SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Hotspot Titanium (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.26 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (54.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Changing Currency, Top Rung,
Lot 77 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Robert Heathcote
2
2.0
7/1
B J Lockwood
M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
Lot 552 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 121 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
13/2
Chris Anderson
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
13/2
7g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Lot 317 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
5.6
4/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (58)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
7.4
20/1
Ms W Bannerot
R Wiggins (55)
20/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
8.2
12/1
G R Duncan
L V Cassidy (54.5)
12/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Siren Of The Nile (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
13.0
9/4
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54)
9/4
Race 2 - Kirralee Barnard (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.79 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
Tony Haydon
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
11/1
5m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
2
0.1
20/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
Lot 312 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Travis Schultz
3
1.4
6/4
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (55)
6/4
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 852 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
2.2
7/2
K A Lees
M Cahill (54)
7/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.7
7/1
Jack Brown
L V Cassidy (54.5)
7/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Suzy's Daughter (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
4.0
7/2
B J Smith
Michael Murphy (56)
7/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
7
4.1
100/1
J L Johnston
Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
8m Minardi (USA) x Queries (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
6.4
60/1
Greg Gatti
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
7m Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
9
7.4
40/1
C W Weston
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
10
8.9
40/1
G R Schwenke
Emma Ljung (56.5)
40/1
7m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Miss Monash (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
Race 3 - Paddy Walsh Painting Plate-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.78 (32.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/13
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
4/13
Lot 743 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
4.0
Scorcha (10)
25/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (57)
25/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 2006 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
4.3
7/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Michael Murphy (55.5)
7/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
5.8
Wirnpa (6)
20/1
P and W Hulbert
A Spinks (59)
20/1
5
7.3
20/1
Mark C Webb
M J McNab (59)
20/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Vignette (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
7.5
25/1
H J Norman
M Hellyer (59)
25/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
8.5
15/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne (59)
15/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x My Parlay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
13.3
100/1
Ricky Vale
Ms T Harrison (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Marcoola Slsc Nippers Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.91 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
13/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
2
0.5
Cailini (10)
25/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (54)
25/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Lot 950 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/JohnFoote Bloodstock
3
0.9
15/4
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (54.5)
15/4
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 205 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
4
1.0
11/1
Desleigh Forster
James Orman (54.5)
11/1
5
2.8
11/2
P A Nolan Jnr
L V Cassidy (57)
11/2
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Kiss And Covert (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (54.5)
30/1
3c Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Sweet Sera (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
7
3.2
40/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (57)
40/1
8
3.3
11/4
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/4
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.4
13/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58.5)
13/2
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Sheza Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
10
3.6
Quanyin (11)
60/1
B W Brown
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Bake Boss Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.28 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (54)
16/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Stormarama (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Chokumo, Grand Storm, Haboob, Niccolodeon,
2
0.1
Misery (8)
11/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (54)
11/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1991 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $15,000
Lot 997 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
10/9
K A Lees
J Lloyd (60.5)
10/9
Lot 986 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
0.8
8/1
A J Edmonds
M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.1
11/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55.5)
11/2
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
6
1.3
20/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (55)
20/1
9g Stratum (AUS) x Weekend Gossip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
1.6
8/1
Joseph Pride
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x La Goulue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
2.1
11/1
K R Kemp
Michael Murphy (52.5)
11/1
9
2.4
25/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
4.2
50/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54)
50/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 6 - Yaroomba Beach (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.93 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
Chris Meagher
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Drover's Yarn, Murt The Flirt,
Lot 295 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
2
0.5
50/1
Tom Bourke
Michael Murphy (54.5)
50/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Lot 31 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Klemley Park, Tamborine, Qld
Buyer: Clive Nitz
3
1.8
9/1
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (54)
9/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 692 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$85,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.0
100/1
K R Kemp
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.1
40/1
P A Nolan Jnr
L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.2
15/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (56)
15/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.3
4/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
4/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
8
2.8
150/1
K R Kemp
Beau Appo (54)
150/1
7g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Bride (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
9
4.1
30/1
L D Kelly
M J McNab (56)
30/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
5.1
40/1
Garry Smith
James Orman (56.5)
40/1
8g Immovable Option (IRE) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
5.4
Phabeni (11)
12/1
T W McCarthy
M Cahill (54)
12/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
5.5
20/1
T N Miller
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
13
5.8
5/2
K A Lees
J Lloyd (55.5)
5/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Race 7 - Marcoola Surf Club Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.21 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8
C J Waller
J Lloyd (55.5)
13/8
5m Stratum (AUS) x Ruth's Secret (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: The Crimson Idol,
2
2.3
100/1
S W Kendrick
Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1601 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $24,000
3
2.5
9/2
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
9/2
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 630 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Boom Racing
Lot 77 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
9/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (55)
9/1
5
3.7
8/1
David Murphy
Michael Murphy (52)
8/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.0
6/1
Gary Doughty
R Wiggins (54)
6/1
7
5.1
100/1
D J Graham
M Cahill (59)
100/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
5.9
Zamex (11)
12/1
M J Dunn
M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
9
6.0
9/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (54.5)
9/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
8.0
20/1
Lauren Herne
James Orman (54)
20/1
9g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
11
8.8
60/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
60/1
Race 8 - Marcoola Surf Life Saving-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (56.5)
6/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
16/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (56.5)
16/1
8g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (59)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.1
7/2
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (57.5)
7/2
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (58)
8/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
B S Baldwin
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
4.5
15/1
T W Butts
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
15/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
4.6
Snapper (14)
80/1
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (54)
80/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
10
5.4
12/1
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (56)
12/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Assertive Sound (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
5.9
25/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
25/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
12
6.0
300/1
Mark C Webb
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
300/1
7m Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
13
6.1
Selfie (16)
200/1
Michael Frappell
Beau Appo (54)
200/1
8g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Majestic Image (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
14
7.4
20/1
S A Mackinnon
M Cahill (54)
20/1
Race 9 - North Shore Realty Plate (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.09 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (56)
3/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Henny The First, Lizawi, The Owl,
Lot 992 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$87,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Robert Heathcote
2
0.2
3/1
Clare Cunningham
J Lloyd (57.5)
3/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 223 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: DARBY BLOODSTOCK
3
0.3
40/1
Ms K Doughty
M Hellyer (55.5)
40/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
L G Ross
J Byrne (54)
20/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (56)
4/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
2.7
11/4
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (54)
11/4
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Starana (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
7
2.8
16/1
T J Gollan
M R Du Plessis (59)
16/1
8
3.6
25/1
Chris Meagher
James Orman (57.5)
25/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T J Gollan
M Cahill (59)
25/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.9
200/1
Lauren Herne
Ms T Harrison (59)
200/1