SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, June 29

Race 1 - Butler McDermott Law. Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.55 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
14/1
T J Sears
G Boss (57)
14/1
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Touchy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 5/06/2019, Haymans Mdn Plate, 1110m
2
1.5
Karaja (11)
7/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
7/4
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Cascada (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.6
3/1
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (56.5)
3/1
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
2.9
16/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (58)
16/1
2g Straight (AUS) x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
5
5.7
16/1
Tom Bourke
A Spinks (54)
16/1
6
6.1
12/1
D J Hansen
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
12/1
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Pag Asa Princess (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
7
9.4
4/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
4/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Miss Swan Lake (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
15.2
25/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (58)
25/1
2g Time For War (AUS) x Kianben (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
9
21.7
15/1
S W Kendrick
Jackson Murphy (55)
15/1
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Sale Eve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.71 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Tarzan (1)
7/2
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (59.5)
7/2
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Babinda Belle (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 9/06/2019, Sunshine Toyota Hcp, 1000m
Lot 175 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
3.0
Misery (6)
9/2
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (54)
9/2
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1991 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $15,000
Lot 997 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
9/1
A P Williamson
J Lloyd (54)
9/1
Lot 6 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
4.8
9/1
L J Hatch
G Boss (55.5)
9/1
7g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Boom Boom Baby (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
5
5.3
25/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (56)
25/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Stormarama (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
6.1
12/1
L J Hatch
Jackson Murphy (52)
12/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Festinate (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
8.4
5/4
T J Sears
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
5/4
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Meg's Ace (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Race 3 - The Wharf Mooloolaba (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.32 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
L G Ross
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Priscilla (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 6 - Ipswich 15/06/2019, Carlton Mid Ipswich Mile-Bm80, 1666m
Winning siblings: Tabassi,
Lot 316 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer:
2
3.5
13/4
C J Waller
G Boss (58)
13/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 228 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
3.9
9/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Jackson Murphy (52)
9/1
7m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 169 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SK Laxon
4
4.1
15/1
David Murphy
Clayton Gallagher (57)
15/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.9
10/1
J C Smerdon
Ron Stewart (54)
10/1
7m All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
5.9
14/1
M A Kropp
M McGillivray (54)
14/1
6m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
6.0
12/1
Rochelle Smith
Baylee Nothdurft (52)
12/1
8
6.4
11/1
S J Morrisey
Michael Murphy (58)
11/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
11.7
11/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (56)
11/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
14.2
7/2
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (57.5)
7/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
11
16.0
100/1
B Witt
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Race 4 - Boq Maroochydore (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.66 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
T N Miller
J Byrne (56.5)
13/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Last start: 3 - Ipswich 15/06/2019, Ray White Ipswich (Bm75), 1350m
Lot 628 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 25 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
3.8
20/1
G B Boyd
Luke Tarrant (59)
20/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
3
4.2
12/1
Michael Costa
R Fradd (54)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 2229 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
Lot 86 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 62,500 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
4.6
Akage (13)
16/1
B V Crowley
B N Stewart (56)
16/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
4.8
11/1
B S Baldwin
Ron Stewart (56)
11/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
6.3
4/1
Will Clarken
M McGillivray (57)
4/1
7
6.4
25/1
L F Birchley
Dale Smith (60)
25/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
6.9
25/1
Henry Dwyer
Jake Bayliss (54)
25/1
9
8.7
66/1
Ms K Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
66/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
8.8
60/1
B S Baldwin
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
60/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
9.1
60/1
G R Duncan
M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Enjoy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
9.3
4/1
T J Sears
James Orman (58)
4/1
13
19.3
25/1
A P Williamson
J Lloyd (54)
25/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
14
19.4
5/1
S P Tregea
Jackson Murphy (55)
5/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Dane Princess (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
15
20.9
12/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (58)
12/1
16
23.2
60/1
S J Morrisey
Michael Murphy (56.5)
60/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zarzuela (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Yalumba Wines Prov. Final-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.74 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
K R Kemp
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
7/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Ipswich 15/06/2019, Ray White Ipswich (Bm75), 1350m
Winning siblings: Social, Tisani Boy, Tisani Rose, Tisani Tomso,
2
0.3
Removal (11)
7/2
J C Smerdon
James Orman (55)
7/2
5g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2064 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.4
Tardis (7)
5/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56.5)
5/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 1653 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.4
6/1
B J Dais
Jake Bayliss (59)
6/1
4g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
2.2
8/1
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (56)
8/1
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.2
25/1
B K Wakefield
Dale Smith (57)
25/1
7
4.0
66/1
G R Duncan
Corey Bayliss (54)
66/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.0
15/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (58.5)
15/1
