STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, December 30

Race 1 - The Ecmo Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:22.45
Prizemoney: $7,750
1
4/6
M S Minervini
R Plumb (55.00)
4/6
3f Face Value (AUS) x Prodigious (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
2
5.5
32/10
S V Brown
C Lever (56.50)
32/10
4m Good Journey (USA) x Canteen (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 226 2007 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: EALING PARK, Euroa
Buyer: D Short VIC
3
1.5
3/1
M J Whittle
M Neilson (56.50)
3/1
4m Planchet (AUS) x Quillato (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
4
8.4
16/1
Ms M Kittel
Ms M Tyndall (52.00)
16/1
3f Alannan (USA) x Exalted Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
5
8.7
12/1
D Leech
B Claridge (55.00)
12/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Harrods (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
12.3
9/1
G D Searle
D Tootell (55.00)
9/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Morning Blaze (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - I C U Research Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.12 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $7,750
1
8/11
P W Jolly
S Price (54.50)
8/11
3f Blevic (AUS) x Twinkles (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
2
8.8
11/1
B Cozamanis
P Gatt (56.50)
11/1
3g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Rising Colours (AUS) (Pre Emptive Strike (CAN))
Lot 65 2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie
Buyer: W Francis SA
3
3.3
150/1
R J Moore
Ms M Tyndall (53.50)
150/1
3g Hemingway (IRE) x Como (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
4
12.2
32/10
D A Hayes
O Ay (53.50)
32/10
5
12.8
7/1
S G Padman
M Neilson (56.50)
7/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lapsha (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
14.2
30/1
John Hyam
T Baker (54.50)
30/1
3f Golden Lake (AUS) x Kids (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
14.8
25/1
P F Blanch
B Claridge (56.50)
25/1
3g El Moxie (USA) x Landscape's Gift (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
8
16.2
60/1
G D Searle
P Denton (56.50)
60/1
3g Maximum Appeal (AUS) x River Duchess (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
22.3
30/1
F W Meuring
Ms C Lions (52.50)
30/1
3f Akhadan (AUS) x Little Sis (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
10
27.1
20/1
Ms R Day
J Frew (53.50)
20/1
11
27.7
30/1
B J Dunn
M Engleson (52.50)
30/1
3f Fraar (USA) x Weather Alert (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Race 3 - The Rah Intensive Care Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:13.35 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $7,750
1
Unicus (10)
1/2
J F Macmillan
C Lever (57.00)
1/2
4g Fantastic Light (USA) x Riverly (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
Winning siblings: Lipsting,
2
3.3
35/10
Ms E Hubbard
S Price (57.00)
35/10
5g Staaraq (AUS) x Brave Kappy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
3.7
8/1
D J Halliday
J Maund (57.00)
8/1
4g Keltrice (AUS) x Tuppenny Dark (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 404 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Part 2
$8,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud
Buyer: DAVID J HALLIDAY
4
5.5
30/1
R J Moore
Ms M Tyndall (54.00)
30/1
8g Subastral (AUS) x Amber Ballerina (AUS) (Bold Habit (AUS))
5
6.8
7/1
M J Whittle
M Neilson (55.00)
7/1
4m Rohatyn (NZ) x Biting Wind (USA) (Sharpen Up (GB))
6
8.3
30/1
G V Richards
J Frew (54.00)
30/1
4g Taos (AUS) x Chevita (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
7
8.9
9/1
G L Lesnikowski
P Gatt (57.00)
9/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Royal Jama (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.7
30/1
K D Buick
Ms T Zanker (57.00)
30/1
4g Bellotto (USA) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
9
12.1
9/1
Ryan Balfour
Damien Robinson (57.00)
9/1
4g E Dubai (USA) x Mota (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
10
15.3
100/1
Ms Jan Taylor
M Hoppo (55.00)
100/1
5m Bellotto (USA) x Bush Gate (AUS) (Without Fear (FR))
11
16.4
80/1
J E Hickmott
Glen C Davis (57.00)
80/1
