SWAN HILL - Sunday, June 10

Race 1 - Murray Downs Golf/Ctry Clb Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.15
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
4/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Brookes (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Winning siblings: Believe In More, Finniss,
2
2.3
9/4
Brent Stanley
Lachlan King (56.5)
9/4
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 128 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds/CB Bloodstock
Lot 191 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
2/1
M J Williams
J Mott (58)
2/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
11.2
30/1
T G Sutherland
Chelsea Hall (58)
30/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Forest Finch (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
5
11.4
30/1
Ms G Johnstone
Michael Poy (54)
30/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Denier (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
6
12.2
25/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Libertas (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
12.9
Maxbux (4)
7/2
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
8
20.9
100/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Lee Smith (58)
100/1
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.30
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
8/1
3g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
2
1.3
9/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
9/4
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
3
2.1
9/2
Daniel Bowman
H Coffey (56)
9/2
3f Moshe (AUS) x La Tap (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
2.4
5/2
Nathan Hobson
D Yendall (56)
5/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Coversinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.1
6/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (58)
6/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
8.1
100/1
J D Pearson
C Quilty (56)
100/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
14.1
6/1
M J Williams
Jye McNeil (56)
6/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
8
14.5
50/1
R J Gard
Lee Smith (58)
50/1
3g Host (CHI) x Lunar Gold (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
Race 3 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.58
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Hostar (5)
15/8
P A Chow
J Mott (58.5)
15/8
3g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Paul's Regret, Robbie's Star,
2
1.3
15/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
15/4
3g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 342 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: J & S Kelton Somerton Park SA
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.5
10/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
10/1
Lot 739 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.9
11/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/4
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
8.4
15/1
B Olson
M Aitken (56.5)
15/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Scarcity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
13.7
7/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
7/1
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Lesley Brook (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
19.7
12/1
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Leander (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
34.7
50/1
C J Davis
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
50/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Prizegiving (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
42.7
Bawk (1)
100/1
D S Archard
C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Hire Drought Breaker Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.00
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
13/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Concorde (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: California Concord,
Lot 29 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: M McBride
2
4.0
14/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Mott (58.5)
14/1
4g Host (CHI) x Sea Conquest (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
4.4
11/4
Martin Stein
A Mallyon (56.5)
11/4
Lot 101 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: D Bowman
4
5.6
8/1
Ms B Dunn
Lachlan King (55)
8/1
5m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
Ms M Harry
C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Magic Bow (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
6
6.0
14/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
14/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Dehere And Now (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
10.5
9/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
9/1
8
12.0
80/1
Nathan Hobson
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
80/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Whiner (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
13.5
30/1
Anthony Chibnall
D Caboche (55)
30/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dubai Magic (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
14.8
15/2
Philip Evans
H Coffey (58.5)
15/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
12
17.5
Sagoni (13)
100/1
C J Davis
Michael Poy (54.5)
100/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
13
37.5
100/1
Mick Bath
Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Rural City Council Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.78
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
R G Symons
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
13/4
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
2
0.1
11/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
11/4
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
20/1
E J Bourke
Lee Smith (56.5)
20/1
5m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Bercardee Pearl (AUS) (Blalocks Bull (AUS))
4
1.6
9/10
M E Jones
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/10
5
5.1
20/1
G A Osborne
A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
4m Testafiable (AUS) x Chardonnay And Ice (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
6
5.4
66/1
Kevin Adcock
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Fraarina (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
7
5.8
80/1
E J Bourke
C Quilty (56.5)
80/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
7.8
150/1
L E Robertson
S Tsaikos (58.5)
150/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
15.8
80/1
Mick Bath
Jacob Rule (58.5)
80/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Lavish Latina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
23.8
66/1
C J Davis
Lachlan King (55)
66/1
5m Brief Truce (USA) x Tom Cat Lass (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Pooles Accountants (Bm64) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
Shea Eden
Damien Thornton (59)
8/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Common Spirit (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
Winning siblings: Ameonna, Bianca Marie,
