SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, June 2

Race 1 - S'coast Insurance Broker (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.74 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (58.5)
7/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Banda Spice, Coral Bay, Orient Line, Zenithal,
Lot 36 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $80,000
2
2.0
7/4
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (57.5)
7/4
Lot 647 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
3
3.0
7/2
Steven O'Dea
L V Cassidy (59)
7/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 103 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
4
3.8
5/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (58)
5/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Red Headed Woman (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
60/1
N J O'Toole
Hannah English (52)
60/1
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Celestial's Gold (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
7.3
25/1
L C Anderson
Gemma Steele (54.5)
25/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Epona Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 2 - Morayfield Shopping Centre Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.18 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (55.5)
10/9
3f Sebring (AUS) x Miss Chatter (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Celebration,
2
0.1
13/4
Tony Haydon
J Byrne (54)
13/4
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
3.6
5/2
S W Kendrick
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
5/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Spectroscope (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 708 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
4
4.1
9/1
H J Norman
J L Taylor (59)
9/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Jazz Band (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
13.4
20/1
S A Mackinnon
James Orman (56)
20/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Quick And Easy Bldg Sol. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.27 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
Alan L Jones
D J Browne (57.5)
9/4
4g All American (AUS) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Lot 589 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
5.0
15/2
T D Hall
J Byrne (57)
15/2
3g Excites (AUS) x Chantilly Babe (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
6.0
13/4
S Massingham
B Pengelly (57)
13/4
3g Wanted (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 883 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
4
6.1
12/1
Ben Ahrens
J Lloyd (57.5)
12/1
5
6.3
Pabulum (14)
15/2
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (51.5)
15/2
2f Big Brown (USA) x Moana Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
8.1
25/1
Ms K Stabe
Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Champagne Heights (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
8.1
13/2
Ricky Vale
M Hellyer (57.5)
13/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Apple Express (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
8.3
20/1
Geoff Hardy
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
20/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
10.5
16/1
R Litton
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
16/1
10
11.3
30/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55)
30/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Japali Bike (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
11.8
30/1
R G Lipp
James Orman (57)
30/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Choice Gem (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
24.6
100/1
Ms S O'Sullivan
J L Taylor (55.5)
100/1
Race 4 - King Of Knives Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.68 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
Rochelle Smith
Beau Appo (59)
20/1
3g Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Patti (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lipstick Effect,
2
0.2
11/2
J Dann
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
11/2
Lot 1514 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.3
12/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R Plumb (57)
12/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 835 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.6
7/2
S A Mackinnon
D J Browne (59)
7/2
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Hirviente (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
3.0
20/1
David Joice
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Canteen (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.2
7/4
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (56.5)
7/4
7
3.3
100/1
Rochelle Smith
Joshua Oliver (56)
100/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Rogues (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.6
5/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
5.9
66/1
G M Hay
B E Grylls (54)
66/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
10
6.9
30/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
7.0
Punta (14)
80/1
I A Livingstone
J L Taylor (55.5)
80/1
12
7.1
80/1
P Duff
Hannah English (52)
80/1
5g Manduro (GER) x Dowinga (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
13
7.4
40/1
B Herne
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Cricks Advantage Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.29 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (58.5)
9/10
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Milli Vanilli, Yeahnah,
Lot 2108 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Auchmedden Stud Chevallum Qld
Buyer: Liam Birchley
2
3.5
60/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (56)
60/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
5.5
12/1
Troy Pascoe
S Galloway (56.5)
12/1
4
6.5
100/1
Ben Ahrens
J Byrne (55.5)
100/1
5
6.6
20/1
G L Shaw
Adam Sewell (54.5)
20/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Love A Grange (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
7.1
15/8
Steven O'Dea
B Shinn (57)
15/8
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Kirra Sand (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
8.4
25/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54.5)
25/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Cheap And Nasty (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
8.9
30/1
J H Manzelmann
L R Dittman (56)
30/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Mishani Aura (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
11.2
60/1
Tom Bourke
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
60/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Craiglea Lady (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
11.7
16/1
H J Norman
Gina Mitchell (52)
16/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
16.0
Syd (6)
50/1
G K Taylor
N Thomas (57)
50/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Bemused (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Integrale Homes Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.21 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
G R Duncan
D J Browne (59)
8/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 907 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.0
12/1
L F Birchley
M Hellyer (53.5)
12/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 337 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.2
9/10
David Vandyke
B Shinn (56)
9/10
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Ringa Ringa Rosie (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Lot 21 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.3
9/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55)
9/2
3f Pluck (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.4
20/1
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
1.9
Deitch (3)
40/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (57)
40/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
2.4
25/1
J Dann
Baylee Nothdurft (53)
25/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shoot The Stars (AUS) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
2.6
11/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57.5)
11/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
4.1
150/1
T J Hohns
Ms T Chambers (57)
150/1
10
9.1
200/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (55)
200/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Opal Fire (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
13.6
30/1
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (59)
30/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Zephyr O (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Alex Surf Club (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.11 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
A and H Bull
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Huluava (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bob, Flomiline, Hoofsain Bolt, Hvala, Monlula,
Lot 50 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
Lot 385 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Makaraka Stables
2
1.8
11/2
Ben Hull
R Fradd (59)
11/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Tonicity (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (57.5)
10/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 441 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloostock
Lot 138 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.5
9/2
Marcus Wilson
B Pengelly (58.5)
9/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.0
16/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (55)
16/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.3
Unbowed (10)
66/1
P Duff
Hannah English (53)
66/1
7
5.5
5/2
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (56)
5/2
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
5.6
10/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (54)
10/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Sleeplessinseattle (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
6.6
11/1
J D Shelton
L V Cassidy (57)
11/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
7.9
50/1
L C Anderson
Gemma Steele (56.5)
50/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tolago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.9
150/1
Glenn Richardson
A Spinks (57.5)
150/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Preferred Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
9.7
20/1
Ms M Cid
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Bubs Boutique Baby Shops (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.89 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
P H Duncan
D J Browne (56)
8/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pipit (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Rise, Watch Da Cash,
2
0.3
13/4
R G Lipp
James Orman (59)
13/4
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Royal Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
Desleigh Forster
R Fradd (56)
13/2
Lot 35 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
4
1.6
20/1
Darlene Duryea
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
20/1
4m Dr Green (NZ) x Glorietta (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
5
1.8
9/2
Marcus Wilson
J Byrne (54.5)
9/2
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Favorite Kas (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
2.6
80/1
David J Smith
J L Taylor (54)
80/1
7
3.1
30/1
K T Webb
A Best (57)
30/1
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
3.2
13/4
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (53)
13/4
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
9
3.4
Manabar (13)
50/1
P Strong
Beau Appo (54)
50/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
3.6
13/2
B and D Healey
P Hammersley (54)
13/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Bianca (NZ) (Painted Black (JPN))
11
8.6
20/1
R G Lipp
Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Veesarme (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))