5g Playing Hours (USA) x Dubai Gem (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
12
24.4
300/1
B O Potter
T Baker (57.00)
300/1
5g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Reckon So (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
Race 4 - I C U Nurses Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:39.52
Prizemoney: $7,750
1
Zenton (10)
4/1
D A Hayes
O Ay (51.50)
4/1
3f Zentsov Street (USA) x Pluton (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
2
3.5
4/7
K M Sweeney
M Neilson (53.50)
4/7
Lot 13 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: BOORALIE STUD, Richmond
Buyer: K Sweeney SA
3
1.8
35/10
J F Macmillan
Ms C Lions (55.00)
35/10
4g Tobougg (IRE) x Umtali (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
7.0
80/1
Grant Young
J Maund (55.50)
80/1
5
8.5
Jaleo (3)
16/1
S J Dodd
Ms C Lindop (57.00)
16/1
5g Volksraad (GB) x Gypsy's Daughter (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
6
9.6
100/1
W J Braithwaite
J Frew (54.00)
100/1
5g Taos (AUS) x Zilette (AUS) (Convergence (USA))
7
11.0
12/1
J A O'Connor
Glen C Davis (55.00)
12/1
4m Alannan (USA) x Castlemyre (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
8
16.7
40/1
J Dunn
S Price (57.00)
40/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Pascaline (AUS) (Habituate (IRE))
Race 5 - Royal Adelaide Hospital Hcp-71 (1350m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Good Time: 1:21.84
Prizemoney: $8,250
1
18/10
B Cozamanis
T Baker (53.50)
18/10
4g Taimazov (ARG) x Chatsey (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Chatzabit,
Lot 1122 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-8
$21,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: BYRON COZAMANIS
Lot 2472 2006 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $9,500 Res $20,000
2
0.5
2/1
D J Halliday
Ms L Hopwood (52.00)
2/1
5g Snaadee (USA) x Queen Of Mars (AUS) (Mr. Mars (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
M J Whittle
M Neilson (55.50)
5/1
8g Dolphin Street (FR) x Emmooki (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
Lot 224 2003 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goulburn Park
Buyer: Passed In At 8000 Reserve 100
4
3.9
25/10
T T Oxlade
M Engleson (57.00)
25/10
6g Elnadim (USA) x Buncrana (USA) (Woodman (USA))
5
12.0
Forez (7)
30/1
G P Moody
Glen C Davis (53.00)
30/1
5m Centre Stalls (IRE) x Godina (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
12.1
16/1
Ms P Trenwith
O Ay (55.50)
16/1
7
14.1
50/1
Ms M Glatz
Ms K Bishop (50.50)
50/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x La Boriqua (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Race 6 - Quadrox D Hcp (62) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 2:07.24 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $8,250
1
Dujac (10)
9/1
D W O'Leary
Ms K Dyson (53.00)
9/1
7g Jeune (GB) x Skyward (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
2
0.1
30/1
R C Croser
M Engleson (52.00)
30/1
6g Aristotle (IRE) x Keel Of Hope (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 561 2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Part 2
$6,500
Vendor: Stokes Pastoral
Buyer: RICHARD C CROSER
Lot 194 2004 Inglis June Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor:
Buyer: Stokes Pastoral Vic
3
1.3
40/1
J D Smith
Ms M Tyndall (53.50)
40/1
4g Staaraq (AUS) x Dancing Desire (AUS) (Undercut (USA))
4
1.5
25/10
D J Clarke
S Price (55.50)
25/10
5m Helissio (FR) x Florenette (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
5
2.2
20/1
Ms M Ruberry
P Gatt (55.00)
20/1
5g Dexter (GB) x Gulab (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
Kym Healy
J Maund (54.00)
20/1
5g Bellotto (USA) x Queen Of Lourdes (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
7
2.5
9/1
M J Whittle
M Neilson (57.50)
9/1
5g Dehere (USA) x Private Session (USA) (Private Account (USA))
8
3.0
35/10
J E Hickmott
Ms L Hopwood (52.50)
35/10
5m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Aria Winner (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
9
3.1
5/1
S V Brown
C Lever (55.00)
5/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Zolushka (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
10
3.7
7/1
D J McMahon
Ms C Lindop (57.50)
