SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, January 26

Race 1 - Coastline Bmw 3 Series (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.40 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4
C J Waller
R Fradd (59)
7/4
6g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
2
0.8
9/4
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (56)
9/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 547 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
3
3.3
10/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
10/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Phantom Queen (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 502 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.5
Kopella (14)
12/1
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (53.5)
12/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
5.0
6/1
S W Kendrick
Dale Smith (56)
6/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
5.2
25/1
S Strazzieri
Ron Stewart (59)
25/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.4
30/1
T N Miller
J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Street Jam (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.9
13/2
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (59)
13/2
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
9.7
100/1
R Heilbronn
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
100/1
6g Salt Lake City (USA) x Shezawran (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
10
9.9
150/1
B C Gill
Luke Tarrant (56)
150/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
10.9
200/1
S R Kurz
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
200/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
12
11.7
Nossuh (4)
200/1
D L Heinemann
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
200/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Miss Deception (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Coastline Bmw X4 Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.85 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (59)
15/4
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mosh Vain,
Lot 332 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd Harden NSW
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
Lot 87 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Moffatt Breaking & Pre Training Milawa Vic
Buyer: Pharout Syndications/Paul Butterworth
2
1.0
7/2
J G Symons and S Laxon
J Lloyd (56)
7/2
Lot 82 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
7/2
C J Waller
R Fradd (57.5)
7/2
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 649 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
2.8
5/2
Ms J Graham
J Byrne (55)
5/2
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
2.9
11/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (58)
11/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.2
11/1
Chris Anderson
Dale Smith (54)
11/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Garryurra (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
7
9.5
30/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Corey Bayliss (51)
30/1
7g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
8
13.8
25/1
B J Lockwood
James Orman (54)
25/1
9
31.8
50/1
Tony Haydon
M Cahill (54)
50/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 3 - Coastline Bmw 8 Series Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.11 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (57)
13/8
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lake Superior (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
Lot 22 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
2
1.3
15/1
Rochelle Smith
Leslie Tilley (55)
15/1
2f Carlton House (USA) x Magic Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.4
10/1
K A Lees
J Byrne (55)
10/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hilldale (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 740 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
2.9
14/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (57)
14/1
2g Mossman (AUS) x Furoshiki (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.2
Stampe (1)
9/10
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (57)
9/10
2g Whittington (AUS) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
R G Lipp
M Cahill (55)
30/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veesarme (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
12.2
60/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (57)
60/1
Race 4 - Coastline Bmw X5 Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.06 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Dawson Delight,
2
0.2
6/4
T J Sears
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
6/4
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Hey Blondie (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 66 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Alexandra Flemming
3
1.7
20/1
Chris Anderson
M McGillivray (54)
20/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 322 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
1.8
60/1
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (54)
60/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Capewind (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
5
3.1
Tatcee (5)
8/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (54)
8/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Hides (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (51)
40/1
7
5.1
20/1
Gary Doughty
M Cahill (56)
20/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veralini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
L D Kelly
J Byrne (55)
20/1
9
7.1
11/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (56.5)
11/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.6
9/2
R G Lipp
James Orman (54)
9/2
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
7.7
40/1
G K Taylor
M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Miss Tacama (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
12
8.2
Richest (13)
200/1
J P Wallace
Carly Frater-Hill (51)
200/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
13
10.0
30/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mystic Belle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 5 - Coastline Bmw X7 Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.31 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
David Murphy
Michael Murphy (52)
4/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 263 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Hocking
2
0.1
9/1
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (54)
9/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Art Gallery (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 347 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
3
0.6
8/1
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (54)
8/1
Lot 119 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gary Groeger
4
2.1
3/1
K A Lees
J Lloyd (54)
3/1
5
2.3
4/1
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
4/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (54)
9/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Segments (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
3.8
11/1
