SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, April 27

Race 1 - Cmbm Facility Townsville Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.48 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
8/11
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 205 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
2
2.8
50/1
Desleigh Forster
Daniel Griffin (55)
50/1
Lot 176 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Mario Di Carlo
3
5.1
15/4
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (55)
15/4
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 322 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
5.2
30/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (55)
30/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Ta Ta Tatiana (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
5
6.2
40/1
T J Gollan
S Cormack (57)
40/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Gogoreilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.5
Osbeck (5)
15/1
Cherrie Lindgren
G Colless (57)
15/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Lemondrops (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
7
7.0
8/1
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (57)
8/1
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
8
8.5
10/1
Stephen Rundle
Jackson Murphy (53)
10/1
2f Magnus (AUS) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
9.0
Mosuo (12)
80/1
Mark Newnham
Ron Stewart (55)
80/1
10
9.8
40/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
40/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Good Times Roll (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
13.8
100/1
J L Johnston
J Hoopert (55)
100/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
13.9
100/1
M J Lakey
Leslie Tilley (55)
100/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Justifier (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
13
16.9
80/1
Damien Batters
Luke Tarrant (57)
80/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Tres Rosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Cmbm Facility Rockhampton Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.01 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55)
8/11
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Shoboard (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Randwick 30/12/2017, New Years Day @ Randwick Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Just Field, Live To Dream,
Lot 446 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
10/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (55)
10/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Curvy Miss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
1.9
66/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
D McLellan (57)
66/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Lot 644 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
Lot 196 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$44,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
4
2.0
20/1
Steven O'Dea
B N Stewart (55)
20/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.2
15/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (55)
15/2
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Maroon Bay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.0
30/1
P Duff
S Cormack (57)
30/1
7
5.5
8/1
Mark F Webb
D J Browne (57)
8/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
8
5.8
60/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
60/1
9
8.1
100/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (57)
100/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Splendorous (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
9.4
100/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (57)
100/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Rubydoobydoo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
9.9
10/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
10/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Waterspell (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
13.4
Nerina (13)
25/1
W J Phelan
Jackson Murphy (53)
25/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Moncalieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
16.9
100/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (57)
100/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Race 3 - Cmbm Facility Gold Cold Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.33 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
Paul Robbins
P Hammersley (58.5)
4/5
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Last start: 2 - Grafton 16/04/2018, Clocktower Htl/Grafton Htl Mdn, 1106m
Lot 1687 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
0.4
Meaner (2)
4/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (58.5)
4/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
Lot 425 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Eales Racing P/L
3
3.4
9/1
T N Miller
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
9/1
4
3.6
100/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (55)
100/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.9
15/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (56)
15/1
6
5.3
30/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pradalini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
8.1
12/1
G P Hineman
Taylor Williams (54)
12/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Just Been Lucky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
M W Lewis
R Faehr (55)
100/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.9
30/1
S B Lee
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
30/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Cara Mine (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
13.7
8/1
Ben Ahrens
Anthony Allen (56.5)
8/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Cmbm Facility Gladstone Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.71 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T N Miller
D J Browne (57)
11/4
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 18/04/2018, City Of Ipswich Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Combat Kid, Lady Patrika,
Lot 753 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Carramar Park Grose Wold NSW
Buyer: Trevor Miller As Agent
2
4.3
20/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (55)
20/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Evening Vision (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
3
4.6
4/1
L G Ross
B El-Issa (55)
4/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1874 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
4.7
40/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (55)
40/1
5
5.5
80/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
80/1
6
5.6
100/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (57)
100/1
7
5.7
10/9
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55)
10/9
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Purfectress (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
8
5.8
16/1
L G Ross
S Cormack (57)
16/1
3c Instinction (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
9
6.8
Boingo (11)
25/1
R Little
James Orman (55)
25/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (57)
100/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Discover The Gold (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
8.0
50/1
Gregory Cornish
Daniel Griffin (57)
50/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Pleasure Seeker (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
12
9.3
150/1
Sally Taylor
D McLellan (55)
150/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Mon Mouschi (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
24.6
100/1
B Robinson
L R Dittman (57)
