SUNSHINE COAST - Thursday, October 10

Race 1 - Www.Sctc.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:20.58 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
R L Lyford
L V Cassidy (58)
2/1
6g Tobougg (IRE) x Culburra Beach (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dasoudi,
Lot 657 2008 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,750
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: LLOYD HICKMOTT
2
2.3
6/4
A J Pilling
J P Morris (54)
6/4
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Valazeel (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Lot 306 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 123 2010 MM QTIS 600
$22,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: JOSEPH RUSSO
4
5.1
8/1
N J Flouskos
G Killen (54)
8/1
5m Estambul (ARG) x Rojah Flower (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
7.4
4/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
4/1
5m Get Square (AUS) x Dai Ran (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
8.7
25/1
D K Munce
Ms B Derbyshire (51)
25/1
7
54.7
100/1
David A Jones
Geoffrey Goold (54)
100/1
6m Techrico (NZ) x Sapphire Edition (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))
Race 2 - Reed Property Group (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.11 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Janette Johnson (56)
6/4
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Playground (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 406 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 959 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$45,000
Vendor: Randell
Buyer: DAVID PEOPLES
2
0.1
Get On (5)
3/1
T B Thomas
J Byrne (54)
3/1
3
0.5
Harney (4)
9/4
B C Gill
Ms D Gill (55.5)
9/4
Lot 1111 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$11,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: EDWARD DANIEL ALLAN
4
0.7
6/4
P J Fleming
K Wharton (59.5)
6/4
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Craiglea Lady (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
13.2
30/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Hot 91.1 Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.98 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
B S Baldwin
C Munce (56.5)
7/4
4m Zizou (AUS) x Mythique (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 788 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$32,500
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: BARRY BALDWIN
2
1.5
4/1
T B Thomas
J Byrne (56.5)
4/1
3
1.8
5/2
D J Roberts
M A Hughes (59)
5/2
5g Anabaa (USA) x Jamelden (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 312 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Harvard Syndicate
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $180000
4
3.6
15/4
T J Gollan
M Cahill (57)
15/4
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Beating The Odds (AUS) (Grand Chaudiere (CAN))
5
4.9
13/8
Alan L Jones
D J Browne (57)
13/8
4g Street Sense (USA) x Crescent Moon (GB) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
6
7.7
8/1
K M Schweida
Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
8/1
Race 4 - Oktoberfest @sctc 25th Oct Mdn (850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:48.26 (32.73)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Alan L Jones
D J Browne (56.5)
4/1
3f Easy Rocking (AUS) x Analign (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astralin, Panagiota, Raven Raider, Realign,
2
2.8
5/4
Natalie McCall
Timothy Bell (57.5)
5/4
3f Minardi (USA) x Vermouth (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 340 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bahrinna
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
3
2.3
4/1
T J Gollan
Ms M Vance (57)
4/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
6.4
60/1
L Morrison
Alannah Fancourt (56)
60/1
3g All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
6.5
14/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (56.5)
14/1
6
6.6
7/4
Tony Crane
Ms T Harrison (59)
7/4
7
6.7
14/1
P J Fleming
K Wharton (56)
14/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Lady (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
6.9
25/1
L M Treloar
M Cahill (59)
25/1
3g Desert Sun (GB) x Cosi Fan Tutte (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
8.9
30/1
P Duff
Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
10
9.1
30/1
G J Banks
W D O'Connell (58)
30/1
3c Sequalo (AUS) x Kai Cibo (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
11
9.4
Shovano (12)
60/1
Mark Spackman
Ms E Kehoe (56)
60/1
3f Shovhog (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
10.4
20/1
Jason Edwards
J P Morris (57)
20/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Lady Damosel (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Wimmers Soft Drinks Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.31 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
L Morrison
Ms M Vance (57.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Playfellow,
2
0.3
7/2
Duncan Wilson
A Spinks (54.5)
7/2
4g Frisco View (USA) x Lhotse (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 260 2011 MM QTIS 600
$2,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: CANNY BREEDERS & RACERS
3
1.5
9/1
Lynn Fullarton
Ms T Jeffries (51)
9/1
5m Telesto (NZ) x Dawn's Miss (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
4
2.0
3/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (57)
3/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.2
9/1
N J Flouskos
G Killen (54)
9/1
5m Noverre (USA) x Womanhood (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
T B Thomas
J Byrne (55)
12/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Pinnacle (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
7
2.9
9/4
L M Treloar
M Cahill (55.5)
9/4
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Grigingly (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
8
4.2
4/1
Ms D Murphy
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
4/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x More Than Sum (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.0
6/1
Ms G Heinrich
Timothy Bell (56)
6/1
10
8.8
50/1
A P Williamson
Travis Wolfgram (57)
50/1
4g Another Warrior (AUS) x Vibrations (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.79 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
S A Mackinnon
V A Colgan (57)
7/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Spruced Up (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eddie, Ninth Duke, Sand Biscuit,
Lot 56 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
9/4
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (56)
9/4
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tiger Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 501 2011 MM QTIS 600
$40,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
3
0.9
Stuboy (7)
6/1
B R Guy
J Byrne (56)
6/1
4g Amalfi (NZ) x Vamps (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 2138 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$7,500
Vendor: Ilala Stud
Buyer: BRYAN GUY
4
1.0
1/1
L M Treloar
M Cahill (59)
1/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
1.8
6/1
P P Jenkins
E A Wilkinson (59)
6/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Bibi Maizoon (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
6
2.8
9/1
D J Gollan
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
9/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x All Songs (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
3.6
14/1
Kaye Hill
G Killen (57)
14/1
Race 7 - Yalumba Wines Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.49 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
Darren Bell
D J Browne (57.5)
13/4
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sagamama, Wicked Mama,
2
0.5
11/4
B A Mitchell
C Munce (58.5)
11/4
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 256 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 325,000 / Reserve $ 500,000
3
1.3
3/1
M J Dunn
M Cahill (57)
3/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Emme (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 148 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: CONNOLLY BLOODSTOCK P/L
4
2.1
13/2
B S Baldwin
E A Wilkinson (56)
13/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.5
50/1
T B Thomas
J Byrne (54)
50/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Kufagia (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.8
7/2
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (59)
7/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Lehaar (AUS) (Biscay Wonder (AUS))
7
7.1
4/1
D J Hansen
R Wiggins (59)
4/1
8g High Yield (USA) x Shudder (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
9.4
60/1
Lionel Richardson
B Powell (54)
60/1
6g Taimazov (ARG) x Tariwaco (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
9
10.4
12/1
J E Bannon
Timothy Bell (54)
12/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Musical Orbit (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))