SWAN HILL - Friday, June 10

Race 1 - Pooles Accountants Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.86
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8
Lee and Shannon Hope
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/8
3g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Indelo, Indibay,
2
2.8
14/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58.5)
14/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Burrum Beez (AUS) (Guam Holiday (AUS))
3
4.1
30/1
Darryl McNeil
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Indian Classic (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
4
5.0
20/1
E W Nichols
Ms A Masters (58.5)
20/1
4g Adam (AUS) x Luminous Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
5
6.7
3/1
B R Mills
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
3/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
6
8.0
25/1
Ms J Duncan
Sally Sweeney (55.5)
25/1
5g Green Perfume (USA) x Silk Route (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
10.7
Peppa (10)
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
8/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Extra Spice (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
10.8
30/1
Peter Smith
C R Brown (58.5)
30/1
9
12.1
14/1
Ms R Standen
D Moor (58.5)
14/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
13.3
20/1
J A McLean
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alijactay (AUS) (Wiganthorpe (IRE))
11
14.8
100/1
Ms T Davies
M Aitken (56.5)
100/1
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Starlight Proverb (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
12
15.2
15/1
Leslie McDonald
C A Robertson (58.5)
15/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Kincaple Belle (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
13
18.5
20/1
D K Weir
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x One Saving Grace (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
14
22.0
40/1
G L Donaldson
J Keating (58.5)
40/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Ibis Styles Swan Hill Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.90
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
Archie Alexander
M Aitken (53.5)
16/1
2f Duporth (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Davities, Noble De Boy,
Lot 142 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
2
0.1
12/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
12/1
4m Manner Hill (AUS) x Lady Lucielle (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 323 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Galading Holdings Pty Ltd
3
0.9
11/2
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (55)
11/2
3f Reaan (AUS) x Golden Bridge (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 1614 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Patrick Payne
Lot 286 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Glory Syndicate
4
1.1
10/1
T D Kelly
Ms L J Meech (58)
10/1
5
1.5
4/1
Trent Pennuto
Josh Cartwright (58)
4/1
6
1.6
4/1
K G McCartin
H Coffey (58)
4/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encosta Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.9
10/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58)
10/1
8
2.1
80/1
Peter Smith
C R Brown (58)
80/1
7m Masterprint (AUS) x Lady Rushdale (AUS) (Bletchalot (NZ))
9
3.6
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
7/2
10
4.0
20/1
Peter Smith
C A Robertson (58)
20/1
7m Masterprint (AUS) x Vault Of Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
4.1
Emsgem (3)
50/1
G L Donaldson
J Benbow (58)
50/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Kawasaki San (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
4.2
50/1
D S Archard
Sally Sweeney (55)
50/1
6m Desert Sun (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
5.0
40/1
N J Allport
J R Todd (58)
40/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Riverlea Realm (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
14
15.0
12/1
R E Laing
D Moor (58)
12/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Meribel (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Java Spice Thai (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.53
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
R G Symons
Regan Bayliss (58)
4/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Tennessee Moon (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Winning siblings: Olympic Win, One Smart Cat,
Lot 291 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: R Symons
2
0.5
7/1
Q J Scott
Melissa Julius (53.5)
7/1
6g Helenus (AUS) x Nyasa (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
Ms J Duncan
Sally Sweeney (53.5)
9/1
5m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.4
12/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
12/1
5g Istidaad (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
2.6
20/1
C V Kelly
Josh Cartwright (57)
20/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.3
5/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
5/2
3g Shaft (AUS) x My Southern Bell (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
25/1
G W Egan
M Aitken (55)
25/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
8
4.8
50/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J R Todd (59.5)
50/1
7g Delago Brom (AUS) x Stylish Bride (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
9
6.1
9/2
A R Coffey
H Coffey (59.5)
9/2
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Quintanella (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
7.3
Koka (3)
15/1
Symon Wilde
Jack Hill (58.5)
15/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
11
19.3
25/1
W P Cerchi
M Pegus (56)
25/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Snow Maker (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
12
20.6
8/1
S Fliedner
Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
13
28.6
20/1
R E Laing
A Mallyon (57.5)
20/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 4 - Gold Elvstroem 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.20
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
J A O'Shea
J Winks (57)
9/4
2c New Approach (IRE) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Art Nouveau, Quidnunc, Risaldar, Segolene,
2
1.8
Gimlet (8)
13/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
13/8
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Limerock (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 322 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
3.1
15/2
Ms L Bonella
D Moor (57)
15/2
