SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 12

Race 1 - Red Energy Promotions (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
G A Grainger
B E Grylls (58.50)
7/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 20/09/2014, Goulburn Valley Hcp, 1200m
Lot 203 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: GREG GRAINGER
2
0.2
5/2
R K McCall
J Byrne (59.00)
5/2
3g All Bar One (AUS) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 548 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: REED RACING QLD PTY LIMITED
Lot 221 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Reed Racing Qld Pty Ltd, Glass House Mountains, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
3
3.8
4/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54.50)
4/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 303 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
Lot 594 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: ALAN TAIT
Lot 43 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Woodridge Farm, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Stables
4
4.1
8/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (56.00)
8/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Glorious Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
L G Ross
Travis Wolfgram (54.00)
20/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Shani's Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
5.3
9/4
R R Wilson
Ms T Harrison (58.00)
9/4
3g Clang (AUS) x Kalinga Secret (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
7
6.6
7/2
L G Ross
B N Stewart (56.50)
7/2
3f Outback Prince (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 2 - Austral Masonry Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.28 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1
Jason McLachlan
R McMahon (57)
1/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 21/09/2014, Cotton Tree Markets Mdn Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Miss Exfactor, Planet's Princess,
Lot 214 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.8
12/1
M A Palmer
J Byrne (54)
12/1
5g Shadow Creek (NZ) x Kwila's Wish (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
3
1.1
14/1
John Holcombe
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
14/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Sampaquita (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
4
1.3
9/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
5m Marwina (AUS) x Tabura (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
1.8
30/1
Tony Green
M Carson (54)
30/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Star Snuck (USA) (Snuck In (USA))
6
2.0
14/1
Geoff Hardy
Beau Appo (52.5)
14/1
5g Shadow Creek (NZ) x Heritage Mae (AUS) (Noble Yeats (AUS))
7
2.2
9/1
S G Hinks
Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x La Gioconda (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
6.0
5/2
T D Hall
E A Wilkinson (59)
5/2
9
7.8
5/1
Troy Thompson
M Cahill (55.5)
5/1
6g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Ambush (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
8.8
30/1
G R Pollock
A Best (54)
30/1
5g Top Echelon (AUS) x Wonasix (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
Race 3 - Lindsay Consulting Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.91 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10
Natalie McCall
D J Browne (57.5)
9/10
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 4/10/2014, Coolum Beach Bowls Club (Bm75), 1600m
Lot 1490 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $31,000 Res $35,000
Lot 700 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
2
1.5
4/1
J J Hubbard
J Byrne (57.5)
4/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 191 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.8
Rogali (6)
6/1
D J Bougoure
Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
6/1
Lot 841 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
4.6
5/2
L G Ross
B El-Issa (54)
5/2
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nala (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
10.4
8/1
Ms C Richardson
Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Mecapo (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
12.7
Morals (5)
25/1
K J Walker
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
25/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Pinsemtoit (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
13.7
12/1
Ms L Small
C Small (59)
12/1
5g Dubai Destination (USA) x Miss Burton (AUS) (Kingston Jamaica (AUS))
8
19.5
16/1
K E Sempf
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
16/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Luxadora (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Stacks Building Supplies Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.93 (32.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9
P M Donnollan
B N Stewart (59)
10/9
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Desert Strike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Last start: 11 - Doomben 20/09/2014, Coke Zero (Rs1mw), 1110m
Winning siblings: Beau Desert,
2
3.3
9/2
C J Williamson
G Killen (55)
9/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
3.7
7/4
K J Walker
M Cahill (56)
7/4
8g Conatus (AUS) x Manoristic (AUS) (Niccolo Polo (USA))
4
5.0
7/1
P J Evans
Luke Tarrant (54)
7/1
7g Dane Supreme (AUS) x St. Bride's Bay (AUS) (Captain Piper (AUS))
5
5.3
7/1
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison (54)
7/1
8g Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Opal Ice (AUS) (Flying Tycoon (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
Ms K Purdy
B Wallace (54)
30/1
8g Regal Shot (AUS) x Manitaeha (AUS) (Cerreto (IRE))
Race 5 - Big River Timbers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
G K Taylor
J Byrne (58)
5/2
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 2/05/2014, Boq Mooloolaba/Chancellor Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Hello Boss, Ms Ba Bella,
2
0.1
3/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
3/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Ella Cinders (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 791 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud
Buyer: EMIRATES PARK PTY LTD
3
3.3
25/1
Ben Ahrens
R McMahon (59)
25/1
4
4.2
5/1
M J Dunn
M Cahill (58.5)
5/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
