SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, January 7

Race 1 - Dolphin Stadium Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.92 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (58)
13/8
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Checkers,
2
0.4
7/2
Jason Edwards
M Hellyer (57.5)
7/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 17 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Michael Wallace
3
0.5
13/4
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54)
13/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Girl In A Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 10 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
4.5
13/2
R L Tipper
L V Cassidy (54.5)
13/2
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Wayne's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
5
5.3
50/1
L D Wanless
Michael Murphy (52.5)
50/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Terrified (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
M J Lakey
J P Morris (58.5)
20/1
8g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Darsha (FR) (Sakhee (USA))
7
7.2
8/1
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (54)
8/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Quite Likely (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Dolphins Clubhouse Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.48 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (55)
1/1
Winning siblings: Balboa Rocks,
2
5.0
6/1
A J Edmonds
N Tomizawa (55)
6/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Lot 419 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Gattaca Syndicate
3
7.0
13/4
Mark F Webb
J Byrne (57)
13/4
2g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 292 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb
4
9.5
11/2
Mark F Webb
M Hellyer (55)
11/2
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Discord (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
10.8
20/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (57)
20/1
2g Mail Train (AUS) x Moochin (AUS) (Collate (AUS))
6
11.0
30/1
M J Mair
A Spinks (57)
30/1
7
11.3
66/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (57)
66/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
13.1
80/1
Stewart Barr
Hannah English (53.5)
80/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
13.3
80/1
D L Heinemann
Taylor Williams (55)
80/1
2g Daunting Lad (AUS) x River Of Dreams (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Emma & Kate Powell Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.23 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/11
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (58)
1/11
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 48 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: B Lockwood
2
1.8
40/1
L D Wanless
Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Tapiki (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Lot 1898 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
3
3.3
Teagz (4)
7/1
M J Mair
M Cahill (57.5)
7/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 363 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Mick Mair
4
3.8
60/1
L D Wanless
Michael Murphy (52.5)
60/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.0
40/1
Ben Ahrens
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Proliquor Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.96 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Tarzan (4)
9/4
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57)
9/4
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Babinda Belle (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 175 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
1.0
15/4
K R Kemp
Ron Stewart (58)
15/4
3
1.2
50/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (54)
50/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Bride (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
4
2.7
13/4
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (57)
13/4
5
6.0
9/2
Ms H Page
J Byrne (56.5)
9/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.2
50/1
B J Squair
Emma Ljung (56)
50/1
10g Sequalo (AUS) x Rolling Along (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
7
8.7
80/1
L D Wanless
Michael Murphy (52.5)
80/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
8
8.8
9/2
Tom Bourke
Ms S Lacy (57.5)
9/2
8g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jazz Heaven (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 5 - Village Motors Dolphins Hcp-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.96 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Lyrids (1)
11/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (59)
11/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Court Deep, Fabulous Flight,
Lot 26 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections
2
0.8
2/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57.5)
2/1
3
2.8
7/2
David Joice
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/2
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 380 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: K Pitstock
Lot 216 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,500
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Gary Isaac & Darren Trewern
4
3.6
50/1
T K Williams
J Missen (54)
50/1
5
3.8
7/2
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (58.5)
7/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bethany (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
6
4.6
15/2
B and D Guy
Ron Stewart (55)
15/2
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (54)
12/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Danish Seaway (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.9
8/1
Ms L Garrett
G Colless (56.5)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Gods Order (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Proliquor Security Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.86 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (57.5)
9/1
Lot 413 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: H Norman
1
12/1
G F Burns
A Spinks (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Jumbo Prince, Lady Dictator,
3
3.0
15/1
P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
15/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 16 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
3.2
15/4
G R Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
15/4
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
R Drysdale
M Hellyer (57.5)
40/1
6
6.2
66/1
Rob Davidson
S Galloway (57.5)
66/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Dazzle Light (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
6.5
7/4
P P Jenkins
J Byrne (55.5)
7/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.8
40/1
Patrick Sexton
M Cahill (55.5)
40/1
9
10.8
25/1
Keith Miller
M Gray (55.5)
25/1
4m Waterford Road (AUS) x Bethpage Black (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
10
11.2
15/1
L G Ross
L V Cassidy (56)
15/1
11
12.5
66/1
T K Williams
J Missen (57.5)
66/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Belle Fleur (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
12
13.3
7/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57.5)
7/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
13
13.5
30/1
R L Cameron
N Tomizawa (55.5)
30/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
14
23.0
20/1
I A Livingstone
R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pendulum Miss (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Visit Moreton Bay Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.66 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Wirnpa (2)
15/4
P and W Hulbert
M Cahill (59)
15/4
Winning siblings: Ganesh, Grisaille, Maka Ena, Seaside,
2
0.1
7/2
T D Hall
Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
7/2
3
0.6
5/2
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (57.5)
5/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
15/1
L J Gough
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
15/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Academy Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
1.6
11/1
K E Young
Hannah English (54)
11/1
3g Congrats (USA) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
Norma King
Michael Murphy (53.5)
30/1
5g Beepee (AUS) x Kanche Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
6g Sammy Sequalo (AUS) x Bikini Love (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
8
7.7
5/1
Ms H Page
M Hellyer (57.5)
5/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
10.2
30/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Wheatland Lady (USA) (Strawberry Road (AUS))
10
10.4
12/1
D J Hansen
J Byrne (57.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Proliquor-Support. Clubs-Bm65 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.74 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Qabla (6)
10/1
E R Singh
M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
8g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Lot 459 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
20/1
Jeffrey Chan
R Wiggins (56)
20/1
10g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Mawasi (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
2.6
13/4
G F Burns
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
13/4
Lot 1469 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$49,000
Vendor: Clark
Buyer: BOOMER BLOODSTOCK
4
2.8
7/1
S W Kendrick
L V Cassidy (55)
7/1
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Molly's Fault (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
Jon Walk
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
6.4
50/1
Price Hill
A Spinks (54)
50/1
8g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Movie Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
8.2
13/2
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (55)
13/2
8g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Bligh Bounty (AUS) (Forging Ahead (IRE))
8
8.3
15/8
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (58)
15/8
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Siren Of The Nile (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
11.6
30/1
Ms C Allardyce
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
5g Grand Harmony (AUS) x Arise To Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
11.9
9/1
A J Cowell
S Galloway (58)
9/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Woodwina (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
30.9
40/1
Ms A Willick
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Infrared (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))