SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, June 1

Race 1 - Qebs Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:53.81 (39.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/13
David Vandyke
D J Browne (57)
4/13
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mandalay, St Yazin,
Lot 581 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr DJ Vandyke
2
4.3
5/1
P P Jenkins
S Shield (57)
5/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
8.8
30/1
T N Miller
Taylor Williams (57.5)
30/1
4
18.6
6/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (55.5)
6/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Luckily (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
25.1
20/1
Ms M Brosnan
K Fujii (57.5)
20/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 2 - Alex Surf Club Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.33 (38.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
John Holcombe
Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
10/9
3g All American (AUS) x Marlena Rose (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manrose Hattan, Rainbow Room,
2
2.0
12/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
12/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
4.0
Janemy (11)
6/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (54)
6/1
3f Arena (AUS) x Emerald Flight (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
4
10.3
15/2
Ms M Brosnan
James Orman (57)
15/2
4g Trusting (AUS) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
18.8
7/1
J L O'Sing
J L Taylor (54)
7/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
27.8
15/1
Grant Young
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
15/1
3g Malibu Moon (USA) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
7
36.1
9/2
B J Smith
Boris Thornton (57)
9/2
3f Sidereus (AUS) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Race 3 - Master Hire Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.23 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Mark C Webb
James Orman (55)
5/2
2
0.1
15/8
P H Duncan
Jackson Murphy (57)
15/8
3
3.9
12/1
Selina Leef
Jake Bayliss (58)
12/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 1463 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.9
20/1
D L Heinemann
Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
5
16.2
15/8
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (59)
15/8
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Big Harmony (AUS) (Seven Figures (USA))
6
16.7
12/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
12/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Lusharoonie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Integrale Homes Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.16 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
L G Ross
M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
2f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Lot 271 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: R L Tipper Bridgeman Downs Qld
Buyer: Les Ross
2
0.1
13/8
L F Birchley
D J Browne (57)
13/8
2g Pierro (AUS) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 556 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
3
2.4
13/2
L G Ross
Ron Stewart (55)
13/2
2f Declaration Of War (USA) x Flirtare (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 43 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $42000 Res $50000
Lot 301 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
4
4.4
5/2
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (57)
5/2
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
4.8
40/1
Krystle Johnston
R Faehr (57)
40/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
6
7.6
50/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Taylor Marshall (55)
50/1
2f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
8.1
9/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
9/2
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Gogoreilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
12.4
50/1
Stewart Barr
Jackson Murphy (53)
50/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
22.9
50/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (57)
50/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Rubydoobydoo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
27.2
8/1
S A Mackinnon
M Cahill (55)
8/1
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Amazing Grey (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 5 - Morayfield Shopping Centre Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.19 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (56.5)
11/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Gypsy Star (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Crusader, Bold Sensation,
2
2.8
13/4
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (55)
13/4
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
5.1
30/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
7m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Kenwest (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
4
5.3
50/1
R W Simpson
Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
9m Oratorio (IRE) x Dancer's Choice (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
5
7.1
12/1
Trevor White
M Gray (55.5)
12/1
5m Dutch Harry (AUS) x Couples Of Three (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
6
7.6
8/1
M A Kropp
Jackson Murphy (57)
8/1
5m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
7.7
11/8
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/8
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Que Sera (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
8
7.8
4/1
Tony Haydon
Luke Tarrant (54)
4/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 6 - Caloundra Rsl Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.68 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/1
L G Ross
Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Priscilla (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Tabassi,
Lot 316 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer:
2
1.3
9/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Taylor Marshall (59)
9/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Cool And Chic (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 188 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
9/1
Lauren Herne
R Wiggins (56)
9/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Body Language (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 484 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 168 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
4
7.6
10/1
Tim Cook
M Cahill (54.5)
10/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Smytzer's Art (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
9.1
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
9.3
2/1
K R Kemp
D J Browne (57)
2/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
7
11.1
14/1
Tony Haydon
N Thomas (56.5)
14/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Whoever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
12.1
5/2
Louise White
L V Cassidy (56.5)
5/2
9
12.5
20/1
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (54.5)
20/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
13.5
Talapus (12)
30/1
S W Kendrick
Ron Stewart (54.5)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x De Sweet Soca Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
16.8
80/1
C T Austin
Beau Appo (56.5)
80/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Showit (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
18.1
20/1
Ben Ahrens
James Orman (56)
20/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Pricey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Impact Floors (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.58 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Tom Bourke
Ron Stewart (55)
11/2
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Supreme (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
2
0.5
8/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (59)
8/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
3
1.8
13/4
L G Ross
M Cahill (54.5)
13/4
Lot 375 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.6
40/1
P Duff
Hannah English (52.5)
40/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
3.9
9/2
L F Birchley
D J Browne (58.5)
9/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
4.0
11/4
S P Tregea
L V Cassidy (59.5)
11/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
4.8
15/1
J Wehlow
M Hellyer (58.5)
15/1
8
5.0
20/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose Of Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.5
16/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (54)
16/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.7
20/1
N J Rogers
J Hodge (53.5)
20/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x No Fable (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
11
9.0
20/1
G R Duncan
N Fazackerley (56.5)
20/1