SHA TIN - Sunday, March 31

Race 1 - Castle Peak Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.44 (23.98)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
12/1
P D O'Sullivan
M Chadwick (58)
12/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Swan Lake (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Last start: 9 - Happy Valley 13/03/2019, Jardine's Lookout Hcp (C4), 1200m
Winning siblings: Hammer King, The Magnate,
Lot 1075 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
Lot 68 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hallmark Stud/Suncroft Bloodstock
Lot 387 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Elite Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
0.2
12/1
A T Millard
A Sanna (58.5)
12/1
5g Casamento (IRE) x Three Times (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
3
0.7
7/1
C H Yip
U Rispoli (56)
7/1
Lot 523 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bloodstock
4
1.3
Loriz (10)
5/4
P Yiu
M F Poon (55.5)
5/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Negotiate (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
C Fownes
C Wong (51)
9/1
6
2.3
7/2
F C Lor
Martin Harley (58)
7/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Leyenda (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
2.8
16/1
C S Shum
C Schofield (58)
16/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
4.0
50/1
D J Hall
C Y Ho (59)
50/1
4g Requinto (IRE) x Afnoon (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
4.5
30/1
C H Yip
T H So (58)
30/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Count Your Fingers (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
8.0
30/1
K H Ting
K C Leung (58)
30/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Hang Seng (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
8.1
40/1
K L Man
K Teetan (58)
40/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Shabamalam (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
15.3
100/1
W Y So
H N Wong (57.5)
100/1
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Morzine (GB) (Miswaki (USA))
Race 2 - Kat O Hoi Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.24 (23.69)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
5/1
P Yiu
Martin Harley (59)
5/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Nandi (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Last start: 5 - Conghua Turf 23/03/2019, The Greater Bay Area Cup (C5), 1800m
Winning siblings: Vahana,
Lot 87 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
Lot 380 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$310,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
2
0.3
11/2
C Fownes
A K Chan (51.5)
11/2
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Chinese White (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
3
2.3
9/4
K L Man
K Teetan (51.5)
9/4
7g Excites (AUS) x Derrycarna (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 908 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
Lot 5 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
4
5.8
16/1
P D O'Sullivan
M L Yeung (53.5)
16/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Speedalot (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
6.0
10/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (55)
10/1
6g Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x Tea Chest (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
6.5
10/1
A T Millard
N Callan (58)
10/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Marquise Royale (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
7
7.5
9/1
C S Shum
C Y Ho (59)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ocean Pearl (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.8
25/1
C W Chang
K C Leung (58)
25/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Amoureux (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
9
8.3
9/1
C H Yip
C Schofield (53)
9/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Frustration (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
10
8.8
Triumph (14)
60/1
C W Chang
H T Mo (50)
60/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
11
9.3
20/1
J Moore
M Chadwick (55)
20/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Thebe (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
14.3
16/1
L Ho
T H So (59)
16/1
13
16.0
200/1
K L Man
H N Wong (50)
200/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - Castle Peak Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.92 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/4
F C Lor
Z Purton (57.5)
7/4
Lot 46 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
2
0.5
Bingo (2)
4/1
J Moore
A K Chan (54.5)
4/1
Lot 1625 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
1.3
14/1
P Yiu
Martin Harley (60.5)
14/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 24 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: R Yiu
4
2.5
30/1
W Y So
C Schofield (56)
30/1
5
2.8
11/4
J J Size
J Moreira (57.5)
11/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Mariana Sunset (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.3
15/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (54)
15/1
7
4.5
50/1
T P Yung
M Chadwick (56.5)
50/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.8
13/2
K L Man
H T Mo (55.5)
13/2
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.5
60/1
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (57.5)
60/1
10
13.3
100/1
P Yiu
H N Wong (54.5)
100/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Abenroad (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
11
13.8
40/1
C S Shum
C Wong (51)
40/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Selenus (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
16.5
66/1
Y S Tsui
M L Yeung (56.5)
66/1
Race 4 - Castle Peak Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.56 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/4
K W Lui
C Y Ho (55.5)
7/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Be Mindful, Fulcrum, Igitur,
Lot 45 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Riversley Park/Enigma Farm
Lot 136 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr F Lui
2
1.5
25/1
J J Size
J Moreira (55)
25/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dance Idol (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 426 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 39 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