2g Choisir (AUS) x So Barbie Says (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Lot 526 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: L Bonella
4
4.5
7/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
7/2
2c Stryker (AUS) x Leica Gossip (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
B A Gentle
Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
2f Shinzig (AUS) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
6
9.7
25/1
B O Cox
Regan Bayliss (57)
25/1
2g Magnus (AUS) x Embers (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
7
19.7
50/1
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (55)
50/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
49.7
60/1
Russell Osborne
J Duffy (57)
60/1
2g Hillman (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - The Bottle-O (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.60
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58)
2/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
2
2.3
13/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
13/4
3g Street Boss (USA) x Annidee (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 628 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
3
2.5
50/1
Dale Short
D Moor (55.5)
50/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 70 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: D. Bourke, Melbourne
Buyer: Dale Short Racing Stables
4
3.4
30/1
K A Davison
Josh Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
5
4.7
Viotti (5)
15/1
R G Symons
Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
3g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Sieva (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
6.4
9/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
9/1
7
6.5
16/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (58)
16/1
3g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
8.5
7/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (52.5)
7/1
3f Oamaru Force (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
9.3
25/1
K Hann
Ms K Furness (51)
25/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Valaana (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
19.3
Ahsha (14)
100/1
D S Archard
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
100/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Street Goddess (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Golden Topaz (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.52 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
3/1
2
1.3
15/2
J P Salanitri
J Benbow (55)
15/2
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Jessie Jane (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
1.5
15/1
Trent Pennuto
C A Robertson (54.5)
15/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
2.9
Mirage (3)
9/4
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
9/4
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
Russell Osborne
J Duffy (54)
20/1
6m Hillman (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
4.4
11/1
Ms G Johnstone
Ms L J Meech (54)
11/1
7
4.6
10/1
Nathan Hobson
Regan Bayliss (54)
10/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
6.4
Java (5)
8/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (55)
8/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
7.4
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (54)
16/1
4g Elusive City (USA) x Carbonara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
10
7.5
Chinzia (11)
40/1
B O Cox
H Coffey (54)
40/1
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Embers (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
11
12.5
20/1
S Fliedner
Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
Race 7 - Think Water (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (58)
7/2
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Copperfield,
Lot 411 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: S Brem
2
0.2
13/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (55.5)
13/2
4g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Polychrome (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
3
0.3
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (55)
7/2
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Luminosity (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 369 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: John Foote / Darren Weir
4
1.3
4/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
4/1
5
1.5
Raposo (1)
7/2
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (57)
7/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
2.5
66/1
C V Kelly
Sally Sweeney (52)
66/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Red Sequin (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
C Maher
H Coffey (57)
12/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Double Down Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
8
4.5
100/1
Q J Scott
Melissa Julius (53.5)
100/1
7g Helenus (AUS) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
5.0
Alaska (15)
20/1
C V Kelly
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
20/1
10
9.2
25/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
10.2
16/1
Ms G Johnstone
D Moor (55.5)
16/1
6g Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 8 - Swan Hill Auto Group (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.70
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (59)
14/1
6g Consolidator (USA) x Sattareh (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
Winning siblings: Archurreh, Game Spirit, Phararchie, Satruce,
2
1.3
7/1
M J Williams
Jordan Grob (57)
7/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
M J Williams
Josh Cartwright (58)
4/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
4
6.0
14/1
G M Duryea
F Alesci (59.5)
14/1
5g Marwina (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
8.2
9/1
C V Kelly
Melissa Julius (59)
9/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cannilateral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
10.7
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
7/2
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
13.0
12/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (55)
12/1
5g Easy Choice (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
13.7
14/1
S Fliedner
Regan Bayliss (58)
14/1
4g Keltrice (AUS) x Truly Diamonds (AUS) (True Version (AUS))
9
13.9
16/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (59)
16/1
10
15.9
Arandom (15)
30/1
J K Castleman
M Pegus (56.5)
30/1
11
18.4
7/1
Neil Pfeiffer
D Moor (54)
7/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
33.4
6/1
Richard Laming
A McCabe (57)
6/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))