4.6
15/1
R G Coveney
James Orman (52.5)
15/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Leica Shandy (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
6
4.8
Torch (2)
3/1
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (59)
3/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x First Date (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.0
40/1
G R Pollock
J Hoopert (56.5)
40/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Tribal Dancer (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
Jason McLachlan
E A Wilkinson (56.5)
10/1
9
6.2
Audella (10)
50/1
B Mason
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
50/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Nina Mary (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.7
6/1
L G Ross
B N Stewart (56)
6/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Misty Woods (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
11
9.2
25/1
P J Evans
Beau Appo (56.5)
25/1
4g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
10.0
10/1
M J Lakey
Ms K Stanley (51)
10/1
13
15.8
30/1
Mark F Webb
A Best (55)
30/1
14
17.1
20/1
John Holcombe
J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Sampaquita (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Race 6 - Reece Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.26 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Swerve (1)
5/2
A J Edmonds
J P Morris (59)
5/2
Last start: 5 - Sunshine Coast 7/09/2014, Hotel Maleny Hcp (C1), 1000m
Lot 526 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
7/2
D J Bougoure
M Cahill (56.5)
7/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red For Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 243 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: DAN BOUGOURE
Lot 270 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
3
0.8
9/4
J R Lyons
Anthony Allen (56.5)
9/4
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Nobody's Girl (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.9
4/1
Ms W Bannerot
Matt Morris (56)
4/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T B Thomas
J Byrne (56.5)
9/1
5g Honor In War (USA) x Kiss (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
6
5.0
11/1
Kevin Martin
B E Grylls (54)
11/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Brew (AUS) (Shecky's Request (AUS))
7
10.0
40/1
T N Miller
Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
8
12.0
60/1
T J Hurley
Beau Appo (52.5)
60/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Pocaterra (USA) (Wolf Power (SAF))
9
13.3
20/1
G R Pollock
J Hoopert (54)
20/1
5m Bearcat (AUS) x Miss Eddy (AUS) (Incidental (USA))
10
13.4
50/1
David A Jones
B El-Issa (54)
50/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Danshell (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Hy-Tec Concrete Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.69 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
B J Smith
Samuel Payne (57)
7/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Last start: 10 - Randwick 24/05/2014, Sportsyear (Bm73), 2000m
Winning siblings: Coachella, Miss Lightning,
2
3.3
50/1
J L Johnston
Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
50/1
4m Minardi (USA) x Queries (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 222 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.4
5/1
Caitlin Lavin
Geoffrey Goold (59)
5/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 378 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lavin Park Racing & Breeding
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
4
3.9
10/1
D J Roberts
J Kokotajlo (54.5)
10/1
7m Octagonal (NZ) x Rain Shower (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.0
12/1
R W Stephenson
Beau Appo (52.5)
12/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Onassis (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
5.3
Chills (9)
15/1
R G Coveney
James Orman (52.5)
15/1
4m Freeze (AUS) x Penor (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
L G Ross
B El-Issa (54)
20/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Tristram's Show (AUS) (Tristram (NZ))
8
6.7
6/4
Natalie McCall
Luke Tarrant (57)
6/4
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Stirred (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
7.0
13/2
Ms J Anderson
Ms T Harrison (56)
13/2
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proximity (AUS) (Getting Closer (NZ))
10
9.0
14/1
T B Thomas
J Byrne (54)
14/1
6m Danbird (AUS) x Red Sequin (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Race 8 - Austral Masonry Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.81 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (57)
8/11
3c Street Sense (USA) x Party Time (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 28/09/2014, Powerade Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
2.3
7/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (54.5)
7/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Spuressence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1241 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: ROD LYNCH
3
2.0
7/1
P Duff
M Cahill (55.5)
7/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Chicitee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 80 2011 MM QTIS 600
$87,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: PAT DUFF
4
4.4
14/1
Paul Butterworth
B N Stewart (56.5)
14/1
5
4.8
6/1
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (57.5)
6/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Go Nanny (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
5.2
11/1
G R Duncan
E A Wilkinson (58)
11/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Danera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
G R Pollock
A Best (55.5)
16/1
4g We Can Seek (CHI) x Bold Rival (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
5.8
20/1
Caitlin Lavin
Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
20/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Voyage Out (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
9
6.8
Endoy (4)
7/1
D L Heinemann
Samuel Payne (56)
7/1
5g Specialize (AUS) x Herbal (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
10
8.2
20/1
C J Williamson
G Killen (58)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allow (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
11
12.0
60/1
Ms N Boyd
James Orman (52.5)
60/1