100/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Linear (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Race 5 - Cmbm Facility Services Mackay (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.35 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (57.5)
8/1
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 10/12/2017, Access Insul Ubet 'origin'-C1, 1200m
2
0.2
12/1
K Hickmott
Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
4m All American (AUS) x Oui Bubbly (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 347 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
3
0.3
11/4
David Vandyke
Justin P Stanley (55)
11/4
3f Power (GB) x Aninspiration (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
J L Johnston
D J Browne (57)
20/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Neiva (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
5
2.8
15/4
Louise White
L V Cassidy (57)
15/4
6
3.0
8/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
D McLellan (58)
8/1
4m All American (AUS) x Tumble Turn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
Benjamin Smith
S Cormack (57)
12/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Alezan Thunder (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
8
5.3
14/1
B J Strong
B E Grylls (54)
14/1
9
7.1
20/1
A J Edmonds
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.6
7/2
Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker (57)
7/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Gloriana Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Cmbm Facility Bundaberg Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.35 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9
J Lloyd (55.5)
10/9
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rhandara (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 504 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
Lot 121 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.5
2/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57)
2/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Democrat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 538 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
3.3
50/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
50/1
4
3.5
9/1
T B Thomas
Luke Tarrant (56)
9/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Kiss Me Sophie (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.9
15/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (58)
15/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x Lili Marlene (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
6
4.2
60/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (54)
60/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.0
60/1
Clinton Garland
A Spinks (55.5)
60/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
8.0
30/1
S and A Barling
Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
9
8.8
9/1
Michelle Ritchie
S Cormack (57)
9/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Elusivity (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
13.3
25/1
B J Hudson
Leslie Tilley (54)
25/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Zakuro (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Cmbm Facility S'shine Coast-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.83 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (59)
2/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 1 - Beaudesert 2/04/2018, Barrier Reef Pools (Bm70), 1650m
Lot 270 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
2
1.0
11/2
David Vandyke
S Cormack (54)
11/2
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
1.1
7/4
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (56)
7/4
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
4.9
14/1
C A Cousins
Hannah English (52.5)
14/1
4g Pressday (AUS) x Starry Eire (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
6.7
10/1
S B Lee
Taylor Marshall (54)
10/1
6
8.5
5/1
Chris Jordan
L V Cassidy (55)
5/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
13.0
66/1
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison (54)
66/1
Race 8 - Cmbm Facility Services Hcp-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.05 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4
David Vandyke
Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
5/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Briella (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 16/12/2017, Makers Mark Plate (C3), 1350m
Winning siblings: Harniliam,
2
0.2
40/1
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 48 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
3
1.7
30/1
K M Schweida
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
30/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Saluting (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
4
1.9
5/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (58)
5/2
5g Sequalo (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
2.4
16/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (55)
16/1
6
3.4
4/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57.5)
4/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
B J Smith
B E Grylls (57)
20/1
8
14.2
10/1
T N Miller
Corey Bayliss (54)
10/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Vydonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 9 - Cmbm Facility Toowoomba Hcp-60 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.64 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
Jemimah Forde
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
20/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Last start: 10 - Ipswich 18/04/2018, Free Entry Free Fairground-C3, 1350m
Winning siblings: Dash For Van, Miss Realist, Mr Obvious,
2
0.8
5/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (56.5)
5/1
7m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Kenwest (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (55)
4/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Kirra Sand (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 134 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Neville Munro
4
2.2
7/1
Gregory Cornish
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
7/1
5m Outback Prince (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
5
2.4
Zilitor (11)
9/2
K M Schweida
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
9/2
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Orient Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
M A Kropp
L V Cassidy (58.5)
30/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Magic Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
7
3.0
60/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
8g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Midnight Caper (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
8
4.0
11/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
D McLellan (57.5)
11/1
4g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.4
30/1
T J Hurley
P Hammersley (59)
30/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Positive Surprise (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
10
4.5
9/1
B W Brown
Taylor Marshall (57)
9/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Heavenly Belle (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
11
5.0
30/1
B J Hudson
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
30/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Dolphicate (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
5.1
40/1
B J Hudson
J Hoopert (56)
40/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Magic Idol (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
5.5
66/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (54.5)
66/1
7m Minardi (USA) x Queries (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
6.8
9/2
R Heilbronn
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
9/2
4m Danesis (IRE) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
15
8.3
100/1
K Hickmott
Anthony Allen (55.5)
100/1