SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - Reed Property Group Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.08 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
John Thompson
M Cahill (57)
4/5
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Aali Mia, Aldous, As You Say,
2
2.3
Kazan (4)
11/8
Ms J Green
Dale Missen (57)
11/8
Lot 98 2011 MM QTIS 600
$21,000
Vendor: Mellum Park
Buyer: RON WHITE
3
3.5
11/1
Rochelle Smith
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
11/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 171 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: JASON MCLACHLAN
4
6.6
9/2
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
9/2
4g Fraar (USA) x Mrs Macwicked (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
8.1
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Timothy Bell (57)
12/1
6
10.6
30/1
Helen Van Hoeyen
Ms R Jamieson (55.5)
30/1
5g Wurabinda (AUS) x Rassenvain (NZ) (Rassendyll (USA))
Race 2 - Rcq Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.70 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
L M Treloar
M Cahill (54)
1/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jorda, Pursuits,
2
0.1
15/4
Ms M Thexton
Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
15/4
4g General Nediym (AUS) x Lady Explorer (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 338 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: RICHARD STACHOW
3
4.5
5/2
L J Gough
D J Browne (57.5)
5/2
4g Strada (AUS) x Mary Can (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 309 2010 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
4
5.4
6/1
S W Kendrick
Janette Johnson (57)
6/1
5
10.0
9/1
L Richardson
Ms R Jamieson (53.5)
9/1
4m Chateau Istana (GB) x Placid Demon (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.97 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
Jason McLachlan
E A Wilkinson (57.5)
20/1
2c Ferocity (AUS) x Eve Of Battle (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
Winning siblings: Eva Ferocia, Fusil De Eve, Miss Haviana,
Lot 877 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$60,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
2
0.4
13/8
R K McCall
D J Browne (58)
13/8
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Mystic Lady (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
Bruce Hill
J P Morris (57.5)
4/1
2c Red Dazzler (AUS) x Mountain Mist (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
Lot 171 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
4
1.9
7/4
A J Edmonds
Timothy Bell (56.5)
7/4
2c Zizou (AUS) x Lady Susannah (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
4.9
13/4
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (57.5)
13/4
6
5.7
10/1
John Thompson
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
10/1
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Kardashian (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
13.2
30/1
Daryl Peckett
Geoffrey Goold (54)
30/1
2f Youthful Legs (USA) x Electric Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Hot 91.1 Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.33 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2
B Herne
M Cahill (57)
1/2
5g Conatus (AUS) x Essex Girl (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
2
2.8
9/1
T B Thomas
Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
9/1
3g Markane (AUS) x Intelligently (AUS) (Harvey Pack (USA))
3
2.9
6/1
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
Lot 1157 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $37500
4
3.0
9/1
Cherie O'Neill
A Merritt (59)
9/1
5
3.4
5/1
T N Miller
Timothy Bell (58)
5/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Time For Cash (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
9.4
30/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (55)
30/1
3g Giacosa (AUS) x Eye Full (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 5 - Yalumba Wines Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.50 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
John Thompson
R Wiggins (57.5)
13/8
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
4.0
9/1
Trevor White
M Gray (54)
9/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Urania (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
3
4.3
9/10
G K Taylor
Timothy Bell (55)
9/10
Lot 538 2010 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,600
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: RIVER MEADOWS LODGE
4
7.8
9/1
R W Bradshaw
S Shield (56)
9/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
9.7
9/2
Bruce Hill
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
9/2
6
36.5
60/1
Helen Van Hoeyen
J P Morris (54)
60/1
7g Wurabinda (AUS) x Rassenvain (NZ) (Rassendyll (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.05 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
L M Treloar
Geoffrey Goold (54)
4/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 2025 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS AS AGENT
2
4.5
16/1
S L Watters
K Wharton (57)
16/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Tipsy On Ice (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Lot 56 2008 Inglis Inglis Weanling First Season Sire Showcase
$7,000
Vendor: BELL FARM THOROUGHBREDS, Mangrove Mountain
Buyer: T Green QLD 
3
4.7
9/2
M J Mair
E A Wilkinson (57.5)
9/2
4g Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Belle Tricks (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
5.2
2/1
S W Kendrick
A Coome (58)
2/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Run The Wind (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
8.3
4/1
Bette Anne Harden
Anthony Allen (56.5)
4/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Amends (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
8.5
Corston (12)
11/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54)
11/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Royal Grove (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
9.3
16/1
D L Heinemann
D Hayse (54)
16/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Mlada (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
11.6
12/1
Jason McLachlan
Justin P Stanley (54)
12/1
5m Royal Academy (USA) x Sister Victoria (AUS) (Let's Get Physical (AUS))
9
12.0
6/1
L Richardson
Timothy Bell (54)
6/1
Race 7 - Become A Member Of Sctc (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.53 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
S W Kendrick
A Coome (56.5)
7/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x She's A Pipe Dream (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
Winning siblings: Falvelon's Dream, Vivid Imagination,
Lot 437 2011 MM QTIS 600
$26,000
Vendor: Epic Farm
Buyer: DARBY BLOODSTOCK
2
2.5
7/2
David Murphy
M Cahill (58)
7/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Flying Alice (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 395 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.8
5/1
R K McCall
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
5/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Aquatic Drive (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
4
4.6
5/4
A P Williamson
K Wharton (57)
5/4
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Favourite Princess (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
5
4.8
9/1
Bette Anne Harden
Anthony Allen (55)
9/1
3f Youthful Legs (USA) x Fillatte (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
6
5.0
Sayori (9)
60/1
S L Watters
Ms Alisha Taylor (53.5)
60/1
5m Amalfi (NZ) x Fujigo (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
5.8
9/1
Chris Cook
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
4g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Riddlers Star (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
8
5.9
8/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
G Killen (55.5)
8/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Fashion Setter (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
7.2
40/1
Helen Van Hoeyen
Ms R Jamieson (53)
40/1
7g Wurabinda (AUS) x Miss Ferrill (AUS) (Von Karajan (AUS))
Race 8 - Www.Sctc.Com.Au Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.29 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
Natalie McCall
M Cahill (59)
9/4
4g Kbenjar (AUS) x Kellshe (AUS) (Shedad (AUS))
2
0.2
9/4
D L Heinemann
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
9/4
6g Iglesia (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 1594 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 7-8
$12,000
Vendor: Sunshine Coast Racing Lodge Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOHN ALFONSO
Lot 218 2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,500
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: DAVID PEOPLES
3
4.5
6/1
A J Edmonds
Timothy Bell (54.5)
6/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
4.9
12/1
T W McCarthy
Ms C Schmidt (53)
12/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Let's Kiss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
5
6.7
6/1
S J Andrew
Travis Wolfgram (56)
6/1
6
8.2
7/2
Ms K Purdy
Ms R Jamieson (56.5)
7/2
7
8.7
9/1
Jason McLachlan
E A Wilkinson (54)
9/1
8
8.8
14/1
K J Walker
G Killen (54)
14/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Piculet (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))