SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, June 7

Race 1 - Aussie World Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:14.47 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
D J Hansen
A Spinks (58)
7/4
3c Snippetson (AUS) x Nadene (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cakewalkin, Gardner, She's Prissy,
Lot 1 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Foote
Lot 226 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr DJ Piper
2
2.8
20/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (52)
20/1
Lot 471 2011 MM QTIS 600
$8,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: SHANE PENFOLD
3
3.5
6/1
T D Hall
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
6/1
3f Markane (AUS) x Our Nicki (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 195 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Superior Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $14,000
4
6.7
7/1
B L Thornton
Geoffrey Goold (57)
7/1
3g Minardi (USA) x Majestic Kin (AUS) (Kinjite (NZ))
5
7.5
1/1
P Duff
Dale Missen (56.5)
1/1
6
9.5
12/1
L F Birchley
Aidan Holt (56)
12/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Perkipsey (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
11.5
20/1
Diane Murphy
M Hellyer (58.5)
20/1
4g Storm Shadow (AUS) x Abadeed (AUS) (Majaahed (USA))
8
14.8
30/1
Ms W Bannerot
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
30/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
19.1
30/1
P Duff
P T Holmes (55)
30/1
10
23.9
12/1
D K Munce
K Yoshida (54)
12/1
3f Danbird (AUS) x Oaks Chic (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Shadforth Civil Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.53 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
L M Treloar
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
3/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Madame Wendell (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
2
0.5
20/1
B C Gill
K Wharton (54)
20/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.5
9/10
S W Kendrick
Dale Missen (59)
9/10
3c Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ceres (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
4
3.8
11/1
Duncan Wilson
A Spinks (54)
11/1
4g Tanabota (AUS) x Mandy's Charm (AUS) (Some Charm (AUS))
5
3.9
6/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (52.5)
6/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Hedgehog (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
6.2
9/1
Bette Anne Harden
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
4m Youthful Legs (USA) x Fillatte (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
6.7
12/1
R L Heathcote
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
12/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
7.7
9/1
G K Taylor
R Vigar (52.5)
9/1
3c Beautiful Crown (USA) x Penny Ash (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
13.5
10/1
G K Taylor
K Yoshida (54)
10/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Paris Rhyme (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Race 3 - Schultz Toomey O'Brien (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.55 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
J G Sargent
Aidan Holt (57)
7/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Winning siblings: Emperor Of Oz, Split Of A Second,
Lot 1276 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 391 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
2
1.3
12/1
Ms T Green
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
12/1
Lot 481 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.5
9/2
S A Mackinnon
Dale Missen (59)
9/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Smile Of Desire (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 315 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: TROY HALL
4
2.3
25/1
B J Smith
E A Wilkinson (57)
25/1
8g Genuine (JPN) x No Mukkin 'round (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
P Duff
Sairyn Fawke (54)
7/1
7
4.6
11/2
Darren Bell
P T Holmes (58)
11/2
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
4.8
16/1
K J Walker
A Spinks (55)
16/1
7g Conatus (AUS) x Manoristic (AUS) (Niccolo Polo (USA))
9
6.1
6/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
R Vigar (55)
6/1
7g Distant Music (USA) x Bellarussa (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
10
7.4
Comahni (11)
16/1
R R Wilson
M Hellyer (55.5)
16/1
7m Kashani (USA) x Commendable (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Race 4 - Ferguson Cannon Lawyers Hcp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.46 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
S A Mackinnon
Luke Tarrant (55)
7/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sugar Snap (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
2
0.8
10/1
T D Hall
Anthony Allen (54)
10/1
4g Markane (AUS) x Mosta (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Lot 325 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Superior Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $800 Res $10000
3
0.8
9/4
Nicky Harrison
P T Holmes (58)
9/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Nova Gen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.8
1/1
John Thompson
J P Morris (54)
1/1
5
5.3
25/1
P Duff
A Spinks (54)
25/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Daninkling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.7
9/1
Ms C Hickey
K Wharton (54)
9/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Silent Smytzer (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
8.2
20/1
K E Young
Sairyn Fawke (52)
20/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Markay Rose (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - Plastec (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.01 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
E J Hayes
Alannah Fancourt (53.5)
7/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Diamonesque (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
2
0.2
6/1
G R Duncan
E A Wilkinson (59.5)
6/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 81 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: FRED J WIELAND RACING STABLES
Lot 184 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: TARMILL PTY LIMITED
3
1.8
3/1
P Duff
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
3/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Gunalda (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 72 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: PAT DUFF
4
5.3
2/1
D T Kelly
Noriyuki Masuda (52.5)
2/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Dodgalady (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
5
8.1
14/1
L G Ross
Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Above Celsius (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
10.4
7/4
David Lawlor
Brooke Stower (53.5)
7/4
7
14.9
9/1
P A Hulbert
K Wharton (54)
9/1
3f Lion Heart (USA) x Bright Ballerina (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
Race 6 - Thompson Building Group Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.97 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
John Thompson
J P Morris (59)
5/4
Lot 578 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$100,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: D Dennis
2
0.8
9/2
L M Treloar
M Carson (54)
9/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Grigingly (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
3
0.8
6/1
A P Gorring
Brooke Stower (56)
6/1
4
2.4
7/2
K E Young
K Wharton (56)
7/2
3g Lion Heart (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
David Lawlor
A Spinks (54)
7/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Lizbeth (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.0
3/1
K M Schweida
Luke Tarrant (54)
3/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Blow Kisses (USA) (Friendly Lover (USA))
7
7.3
15/1
R R Wilson
R Vigar (52)
15/1