SINGAPORE - Friday, January 10

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.11 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
66/1
D Meagher
T Rehaizat (57.5)
66/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Calming (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 1977 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Mick Dittman
2
2.0
40/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (54.5)
40/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1234 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JC Collett
3
2.5
10/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (59)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Myrrh (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 432 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$510,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
5.8
150/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (59)
150/1
5
6.1
150/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (58)
150/1
6
6.6
100/1
J O'Hara
M Nizar (51)
100/1
9g Flower Alley (USA) x Sister Marilyn (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
7
7.1
15/1
H W Tan
W H Kok (55)
15/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Elle Point (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
8.1
100/1
J Lim
T H Koh (57.5)
100/1
5g Footstepsinthesand (GB) x La Quinta (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
9
9.4
Majulah (10)
200/1
J Ong
N Zyrul (50)
200/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
14.4
100/1
C T Kuah
J P Van Der Merwe (58)
100/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.98 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
S Baertschiger
W H Kok (51)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
0.8
15/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (58)
15/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Sylph Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 175 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
Lot 505 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
Lot 29 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
3
2.1
150/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (50)
150/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Brandy Star (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 860 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 109 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer:
4
2.4
300/1
J Tan
S Shafrizal (50)
300/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Lucinda Jane (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
5
2.7
200/1
M W Walker
K Hakim (52)
200/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Overblik (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.5
60/1
J Ong
Marc R Lerner (56)
60/1
4g British Medium (USA) x Toda Mia (URU) (Capo Maximo (ARG))
7
4.0
20/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (57.5)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x In The Future (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.5
16/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (53.5)
16/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.3
300/1
H W Tan
S John (52)
300/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Midnight Fantasy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.30 (26.05)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
D L Freedman
W H Kok (56)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 703 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Horse Ventures
Lot 9 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
4.5
100/1
H Takaoka
J See (57)
100/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Caribbean Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
3
5.3
100/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (52)
100/1
8g Kahal (GB) x Sweet Virginia (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE))
4
6.1
Golazo (7)
40/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
40/1
7g Screen Hero (JPN) x Fuji Blue Heart (JPN) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
8.4
30/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (58)
30/1
5g Sebi Halo (ARG) x Baaltis (ARG) (Incurable Optimist (USA))
6
9.9
150/1
H W Tan
S Shafrizal (57.5)
150/1
4h Unencumbered (AUS) x Sadler's Wish (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
10.0
30/1
C I Brown
V Duric (58)
30/1
8
10.8
100/1
D L Freedman
J P Van Der Merwe (58)
100/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
9
16.8
60/1
C T Kuah
M Nizar (53.5)
60/1
5h Niagara (AUS) x Miss Jean Brodie (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.52 (24.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
M W Walker
K Hakim (55)
11/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Danewhisper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
1.8
30/1
K S Tan
W H Kok (57)
30/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 265 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 352 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Michael J Clements
3
2.0
50/1
L Khoo
J See (51.5)
50/1
7g Gorky Park (NZ) x Moyvore (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
6.3
66/1
C T Kuah
J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
66/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Zapparition (USA) (Ghostzapper (USA))
5
6.8
60/1
H W Tan
T Krisna (50)
60/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.0
50/1
J Saimee
I Saifudin (55.5)
50/1
7
7.2
66/1
J Lim
T H Koh (56.5)
66/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Our Nicki (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
9.5
500/1
C T Kuah
M Nizar (50)
500/1
5g Istan (USA) x Lovers Spat (USA) (Yankee Gentleman (USA))
9
11.0
50/1
H W Tan
Marc R Lerner (54)
50/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Blackberry Nip (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
13.8
200/1
J Lim
Zx Tan (51)
200/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Blossoming (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
11
13.9
300/1
H W Tan
S John (53.5)
300/1
4m Captain Rio (GB) x La Bella Rouge (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.55 (25.09)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
50/1
S Baertschiger
S Shafrizal (55)
50/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 264 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
2.3
66/1
J Peters
I Saifudin (53.5)
66/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Kate's Talent (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 220 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 178 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
2
2.3
25/1
S Gray
V Duric (57.5)
25/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Daze (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 329 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr S Gray
4
2.5
16/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (54)
16/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lychee (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (55.5)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.8
150/1
M Clements
J Powell (56)
150/1
9g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
4.3
50/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (54)
50/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Haut Ton (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.6
50/1
M W Walker
Marc R Lerner (57)
50/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Mary Agnes (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.4
60/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (53.5)
60/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.29 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10/1
M Clements
M Nizar (51)
10/1
5m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Jestervale (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cut The Nonsense, Stockyard Gossip,
Lot 4 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Cromartry Park Gingin WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.3
30/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (54.5)
30/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Saunter (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 156 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Cooksley
Lot 227 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Siah Mong Lim
3
2.8
30/1
D L Freedman
J P Van Der Merwe (54)
30/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
3.6
40/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (52.5)
40/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin Up (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.6
150/1
J Lim
Zx Tan (52)
150/1
5g Orpen (USA) x Tesorilla Class (ARG) (In Class (USA))
6
5.6
150/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (55)
150/1
7g Keano (NZ) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.1
200/1
H W Tan
T Krisna (50)
200/1
8
7.1
100/1
M W Walker
K Hakim (46)
100/1
9
9.4
50/1
M Clements
N Zyrul (52.5)
50/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lacada Point (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.23 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
J Peters
V Duric (57)
9/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Yesterday (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Siam, Times Past,
2
2.5
100/1
H W Tan
T Krisna (53.5)
100/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Cinemascope (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 791 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
3
2.6
25/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57.5)
25/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Rose Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 373 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Raffles Dancers
4
2.7
40/1
S Baertschiger
W H Kok (48.5)
40/1
5
3.5
100/1
K Y Young
Marc R Lerner (58)
100/1
6
4.8
100/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (53)
100/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Cannsea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.9
500/1
L Khoo
T H Koh (49)
500/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.9
40/1
S Baertschiger
M Nizar (51.5)
40/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Sheeza Don (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
6.9
100/1
D Meagher
M Kellady (53.5)
100/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Dawinner (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
10
9.4
200/1
J Tan
I Saifudin (51)
200/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
11
9.7
300/1
D Koh
J See (57)
300/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Forced To Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.26 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
M Clements
V Duric (57)
13/2
5g Intikhab (USA) x Crossing (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
3.8
100/1
M Clements
Marc R Lerner (57)
100/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x If Dubai (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
3
4.3
80/1
L Khoo
R Woodworth (52)
80/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ashberg (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
4
5.6
200/1
J Ong
N Zyrul (50.5)
200/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
5
8.4
100/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (55.5)
100/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Moderate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
8.9
80/1
L Khoo
I Saifudin (56)
80/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Cassini (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
9.1
Cher (12)
500/1
Ms D Logan
M Nizar (47.5)
500/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Little Riley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.6
150/1
H Takaoka
T H Koh (50.5)
150/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Optimum Note (JPN) (Park Regent (CAN))
9
9.7
100/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
100/1
10
10.0
66/1
C I Brown
F Yusoff (47.5)
66/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Tukso (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
10.5
200/1
D Koh
S John (52.5)
200/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Attunga Rose (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
12
10.6
400/1
H Takaoka
J See (49.5)
400/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Swing Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
11.9
66/1
D L Freedman
J P Van Der Merwe (53)
66/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
14
14.2
200/1
S Gray
W H Kok (54.5)
200/1
7g Pins (AUS) x O'Really (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))