7/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Ponton Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
5.2
Rampur (16)
80/1
J D Smith
M Hoppo (53.00)
80/1
4g Bellotto (USA) x Patter Song (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
12
6.3
Dunkirk (11)
40/1
Kirsten McGowan
B Claridge (54.50)
40/1
9g Celtic Swing (GB) x Fire And Fury (AUS) (Fury's Order (NZ))
13
7.5
30/1
L J Smith
T Baker (55.50)
30/1
5g Stark South (USA) x Dupre (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
14
7.9
60/1
Kym Healy
Ms L Stojakovic (51.50)
60/1
6m Shagny (USA) x Highland Breeze (AUS) (Tartan Sea (IRE))
15
10.3
7/1
K and H Frew
J Frew (55.00)
7/1
6g Scenic (IRE) x La Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
16
12.4
100/1
Craig Stewart
Ms T Zanker (53.00)
100/1
4m Beckett (IRE) x The Mall (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Marcellin Technical College-68 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:37.83
Prizemoney: $8,250
1
18/10
D W O'Leary
C Lever (57.50)
18/10
4g Staaraq (AUS) x Adopted (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Winning siblings: Adoptme,
2
0.8
By Sea (4)
20/1
Ms C Gellard
Ms K Dyson (56.50)
20/1
9g Danzig Connection (USA) x Silivri (AUS) (Bellwater (FR))
3
1.3
5/1
F W Meuring
D Tootell (57.00)
5/1
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Koomeela (AUS) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
Lot 564 2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Part 2
Vendor: Brookman Park
Buyer: "Psd $8,500 Res $10,000"
5
3.6
200/1
S J Dodd
Ms T Zanker (56.00)
200/1
8g Secret Savings (USA) x Itaab (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
6
3.9
Manning (15)
14/1
S V Brown
M Neilson (53.50)
14/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Academic (AUS) (True Version (AUS))
7
5.6
6/1
K M Knowles
J Frew (53.50)
6/1
6m Second Empire (IRE) x True M'lady (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
8
5.7
9/1
K M Sweeney
B Claridge (53.50)
9/1
4m Octagonal (NZ) x Dusty Roads Girl (USA) (Proud Truth (USA))
9
7.2
50/1
K M McAnulty
J Maund (53.00)
50/1
5g Brackenbury (AUS) x Mist Limit (AUS) (Table Limit (USA))
10
8.4
16/1
Kirsten McGowan
Ms L Hopwood (55.50)
16/1
4g Rubiton (AUS) x Classic Plume (NZ) (Military Plume (NZ))
11
8.5
50/1
M J Whittle
T Baker (53.00)
50/1
4m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Play Money (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
18.2
60/1
A D Day
Ms C Lindop (53.00)
60/1
8g Staaraq (AUS) x Star Force (AUS) (Northern Adventure (USA))
13
20.1
Ronnie (1)
200/1
J A O'Connor
Glen C Davis (60.00)
200/1
8g Seasoned Star (AUS) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Race 8 - Lavender Lads & Ladies Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:12.65
Prizemoney: $8,250
1
35/10
S G Padman
P Gatt (56.50)
35/10
6g Rubiton (AUS) x My Diamond Hope (AUS) (Vain Karioi (AUS))
Lot 207 2005 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: WYNDHOLM PARK, Ballarat
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd VIC
2
0.8
18/10
Scott Trenowden
R Plumb (57.00)
18/10
5g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Light Wave (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Lot 53 2006 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
3
2.5
20/1
Ms E Garrick
Ms T Zanker (54.00)
20/1
Lot 239 2005 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: FLINDERS PARK STUD, Flinders
Buyer: E Deluise VIC
4
4.0
80/1
M L Mychajlin
M Engleson (52.00)
80/1
8g Centre Stalls (IRE) x Khushbu (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
5
4.5
Aladah (8)
9/1
D A Hayes
O Ay (51.50)
9/1
4m Alannan (USA) x Jiddah (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
R A Campbell
S Price (54.00)
8/1
5g Carbon Prince (NZ) x Harem Wish (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
7
5.1
25/10
B C Mueller
J Frew (52.50)
25/10
5m Bellotto (USA) x Olivia's Delight (AUS) (Oenjay Star (AUS))
8
6.5
15/2
Ms P Trenwith
C Lever (58.00)
15/2
9
6.9
5/1
B Cozamanis
T Baker (54.50)
5/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Finniss Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
11.5
200/1
Kym Healy
Ms L Stojakovic (51.50)
200/1
4m Alannan (USA) x Blue Rose Gem (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))