfield
Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Eureka Moment (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
20.2
60/1
Mark Hatch
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
60/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 4 - Thread Effects (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.06 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (59)
7/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Great Joy (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 291 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables
Lot 13 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Rushton Park
2
2.0
11/1
Ms S Grills
M McGuren (57)
11/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Drawbridge Open (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
3
5.0
8/1
S C Jones
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
8/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 388 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Stephen Jones
4
5.6
30/1
Danielle Seib
Billy Cray (54.5)
30/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Hot Frock (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
6.6
40/1
M A Stapleford
A Cavallo (57)
40/1
4m Host (CHI) x Lady Of The Lamp (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
8.7
20/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
20/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Halo Halo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
8.8
60/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (57)
60/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Bianwaiting (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
12.6
Serbia (9)
11/1
Cody Morgan
R Dolan (51.5)
11/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Ludka (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
12.7
60/1
M Boland
P Graham (59)
60/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Brakim Lass (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
10
16.3
8/11
K A Lees
Ms L Day (51)
8/11
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Necessary Evil (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
Race 5 - Fsdp (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.75 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Bored, Soiled, Subtle Cove, Subtle Grey,
2
0.5
11/8
S W Edmonds
M McGuren (56.5)
11/8
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Lot 153 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.5
9/2
Mark Hatch
P Graham (54.5)
9/2
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 250 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Makiv
4
2.0
9/1
S W Edmonds
L Cumberland (56.5)
9/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
5
2.9
10/1
T and P Vigouroux
R Dolan (58)
10/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
6
5.1
11/2
Ms S Grills
Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/2
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.4
8/1
Aleacia Bennett
Ms R Murray (56)
8/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Luna Tudor (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
6.5
50/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Armatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
8.5
80/1
Michelle Fleming
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
80/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - S Brennan Constructions (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.36 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Allan Kehoe
Jackson Murphy (58.5)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Gourmet Garage (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 428 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
2
0.1
7/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (57.5)
7/1
5m Kempinsky (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
G F Drury
S Thurlow (54)
6/1
Lot 27 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Sherrie Lawlor Racing Hendra Qld
Buyer: Gregory Drury
4
0.8
9/4
K A Lees
G Buckley (57.5)
9/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Nice Surprise (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.0
11/1
L C Morgan
P Graham (59)
11/1
7g Botswana (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
3.2
13/2
Cody Morgan
R Dolan (58)
13/2
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.5
11/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (59)
11/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Tohaveandtohold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.0
8/1
G R Wright
Cejay Graham (54)
8/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
5.6
20/1
Melissa Dennett
Chloe Baker (58)
20/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Of The East (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
7.8
8/1
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (58.5)
8/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Goodwin Kenny Spring Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Benjamin Smith
A Bullock (60.5)
11/2
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Proclaim (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Be Lucky, Girlsgogiddyup,
Lot 341 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
7/2
A J Denham
Kellie Holding (59)
7/2
6h Flying Spur (AUS) x Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.0
12/1
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (57)
12/1
8g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Secluded Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
4
2.0
7/4
S W Edmonds
L Cumberland (55.5)
7/4
8g Oratorio (IRE) x In The Money (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.2
13/2
R P Northam
P Graham (55.5)
13/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.3
Rubymay (10)
16/1
Melissa Dennett
Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
7m Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
3.8
50/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
50/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montana Gold (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
4.2
Mahboob (13)
25/1
R E Ollerton
R Dolan (51)
25/1
7g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
9
4.9
100/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Maid Of Antrim (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
10
5.0
15/1
R R Milligan
G Buckley (54)
15/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
5.4
80/1
William Wain
Cejay Graham (53)
80/1
12
6.4
30/1
Stirling Osland
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Corey's Catering Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.69 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Paul Messara
L Cumberland (59.5)
3/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Alverta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beraht,
Lot 309 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 425,000 / Reserve $ 450,000
2
2.5
30/1
S J Gleeson
T J Green (56.5)
30/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 593 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
3
4.3
66/1
M A Stapleford
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
66/1
4
4.4
9/2
M K Mason
A Cavallo (58)
9/2
5
4.5
20/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
20/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
5.0
13/4
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (59.5)
13/4
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Coronation's Babe (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
7
6.4
6/4
Cody Morgan
R Dolan (56)
6/4
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Bequia Beauty (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
8
6.5
60/1
G R Brooker
Ms L G Henry (54)
60/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
10.6
50/1
A M Martyn
Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))