5g El Nino (USA) x Abeauty (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
7.2
Raiden (3)
10/1
S W Kendrick
L V Cassidy (58.5)
10/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.0
25/1
Kenneth Deacon
J Byrne (56)
25/1
11
11.7
15/1
L J Hatch
G Boss (55)
15/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Sunshine Coast Guineas (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.81 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
11/4
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (55)
11/4
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Meerlust (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 14 - Eagle Farm 22/06/2019, Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara, 1400m
2
2.5
5/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Ryan Maloney (57)
5/2
3c Reset (AUS) x Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 172 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
Zavance (11)
16/1
P and P Snowden
J Byrne (55)
16/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 340 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Snowden Racing
4
5.0
Shijin (15)
40/1
S J Morrisey
G Boss (55)
40/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
5
6.3
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
R Fradd (55)
7/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fonssagrives (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.4
150/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57)
150/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.9
30/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (55)
30/1
8
10.7
11/1
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (55)
11/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fuji Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
10.9
40/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (57)
40/1
10
11.0
150/1
N J Doyle
Dale Smith (57)
150/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
12.0
66/1
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (57)
66/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Our Jill (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
12
16.3
9/2
Michael Costa
Ron Stewart (55)
9/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Millions (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
14
26.3
200/1
C A Cousins
Luke Tarrant (57)
200/1
15
36.6
10/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
B Rawiller (57)
10/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Portrait (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Kendrick Racing Caloundra Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:39.59 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
13/4
R B Priscott
R Fradd (54)
13/4
6m Galileo (IRE) x Iota (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Last start: 12 - Eagle Farm 8/06/2019, Lexus Brisbane Cup, 2400m
2
2.3
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M McGillivray (54)
10/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Lot 37 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Dowling Park
3
3.6
11/2
P P Jenkins
Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.4
25/1
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney (57)
25/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
5
4.7
5/1
K A Lees
J Lloyd (55)
5/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
5.0
2/1
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (60.5)
2/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
C J Waller
B N Stewart (55.5)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.8
15/1
A W Pike
J Byrne (54)
15/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Galshaan (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.6
25/1
Tony Haydon
G Boss (54)
25/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
10
6.9
50/1
P H Duncan
M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
11
8.9
Mymming (12)
100/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
27.7
100/1
Tony Haydon
Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
8h Monsun (GER) x Tenderly (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Oaks Htls/Res. Glasshouse Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.28 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
8/1
L G Ross
M McGillivray (54)
8/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 8 - Eagle Farm 8/06/2019, Pages Event Hire Dane Ripper, 1400m
Lot 393 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
2
1.8
7/1
S P Tregea
James Orman (57.5)
7/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Dananova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
2.0
15/2
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54)
15/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 217 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
3
2.0
14/1
A J Edmonds
G Boss (54)
14/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Rapidement (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 530 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
5
4.0
Snitch (13)
20/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
4.2
60/1
Chris Munce
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
60/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Paris Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
7
4.4
13/2
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (54)
13/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
4.5
100/1
L F Birchley
S Cormack (54)
100/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
9
5.0
30/1
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
5.8
20/1
Brent Stanley
B N Stewart (59)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.0
100/1
Will Clarken
Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
12
6.2
Manaya (6)
30/1
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
30/1
13
6.3
Oink (17)
40/1
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley (54)
40/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
14
6.6
6/4
Richard Laming
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
6/4
6m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
9.4
200/1
Gary Doughty
Luke Tarrant (54)
200/1
16
9.8
Cruze (16)
30/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (54)
30/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
17
15.1
25/1
N W Tiley
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
Race 9 - Access Insulation Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.78 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (54)
7/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 19/06/2019, The Igt Australia Hcp (65), 1050m
Winning siblings: Canny And The Jet, Passatorio,
Lot 201 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
2
1.0
5/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (54)
5/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Boomalicious (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 1990 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
1.4
8/1
S W Kendrick
Jackson Murphy (52)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 582 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.7
11/1
P Duff
J Byrne (54)
11/1
5
3.9
7/2
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
7/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
6
4.9
11/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
10.9
60/1
P Duff
Corey Bayliss (52)
60/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
11.9
16/1
T N Miller
Dale Smith (54)
16/1
3c Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Sweet Sera (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
9
14.4
Million (15)
25/1
Thomas Lunney
Jordan Grob (51)
25/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Warrior Girl (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
10
15.9
40/1
Natalie McCall
James Orman (56.5)
40/1
3g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))