Ms H Page
M Cahill (54)
11/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Military Bride (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.3
9/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
9/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
9
4.4
50/1
Tony Haydon
Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Rocher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
4.5
20/1
M J Lakey
Corey Bayliss (51)
20/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Granada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Coastline Bmw M Sport Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.61 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
C J White
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
2/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Carnivale Queen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
2
0.8
4/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (54)
4/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 117 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
1.8
7/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (58)
7/2
Lot 743 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.9
5/1
K R Kemp
Dale Smith (54.5)
5/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Marbled (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.0
Basara (8)
9/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54)
9/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Baroque Pearl (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
2.5
10/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (56)
10/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Meg's Ace (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
4.3
80/1
Tom Bourke
Clayton Gallagher (51)
80/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
8
5.8
50/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (55)
50/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
6.6
40/1
G R Duncan
J Byrne (54)
40/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.1
30/1
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
7h Conatus (AUS) x Cindy Kate (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Coastline Bmw M2 (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.59 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
L J Hatch
Clayton Gallagher (58)
13/2
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 1578 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $15000
Lot 288 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer:
Lot 156 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $20,000
2
1.8
6/1
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (55)
6/1
3
2.3
30/1
J L O'Sing
Justin P Stanley (59)
30/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 478 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
2.3
Alassak (10)
40/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (58)
40/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
R G Lipp
Dale Smith (57.5)
16/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
G R Duncan
J Byrne (57.5)
12/1
7
3.0
8/1
Ben Currie
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
3.8
7/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (58.5)
7/2
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
4.0
12/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
12/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Insistence (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
10
4.2
11/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56)
11/1
5g Therock (AUS) x Strarena's Prize (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
4.3
12/1
R G Lipp
M McGillivray (59)
12/1
12
6.3
9/2
R L Heathcote
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
9/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Faiza (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
9.8
30/1
G R Duncan
Corey Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Sunshine Coast Cup (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.08 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
100/1
D J Hansen
M Cahill (54)
100/1
Winning siblings: Pennino,
2
0.5
15/1
M J Dunn
Ryan Maloney (59)
15/1
Lot 97 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 109 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
3
0.7
16/1
L F Birchley
Dale Smith (54)
16/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 2108 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Auchmedden Stud Chevallum Qld
Buyer: Liam Birchley
4
0.8
Astoria (12)
20/1
Diane Murphy
J Lloyd (54)
20/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
1.0
16/1
L D Kelly
Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
4h Show A Heart (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
1.1
5/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (54)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
1.2
20/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (57.5)
20/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
1.7
9/4
James Cummings
L V Cassidy (54)
9/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
2.5
7/2
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (55.5)
7/2
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
4.5
30/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (54)
30/1
11
5.5
30/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (54.5)
30/1
12
8.0
80/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
80/1
13
8.4
12/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (55.5)
12/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
9.7
16/1
D J Hansen
J Byrne (58)
16/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
15
9.9
60/1
Diane Murphy
James Orman (54)
60/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Coastline Bmw Z4 (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/4
Gary Doughty
R Wiggins (54)
15/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flambe, Flamboyer,
2
0.2
4/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
L V Cassidy (54)
4/1
7m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 169 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SK Laxon
3
0.5
7/2
S W Kendrick
B N Stewart (57)
7/2
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 6 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $90000
4
0.7
13/2
A J Edmonds
M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
0.8
30/1
Donald Baker
N Tomizawa (55.5)
30/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
1.1
25/1
L G Ross
R Fradd (54)
25/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
7
2.4
30/1
T N Miller
Corey Bayliss (51)
30/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Vydonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
2.5
All Eez (15)
7/1
J T Wigginton
James Orman (54)
7/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
9
2.7
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (56)
12/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
3.7
30/1
Louise White
Dale Smith (54)
30/1
11
4.2
11/1
Natalie McCall
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/1
12
6.0
25/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
25/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
13
14.5
60/1
G R Duncan
Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))