SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 7

Race 1 - Housing Industry Assoc Hcp-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.00 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
Ms G Heinrich
R Fradd (54.5)
7/4
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 24/03/2019, Microsoft Office 365 (Bm65), 1000m
Lot 133 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 124 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ascot Farm
2
1.0
30/1
Ms C Hickey
Taylor Williams (52.5)
30/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 64 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: T McIntosh Racing
3
4.8
5/1
Jay Morris
M Cahill (54.5)
5/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 577 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $130000
4
5.3
25/1
Debra Corbett
M F Crawford (59)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Star Of Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.5
8/11
P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant (57)
8/11
6
6.0
40/1
C W Weston
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 2 - Rockestra @ Sctc Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.35 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
Lauren Herne
James Orman (59)
11/4
3g Denman (AUS) x In My Sights (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iona Fast One, Whitworth,
2
3.0
25/1
R R Wilson
M Cahill (58)
25/1
3
4.0
16/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
16/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
4
4.8
9/1
L F Birchley
R Fradd (59)
9/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussousa (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
5
6.3
3/1
R Heilbronn
M Hellyer (58.5)
3/1
6
7.1
12/1
Lauren Herne
N Day (59)
12/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Noveliste (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
7
7.2
25/1
G R Duncan
Taylor Marshall (57)
25/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Redsyn (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
8
9.2
9/4
David Vandyke
Dale Smith (57)
9/4
9
9.3
20/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (56)
20/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Heart Of Cortona (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
9.4
Stamen (13)
20/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (56)
20/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Flower Bowl (AUS) (Shedad (AUS))
11
11.7
Cascus (6)
60/1
T N Miller
Corey Bayliss (58)
60/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Cascade (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Sctc Craft Beer & Food Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.80 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (58)
11/1
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Nova Star (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desert Lord,
Lot 1958 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.1
3/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (58)
3/1
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1938 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Douglas
Lot 102 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
3
1.4
16/1
T N Miller
G Geran (58)
16/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ramblin' Daisy (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
Lot 93 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Trevor Miller Racing Stables
4
2.2
Degas (13)
5/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (58)
5/1
5
3.0
9/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58)
9/2
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Swiss Alps (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.5
Fallow (5)
10/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (58)
10/1
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Cubism (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.8
11/4
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (56)
11/4
2f Time For War (AUS) x Murtle Turtle (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
8
7.3
25/1
Chris Munce
Dale Smith (56)
25/1
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Idesa Bay (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
9
7.6
40/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (58)
40/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
8.4
30/1
Tom Bourke
Ms S Lacy (58)
30/1
11
8.5
Brocky (16)
20/1
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
2g Stratum (AUS) x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
12
12.5
100/1
A P Williamson
N Day (58)
100/1
2c Sidestep (AUS) x Little McCall (USA) (Lightnin N Thunder (USA))
Race 4 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drink Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.41 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (55)
8/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Cerinthe (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 31/03/2019, Jim Beam Devil's Cut Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Cerinthe Belle, Windsea,
Lot 56 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
Cunard (1)
15/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (59)
15/2
4g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Lady's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.5
60/1
Beau Gorman
S Galloway (54)
60/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.0
5/2
P and W Hulbert
N Day (58)
5/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Callitris (USA) (Forestry (USA))
5
2.1
50/1
P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant (55)
50/1
6
2.2
3/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (59)
3/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Elusivity (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.2
13/2
S and A Barling
Daniel Griffin (57)
13/2
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
5.7
60/1
Steve Field
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
5m Fired (AUS) x Perrini (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
9
6.5
4/1
B C Gill
Matthew Palmer (58)
4/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
8.8
16/1
Malcolm Reynolds
James Orman (56)
16/1
11
14.3
150/1
Chris Jarvis
Ms S Lacy (54)
150/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
29.3
60/1
Sidney Roberts
Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Plate (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.66 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
9/10
4g Elzaam (AUS) x High Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 20/03/2019, Racing Qld Training Dept (C5), 1650m
2
1.3
8/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
8/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (57.5)
25/1
Lot 1532 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $40,000
3
1.5
20/1
D J Hansen
Leslie Tilley (59)
20/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
John Holcombe
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
20/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Wind Of Bersatu (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
6
4.0
20/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (56)
20/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Go Petal (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
5.0
11/2
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (57.5)
11/2
6g Faltaat (USA) x Zorzi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
7.3
14/1
Tony Haydon
M Cahill (56)
14/1
8h Monsun (GER) x Tenderly (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.1
5/1
Desleigh Forster
Dale Smith (54.5)
5/1
Race 6 - Sctc Membership Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.10 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
B J Dais
M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 30/03/2019, Win A Share In A Racehorse-C1, 1400m
Winning siblings: Big Dollars,
Lot 166 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Dais
2
2.3
11/1
J E Murdoch
Mikiko Nakao (52)
11/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Bellagamba (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 32 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Jim Murdoch
3
2.8
11/2
K E Sempf
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
11/2
5g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1839 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: John Haywood
Lot 663 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.8
30/1
Mark Cochrane
D A Evans (54)
30/1
5m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Peace Lilly (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
7.3
9/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (55.5)
9/1
6
7.6
10/9
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (58)
10/9
3g Pluck (USA) x Our Jill (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
7.7
7/1
Bruce Hill
S Galloway (56.5)
7/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
12.7
30/1
B C Gill
N Thomas (54.5)
30/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
13.0
50/1
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
50/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
13.2
30/1
Selina Leef
A Spinks (54)
30/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
23.0
15/2
Steven O'Dea
M Hellyer (56)
15/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Peggy Fue (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
24.0
Zedge (13)
50/1
Tony Haydon
M Cahill (54)
50/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 7 - Oaks Hotels & Resorts (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.40 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
Ms G Heinrich
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 23/03/2019, Commercial Kitchen Company-C1, 1200m
Winning siblings: Misc,
Lot 168 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
2
2.3
20/1
Ms D Newham
Matthew Palmer (58.5)
20/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Brave Woman (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (58.5)
5/1
4g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
3.0
11/2
S W Kendrick
James Orman (59.5)
11/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
4.5
7/2
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (57)
7/2
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Last Waltz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.0
8/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (57)
8/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
5.1
60/1
Ms C Allardyce
B N Stewart (59)
60/1
8
5.3
20/1
Debra Corbett
M F Crawford (57)
20/1
9
8.1
12/1
C A Cousins
Boris Thornton (58.5)
12/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
8.2
50/1
Matt Boland
Hannah Phillips (56)
50/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Leta Gets (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
11
10.5
20/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
4m Rock Face (AUS) x Dark Rose (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
12
12.8
100/1
Ms K Geran
G Geran (57.5)
100/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
12.9
Joyfily (17)
20/1
Stewart Barr
S Galloway (54)
20/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Pegasus Tears (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))