SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, August 4

Race 1 - Alex Surf Club (Bm80) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.23 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
Ms M Brosnan
J Byrne (57.5)
7/1
2
0.1
Bonsho (1)
8/11
T J Sears
Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
8/11
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nepean Belle (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
3
4.1
16/1
Steven Thomas
S Cormack (55)
16/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Lot 11 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Psd $100,000 Res $120,000
4
6.6
13/8
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (58)
13/8
5
6.7
80/1
Donald Pearson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Lunar Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 2 - Platinum Properties Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.86 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
R Litton
B Pengelly (58.5)
5/2
2
1.0
6/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
6/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 133 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
15/4
D J Hansen
J Byrne (56)
15/4
4
1.4
14/1
Glen Baker
Alannah Fancourt (56)
14/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
4
1.4
9/2
Billy Healey
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
9/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
1.6
Prunda (11)
50/1
Shane Parsons
R Faehr (54)
50/1
7
3.4
3/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (56.5)
3/1
8
7.4
Tyrian (3)
60/1
Neil Hocking
M F Crawford (58.5)
60/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
11.9
30/1
Tony Haydon
S Cormack (56.5)
30/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Lady Saga (AUS) (Real Saga (AUS))
10
12.9
100/1
Chris Jarvis
N Thomas (54)
100/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Asset Electrical Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.51 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
J G Symons and S Laxon
L V Cassidy (58)
5/4
Lot 32 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: JSL Racing
2
0.1
9/2
Rob Davidson
N Thomas (55)
9/2
6m Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
P P Jenkins
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
11/2
4
2.4
15/1
Ms R Wrigley
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
15/1
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
5
3.7
9/1
Jan Pritchard
R Wiggins (57.5)
9/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Kilspindie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.0
Genoa (4)
10/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Grager (AUS) (Kalanisi (IRE))
7
5.3
20/1
F N Phillips
M Powell (55.5)
20/1
6g Choistar (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
8.1
10/1
A P Williamson
S Cormack (58)
10/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
8.2
30/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Missoni (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Race 4 - Vantage Homes Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.89 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (55.5)
8/1
Lot 623 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: J Burton
2
0.4
80/1
A J Cowell
Jackson Murphy (54)
80/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Inanoff (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Lot 88 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 283 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
1.2
12/1
C A Cousins
S Cormack (55)
12/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
Lot 1045 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,600
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Craig Cousins
4
1.5
16/1
Glen Baker
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
16/1
5
2.5
5/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (58)
5/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Zabere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
2.6
7/2
Billy Healey
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/2
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Lis Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.1
3/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (54)
3/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Rock Till Dawn (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.1
8/1
S W Kendrick
Dale Smith (54)
8/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Graciela (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.9
8/1
G P Hineman
Ms T Harrison (54)
8/1
5m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Sabarbah (AUS) (Nothing To Lose (USA))
10
14.4
11/1
Leon Phillips
Corey Bayliss (58.5)
11/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Ingenia Holidays Hcp (65) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55)
2/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Statuette, Trevello,
Lot 950 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/JohnFoote Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/2
P Duff
M Cahill (57)
13/2
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Crazy As (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
Ms C Hickey
Taylor Williams (52.5)
20/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 64 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: T McIntosh Racing
4
0.8
6/1
Bradley Smith
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
6/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.3
5/2
B J Smith
A Spinks (55)
5/2
6
1.4
9/1
T N Miller
M Powell (58.5)
9/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
2.4
6/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
L V Cassidy (56)
6/1
6m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Green Rv Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.74 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
P P Jenkins
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
6/4
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dance Halo, Dr Proactive,
2
0.2
8/1
S W Kendrick
L V Cassidy (56.5)
8/1
Lot 2040 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
Lot 431 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.3
15/1
Jon Walk
M Cahill (57)
15/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Zanus (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 363 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: M Mason
4
4.8
100/1
Bradley Smith
W D O'Connell (55.5)
100/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
4.9
13/2
L F Birchley
R Wiggins (58)
13/2
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Da Vinci Code (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
6.2
16/1
Ms K Geran
Ms S Lacy (54)
16/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Carat Cake (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
7
6.4
7/1
Billy Healey
M R Du Plessis (58)
7/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Marquardt (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
8
6.6
100/1
D L Heinemann
Dale Smith (54.5)
100/1
9
7.0
11/1
Tony Haydon
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Mokaraba (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
7.1
100/1
Diane Murphy
Alannah Fancourt (55)
100/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Gilded Diamond (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
7.9
11/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (53)
11/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
12
8.4
15/1
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
15/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Flirtare (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
12.9
100/1
R R Wilson
N Thomas (54)
100/1
7m Real Saga (AUS) x Grigingly (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
14
14.4
100/1
Malcolm Bailey
Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Windborne (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Hq Painters Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.25 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
P P Jenkins
M Powell (56.5)
3/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Picka Peach (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
2
0.2
9/1
B W Brown
Madeleine Wishart (57)
9/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Amidala Diva (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
3
1.2
2/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56.5)
2/1
Lot 169 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Millenium Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
16/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (58.5)
16/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
R R Wilson
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
16/1
6
2.6
4/1
S A Mackinnon
N Thomas (55)
4/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
3.1
50/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Jackson Murphy (56)
50/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Brangaine (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
4.4
20/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (51)
20/1
6g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
4.7
12/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (54)
12/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Fillydelphia (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
5.5
25/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
11
6.0
30/1
J D Wilson
M R Du Plessis (57)
30/1
12
7.0
100/1
Leon Phillips
Corey Bayliss (54)
100/1
13
9.3
100/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
100/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Seasons Joy (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 8 - Coastal Building Group Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.90 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
M J Lakey
J Byrne (57.5)
5/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Granada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
2
0.2
100/1
K C Anderson
A Spinks (55)
100/1
3
0.3
3/1
Bette Anne Harden
S Cormack (58.5)
3/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Birkin (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 387 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Hawkeye Bloodstock
4
1.3
40/1
R L Cameron
Madeleine Wishart (52)
40/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Celti Lass (AUS) (Greenlander (GB))
5
2.8
100/1
Des Trindall
Mikiko Nakao (51)
100/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
2.9
11/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (58.5)
11/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
7
3.0
5/1
L F Birchley
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
5/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Princess Amidala (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
3.4
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (57)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
4.7
66/1
Kristy Best
N Thomas (54.5)
66/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.5
Barney (12)
100/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (52.5)
100/1
11
6.8
100/1
T N Miller
Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Cascade (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
6.9
30/1
Leon Phillips
Corey Bayliss (56)
30/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Monicelli (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
7.9
100/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Kas Nediym (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
14
17.4
150/1
Debra Ainsworth
Jackson Murphy (54)
150/1
8g All Bar One (AUS) x Fast Bid (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))