SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 24

Race 1 - Austack Produce Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.29 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Beau Gorman
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
15/4
4g Set Alight (USA) x Girly Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 8/02/2019, Iron Jack Lager Hcp (C3), 1200m
2
0.5
8/15
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (58)
8/15
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 175 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: D Pleasance Coffs Harbour NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
3.5
9/2
M A Kropp
J L Taylor (55)
9/2
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Lot 1032 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
Lot 406 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
Lot 116 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
3.6
20/1
Ms C Hickey
Taylor Williams (53)
20/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
5
12.1
15/2
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (55)
15/2
5g Over (AUS) x Novatrice (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
Race 2 - Go Transit Media Group P/L-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.66 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Spicer (7)
10/1
K Hickmott
M McGillivray (55.5)
10/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 20/02/2019, M'ship The Perfect Gift Hcp-65, 1400m
Winning siblings: Fallen For You, Keen Desire,
Lot 274 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
1.3
5/2
T N Miller
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
5/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 753 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Carramar Park Grose Wold NSW
Buyer: Trevor Miller As Agent
3
2.8
7/4
Rochelle Smith
Leslie Tilley (56)
7/4
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Road Block (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
4
3.0
11/2
T J Dougall
James Orman (55.5)
11/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.2
5/2
Billy Healey
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
5/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Kota (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
Race 3 - Maleny Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.80 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/11
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (56.5)
4/11
3g Pluck (USA) x Our Jill (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 8/02/2019, Coastline Bmw Mdn, 1400m
Lot 1069 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Enterprise Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
2
1.5
7/2
Steven O'Dea
Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/2
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Outof The Question (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.0
11/1
Daniel Nickson
James Orman (56.5)
11/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
Lot 254 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
3.8
20/1
Garry Osborne
M McGillivray (54.5)
20/1
5
4.2
100/1
Cherie Vick
J L Taylor (57.5)
100/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Cerinthe (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
John W Ramsey
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
25/1
7
5.2
80/1
L D Wanless
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
80/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Newbold Wit (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
6.0
100/1
R R Wilson
Clayton Gallagher (56)
100/1
9
7.5
30/1
M J Mair
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
30/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
12.5
Hanya (9)
30/1
P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Kumu Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Pelican Waters Golf Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.36 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Delphox (11)
7/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55)
7/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Storm Signal (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Beaudesert 23/10/2018, Burleigh Town Village Mdn Hcp, 1050m
Lot 487 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Seldon
2
0.5
25/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (53.5)
25/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Donna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 2114 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Mair
3
0.7
6/1
Ben Ahrens
Ron Stewart (58.5)
6/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
Lot 204 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$12,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
4
1.2
12/1
B C Gill
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
12/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.5
7/1
J L Johnston
J L Taylor (55.5)
7/1
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Too Nice (AUS) (Shadow Creek (NZ))
6
1.6
9/2
D L Heinemann
M Hellyer (59)
9/2
4g Daunting Lad (AUS) x Manilla Court (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
7
2.0
2/1
J H Manzelmann
B N Stewart (57.5)
2/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
8
2.5
30/1
K D Krogh
M R Du Plessis (57)
30/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Rock Princess (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
2.7
40/1
D L Heinemann
N Thomas (55)
40/1
4m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Twilight Express (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
3.2
16/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (56)
16/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Glamorous Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
4.0
50/1
Brett Sturgess
James Orman (58)
50/1
12
4.5
10/1
G P Hineman
Luke Tarrant (54)
10/1
5m Keltrice (AUS) x Argyle Lass (AUS) (Bataan (AUS))
13
9.8
80/1
Chris Jarvis
Clayton Gallagher (53)
80/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 5 - Stripe Pro Signs Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.37 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
M A Kropp
Hannah Phillips (56)
7/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Deb's Choice (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Dalby 11/01/2019, Knox Veterinary (Bm62), 1200m
Winning siblings: Gee Twenty,
Lot 2 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
2
1.3
15/8
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56)
15/8
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 205 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
3
3.8
7/2
T Button
Justin P Stanley (59)
7/2
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
3.9
100/1
S A Mackinnon
N Thomas (54)
100/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Step Up Lady (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.1
15/2
T J Gollan
Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
6
4.4
40/1
Tony Haydon
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
5.7
14/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M McGillivray (54)
14/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
6.1
50/1
Tony Haydon
Leslie Tilley (54)
50/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Rocher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
6.3
40/1
L F Birchley
M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Missus Boss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
10.6
20/1
H J Norman
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
12.6
150/1
P G Blackwell
R M Goldsbury (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Proliquor Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.81 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
5/2
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 3/02/2019, Jlp Fabrication Hcp (C1), 1000m
Lot 285 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 144 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Steve Gardner
2
2.0
4/1
L G Ross
Leslie Tilley (54)
4/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Lot 368 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.3
60/1
Kristy Best
J L Taylor (54)
60/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 439 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Lima Bloodstock Company
4
3.4
5/2
Stewart Barr
Ron Stewart (54)
5/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Pegasus Tears (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.2
11/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (55)
11/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
4.7
10/1
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
10/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Crazy As (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.7
Colton (6)
7/2
D J Graham
M McGillivray (54.5)
7/2
8
13.7
20/1
Luke Berger
Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Body Language (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
16.2
100/1
P B Moncrieff
Sally Sweeney (52.5)
100/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Sutton Destiny (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Yalumba Wines Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.98 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (56.5)
6/1
4m Dutch Harry (AUS) x Tomboy (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 9/02/2019, Jasmine Room Hcp (C1), 1400m
2
0.2
Rotindy (12)
7/1
Jennifer Fraser
A Spinks (54)
7/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
Stewart Barr
Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
4
1.8
9/1
K E Sempf
M Hellyer (54)
9/1
5g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
Coach (3)
7/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (57)
7/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.1
13/2
K R Kemp
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
13/2
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Faisande (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.5
9/1
M A Kropp
J L Taylor (54)
9/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Allamiss (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
2.7
30/1
J Wehlow
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
30/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
3.2
11/1
J E Murdoch
Mikiko Nakao (52)
11/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Bellagamba (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
3.7
40/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Cotorra (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
11
4.7
Jessina (11)
14/1
Jon Walk
N Thomas (54)
14/1
12
4.8
20/1
B C Gill
Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
6.1
150/1
Neil Hocking
Ms C Eaton (54)
150/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Island Rose (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))