SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 17

Race 1 - Noosa Tigers Afc Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.72 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/11
Ms L Erhart
L V Cassidy (55.5)
2/11
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Bendigo Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
0.4
50/1
G R Duncan
N Fazackerley (56)
50/1
7g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Zenobia (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
3
3.2
20/1
K E Sempf
Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
5g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1839 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: John Haywood
Lot 663 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.7
20/1
Ms M Brosnan
Clayton Gallagher (56)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
5
8.7
7/2
Ms M Brosnan
Daniel Griffin (56)
7/2
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
17.7
100/1
Neil Hocking
Ms S Lacy (56)
100/1
7g Minardi (USA) x Eye Candy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 2 - Staynoosa.Com Ratings Hcp (70) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.76 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
15/4
5m Shocking (AUS) x Lonhrielle (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
2
2.5
4/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
4/1
3
2.6
15/8
T M Whittington
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
15/8
6m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1519 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.4
4/1
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (56)
4/1
6m Collate (AUS) x Spurring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.6
11/2
C J White
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
11/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Ritual (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
T B Thomas
James Orman (55.5)
30/1
7g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (59)
12/1
7g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 3 - Boq Noosa Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.20 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
P Duff
M Cahill (54.5)
4/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Unica Bahaya (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
2
1.5
13/4
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (58)
13/4
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Pinot Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
3
4.3
12/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Greimota (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
Lot 947 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
Lot 360 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Bill Andrews
4
6.1
12/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (56.5)
12/1
5
6.5
7/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (55)
7/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
6.7
7/2
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55)
7/2
2f Dissident (AUS) x Secret Status (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
7.5
11/4
R G Lipp
Clayton Gallagher (53)
11/4
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veesarme (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Beach Bar/Grill Mooloolaba Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.44 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T D Cowan
L V Cassidy (56)
9/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor Manhattan, Kin Neko,
Lot 134 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Dunn
Lot 146 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: R. Dunn, Lower Belford
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.2
5/4
T G Hardy
M R Du Plessis (55)
5/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Starlevie (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 484 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Billy & Dale Healey Racing
3
1.0
Sid (12)
20/1
J E Murdoch
Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
Lot 1070 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
4
2.3
66/1
Vic Heading
Beau Appo (54)
66/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Dydeedoe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
2.6
15/1
B J Dais
Boris Thornton (59)
15/1
6
3.0
50/1
Tony Haydon
Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Great Leap Forward (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.8
15/1
H J Norman
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
15/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
Theresa Stair
Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
3f Americain (USA) x She's Poetry (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
9
5.8
30/1
A P Nutley
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
30/1
5m Waterford Road (AUS) x Bethpage Black (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
10
6.0
100/1
P J Fleming
N Thomas (54)
100/1
3f Rapid Man (AUS) x Craiglea Charm (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
11
6.3
25/1
Ms K Geran
Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sourire (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
12
8.3
13/8
Louise White
Dale Smith (56.5)
13/8
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Race 5 - Accom Noosa Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.19 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
David Pfieffer
M R Du Plessis (56)
6/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing/Paul Willetts
2
0.5
4/5
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (59)
4/5
Lot 177 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park Grose Wold NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
3
1.5
66/1
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison (54)
66/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Cascade (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
1.6
30/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (58)
30/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Romantic Note (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
T J Sears
B Pengelly (56.5)
9/2
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Last Waltz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.6
Hutcho (8)
60/1
Tracy Simmons
Matthew Palmer (54)
60/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.0
20/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
8
4.0
15/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (59)
15/4
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
4.5
60/1
Ms K Geran
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
60/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Molly's Fault (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 6 - Surf Club Restaurant Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.62 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (56)
6/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Bonne Famille (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Alfden, I Knew That, Sainthood,
Lot 1706 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts/First Light Racing/Zach Johnstone
Lot 66 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
2
1.0
2/1
Ms G Heinrich
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
2/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 985 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
3
1.1
20/1
S and A Barling
Adam Sewell (54.5)
20/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 1951 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ray Webb
Lot 449 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
4
1.3
11/1
S A Mackinnon
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
11/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.1
7/4
S W Kendrick
James Orman (59)
7/4
3g Instinction (AUS) x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
2.2
25/1
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (57.5)
25/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Ready To Belong (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.2
15/1
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (56.5)
15/1
8
9.5
100/1
J L Johnston
J L Taylor (57)
100/1
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
9.7
10/1
Tanya Parry
Taylor Marshall (55)
10/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Festive Season (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.5
100/1
Louise White
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
100/1
11
14.3
150/1
Vic Heading
Beau Appo (54)
150/1
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
12
14.5
25/1
Ben Ahrens
Ron Stewart (56.5)
25/1
3c Monashee Mountain (USA) x Indiana Secret (AUS) (Storm Of Indya (USA))
Race 7 - Efex Group Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.78 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
G K Taylor
Ron Stewart (54)
5/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Hearty Laughter (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 143 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
2
2.0
3/1
Ms W Bannerot
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
3/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Academy Awards (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1919 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
4
8.8
13/8
Rochelle Smith
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
13/8
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ena's Treasure (AUS) (Alshinfarah (GB))
5
11.8
15/4
K J Bodey
L V Cassidy (55)
15/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Evasive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
12.1
40/1
M A Palmer
Matthew Palmer (55)
40/1
4g Teranaba (AUS) x Slugsisterkate (AUS) (Pure Genius (USA))
300
0.0
11/1
Bette Anne Harden
Adam Sewell (54)
11/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Bonaire Beach (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Staynoosa.Com Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.78 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ryan Maloney (55)
3/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mystical Renegade, Secret Legend,
Lot 18 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 236 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.3
25/1
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
25/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Knight's Emotion (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
Lot 1049 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Maclean Grazing
3
1.3
7/2
B J Smith
A Spinks (57.5)
7/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 918 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Windsor Park Stud
Lot 268 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr BJ Condon
4
1.7
9/1
Stewart Barr
Daniel Griffin (54)
9/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
2.5
11/4
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (59)
11/4
6
2.6
25/1
K J Jones
M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Lindy Lets Go (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
P H Duncan
Dale Smith (57)
20/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
6.4
3/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Wiggins (56.5)
3/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Monte Crystal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.7
100/1
K J McLeod
N Thomas (54)
100/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Valourina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))