Lot 40 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury, Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts
2
1.3
7/2
C J Davis
Jye McNeil (57)
7/2
3f Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Tinge Of Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.4
Pique (6)
6/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (59)
6/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Pirouettes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 267 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.6
25/1
D D Schmidt
H Coffey (57)
25/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Stammer (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
5.3
14/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
14/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Keluca (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
7.1
30/1
Peter Williams
Ms L J Meech (58)
30/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Wild Irish Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
7.2
Deconi (2)
20/1
Henry Dwyer
J Mott (60)
20/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
7.5
10/9
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
10/9
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
8.7
20/1
Jason Hunter
Lee Smith (54)
20/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Souhait (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
12.2
20/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (60.5)
20/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Ballamara Lily (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
13.5
Mykonos (12)
50/1
R T Hay
Chelsea Hall (54)
50/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Mokasoi (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Think Big Classic (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.99
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
9/10
Winning siblings: Jazahar, Realm Of Flowers,
Lot 506 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darren Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.8
20/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
8g Indian Haven (GB) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
3
7.8
5/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (59)
5/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 153 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
4
10.7
15/4
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (54)
15/4
4g Skilled (AUS) x Look Jonathan (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
6
14.5
30/1
D T Curran
C J Parish (54)
30/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
7
16.7
20/1
M A Kavanagh
Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
8
21.7
40/1
A R Coffey
Jarrod Fry (55)
40/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
96.7
25/1
Ms J Duncan
Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
25/1
7m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Murray Downs Swan Hill Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.67
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
Ms S Jaensch
C J Parish (54)
16/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.3
14/1
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
3
1.1
9/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/1
7g Grand Reve (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.3
15/2
Ms S Jaensch
Chelsea Hall (54)
15/2
5
1.5
9/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
6
2.3
7/2
Aaron Purcell
Jarrod Fry (54)
7/2
5g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
2.8
40/1
Chris Bieg
D Caboche (54)
40/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
3.5
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (54)
11/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
9
4.8
Silentz (14)
5/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
5/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
5.3
25/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (54)
25/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
7.3
16/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (55)
16/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
12
14.3
40/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (57)
40/1
6h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Race 9 - The Guardian Court Hero (Bm78) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
7/2
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Lincoln's Secret,
Lot 70 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: N Hobson
2
3.0
Definia (12)
11/2
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (54.5)
11/2
3
3.2
16/1
J L Jarvis
Lachlan King (58.5)
16/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
4
3.6
4/1
D J McCarthy
J Mott (58.5)
4/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Brocco Dancer (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
J A McLean
B Rawiller (58)
9/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.0
11/1
Russell Osborne
Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/1
7
5.1
12/1
Ms L Lefoe
S Tsaikos (59)
12/1
5g Killy (AUS) x Terrawinda (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
8.1
20/1
D J McCarthy
Jye McNeil (60)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
10.9
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
4/1
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Tassa Avanti (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 10 - The Truck Specialists (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
4/1
3g Elzaam (AUS) x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Caviar Girl, Magooey, Rubidus,
2
1.3
8/1
Symon Wilde
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
5g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Pistol Sunrise (AUS) (Kingston Kentucky (USA))
3
2.1
6/1
D K Weir
Lachlan King (59)
6/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Rejoice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 225 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir/ John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.5
Alsvin (7)
5/1
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (59)
5/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
10/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Mist (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
Brent Stanley
Michael Poy (59)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.4
20/1
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil (60)
20/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Knight Vision (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
6.2
15/4
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
15/4
6g Elusive City (USA) x Carbonara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
6.9
12/1
C V Kelly
Jacob Rule (58)
12/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cannilateral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
16.9
Godfrey (16)
150/1
S S Cunningham
S A McCullum (54)
150/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Twilight Serenade (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
11
23.9
11/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Sarajay (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))