STONY CREEK - Monday, January 8

Race 1 - Edward O'Donohue Mlc Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.06 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Ms M Wells
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
12/1
4m Decanter (CHI) x Tuscan Blaze (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
0.1
11/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
11/1
3
2.9
9/2
M C Kent
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
9/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
4.3
15/2
R N Godbolt
B Higgins (58.5)
15/2
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Classy Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
5.6
5/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
B Park (56.5)
5/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Princess Ali (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
5.7
4/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Pleasure Doll (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
5.9
5/2
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (56.5)
5/2
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
7.9
20/1
David and Coral Feek
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
20/1
9
10.4
20/1
Mark Schmetzer
Harry Grace (53.5)
20/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Sth Gippsland Times Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.21 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (58)
20/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 111 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$500,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.8
8/1
J P Salanitri
B Higgins (58)
8/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 274 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
3
1.1
9/4
Henry Dwyer
J Noonan (58)
9/4
3g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 269 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
4.3
12/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (58)
12/1
5
5.5
100/1
Ms D Bowman
Dale Smith (58)
100/1
6
8.8
9/10
Ms C Alderson
D W Stackhouse (58)
9/10
7
12.0
30/1
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Honour Frolic (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
15.8
100/1
Ms D Clover
Brandon Stockdale (58)
100/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
23.8
20/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
20/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Beauty Within (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Pink Roses Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.34 (39.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
K M Keys
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
16/1
Lot 212 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: K Keys
2
1.8
12/1
D P Blackshaw
Dale Smith (58.5)
12/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Eureka Success (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
3
1.9
15/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
B Park (58.5)
15/1
4
2.0
Compere (10)
100/1
S V Brown
Ms N Beriman (57)
100/1
3g Host (CHI) x Quick Retort (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.2
11/8
P T Hyland
Ben Allen (57)
11/8
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
6
2.4
66/1
T J Andrews
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
66/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Divine Delago (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
5.7
100/1
Ms J Mawer
J R Todd (56.5)
100/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Quickstep Lady (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
8.7
40/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Raffin (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
9
14.2
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Chris Symons (57)
16/1
3g Host (CHI) x Young Love (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
17.9
100/1
Ms A Blackburn
Ms G Cartwright (57)
100/1
4g Crystal Finale (AUS) x In Gods Time (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
11
18.1
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (55)
5/2
3f Americain (USA) x Grantsville (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
12
21.1
40/1
Darryl Horner
B Higgins (57)
40/1
3g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
21.3
9/1
Stephen Potiris
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
9/1
14
24.3
100/1
M E Templeton
J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Race 4 - Melina Bath Mp (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.61 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
15/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lara Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bang For Ya Buck, Last Mogul,
2
1.5
15/4
P A Healey
B Higgins (57)
15/4
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Symons (60)
9/2
6g Shield (AUS) x Miracle Miss (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
2.5
15/2
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (59)
15/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
5
3.0
16/1
Logan McGill
Brandon Stockdale (56)
16/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Innocent Belle (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
7.0
7/2
Matthew Brown
M Aitken (60.5)
7/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Rock Me Sweet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
9.3
12/1
D J Walkley
Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
12/1
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
8
10.0
40/1
D J Walkley
Harry Grace (59)
40/1
10g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
9
10.8
9/2
Ms S Trolove
Ms N Beriman (60)
9/2
10
11.8
12/1
R and S Cameron
D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Shardul (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Meeniyan Iga Plus Liquor-Bm64 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.35 (38.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
R and S Cameron
J Mott (58)
7/2
2
1.5
7/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (60)
7/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
3
2.5
7/2
M G Price
J Benbow (56.5)
7/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Flouze (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 253 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
4.0
11/2
J P Salanitri
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Armed For Action (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
5.2
60/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (58)
60/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.3
9/1
K M Keys
Ben Allen (57.5)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Hop (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
7.3
Rosti (3)
9/1
G Eurell
Dale Smith (59)
9/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
8
8.6
100/1
Ms M Murray
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
100/1
8m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
9
11.1
100/1
R J Carmichael
Jessica Eaton (52)
100/1
10
19.1
20/1
Ms S Trolove
M Aitken (60)
20/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
25.1
12/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Spring Falls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Better Rural Health Servs-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.06 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
Jim Cerchi Jnr
M Aitken (60)
5/2
Winning siblings: Aberfeldy, Shewan,
2
4.3
7/2
David and Coral Feek
Jessica Eaton (58)
7/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 401 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$130,000
Vendor: Denns Park, North Richmond
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 121 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.1
20/1
R J Besanko
D W Stackhouse (60)
20/1
Lot 158 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: N Begg
4
5.2
100/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (58)
100/1
12g Rancho Ruler (AUS) x Acamena (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
5
5.7
7/4
John McArdle
J Mott (60.5)
7/4
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
8.4
Bilby (11)
100/1
R C Manning
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
100/1
7
10.7
30/1
R C Manning
Harry Grace (59)
30/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
11.4
11/2
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
11/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Waratah Hills Vineyard (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.73 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
3/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x County Tale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Speedy King,
Lot 467 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.8
6/4
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (59)
6/4
3f Commands (AUS) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 18 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training
3
4.1
16/1
G L Payne
Brandon Stockdale (60)
16/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 160 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Graebar Park
4
4.2
66/1
Ms V Chapple Fahler
Juana Andreou (54.5)
66/1
5
4.3
30/1
Mark C Webb
Jessica Eaton (52)
30/1
10m Niello (AUS) x Acamena (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
6
4.4
7/2
Ms C Alderson
B Higgins (59.5)
7/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Tammyle (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
7
5.1
6/1
Sarah Zschoke
Harry Grace (59)
6/1
6m Keffelstein (AUS) x Blushing (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
7.1
Sianara (10)
30/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Brooke Sweeney (56)
30/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Bye Bye Tata (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.4
66/1
R C Manning
J R Todd (55)
66/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 8 - Influence On Dusk (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.62 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
J L Wilson
J Mott (59.5)
7/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pressure Drop,
2
0.1
11/1
T Kilgower
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
11/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.4
Kalalo (5)
7/2
Matthew Brown
M Aitken (56.5)
7/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 396 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: S Brown
Lot 156 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Bridsan Bloodstock
4
2.8
15/4
R J Besanko
Ben Allen (61.5)
15/4
9g Presence (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
5
3.0
7/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Dale Smith (59)
7/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
3.2
Inkulu (6)
6/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
6/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.0
100/1
A B Logan
Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
9g Gonski (AUS) x Pinot Now (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
8
7.2
50/1
R J Carmichael
Jessica Eaton (55)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ladyswood (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
7.7
100/1
Ms J Mawer
J R Todd (57)
100/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Optic (AUS) (River Rough (NZ))
10
8.0
10/1
Gavin Bedggood
B Higgins (57)
10/1
6g Pentire (GB) x I Say (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
9.8
25/1
T Kilgower
Harry Grace (51)
25/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
10.5
40/1
N G Eades
Nathan Punch (54)
40/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))