7/2
A S Cruz
K Teetan (56.5)
7/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Rosmarino (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 557 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
3.4
15/2
C H Yip
Z Purton (56.5)
15/2
5
4.5
12/1
C Fownes
C Schofield (55.5)
12/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
6
5.0
30/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (55)
30/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Demandehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
K L Man
M L Yeung (52.5)
20/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Dolly Disaster (AUS) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
8
6.3
11/2
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (60.5)
11/2
5g Castledale (IRE) x Indy Star (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
6.5
Junzi (12)
80/1
W Y So
M Chadwick (54.5)
80/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
7.3
7/1
P Yiu
U Rispoli (58)
7/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
17.3
200/1
K H Ting
H N Wong (55)
200/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Just A Dream (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Mirs Bay Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:47.37 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/2
J Moore
J Moreira (58)
7/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Future Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Happy Valley 13/03/2019, The Ewo Challenge Trophy (C4), 1650m
Winning siblings: Eight Till Late, Mattan,
Lot 501 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Raphael / Symphony Lodge
Lot 107 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Strike Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
2
3.0
5/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (56)
5/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Forty Two Below (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 297 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
4.3
3/1
D J Hall
C Y Ho (55)
3/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x La Memoire (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 980 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
5.0
12/1
F C Lor
Z Purton (60)
12/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Ruparani (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.8
11/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (54.5)
11/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Invest (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
6.3
7/1
C Fownes
A K Chan (55.5)
7/1
7
7.0
11/1
T P Yung
C Schofield (56)
11/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Suzie Temple (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
8
7.3
9/1
K W Lui
M L Yeung (59)
9/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Bantry Bay (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
7.5
14/1
C H Yip
N Callan (60)
14/1
6g Arcano (IRE) x Sassy Gal (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
10
14.0
40/1
L Ho
H T Mo (56.5)
40/1
6g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Missun (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
11
19.3
60/1
D Ferraris
C Wong (51)
60/1
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Sanjida (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 6 - The Cuhk Alumni Cup (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.52 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
15/8
W Y So
J Moreira (60)
15/8
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Last start: 1 - Sha Tin 2/03/2019, Bukit Timah Hcp (C4), 1400m
Lot 1030 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
12/1
Richard Gibson
N Callan (57.5)
12/1
4g Power (GB) x Sugar Moon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 611 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: J & I Bloodstock
3
0.2
7/1
P Yiu
M F Poon (53.5)
7/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Kiss And Cuddle (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 43 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 298 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr R Yiu
4
0.5
6/4
K W Lui
Z Purton (57.5)
6/4
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Attilia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
1.8
50/1
J Moore
C Schofield (56.5)
50/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Gladwell (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.5
100/1
D J Hall
C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
4g Acclamation (GB) x Melbourne Memories (GB) (Sleeping Indian (GB))
7
4.0
50/1
T P Yung
M Chadwick (56)
50/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (60.5)
100/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x No Reins (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
5.3
25/1
C H Yip
C Wong (53.5)
25/1
10
6.5
20/1
F C Lor
A K Chan (51.5)
20/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Pheebles (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.6
50/1
C Fownes
Martin Harley (56.5)
50/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Comic Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
8.8
200/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (56.5)
200/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Prostar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
13
10.5
300/1
C W Chang
H N Wong (58.5)
300/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Gypsy Carnival (GB) (Trade Fair (GB))
14
18.3
E Star (4)
9/1
K L Man
U Rispoli (59.5)
9/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Duck For Cover (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Port Shelter Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.30 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
4/13
J J Size
J Moreira (60.5)
4/13
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Greta's Yarn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sha Tin 10/03/2019, Oncidium Hcp (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Criquette, Don't You Know Him, Skein,
Lot 509 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.8
12/1
F C Lor
K Teetan (58.5)
12/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
3
1.9
Alcari (5)
12/1
P Yiu
M F Poon (54.5)
12/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Cariad (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 79 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
4
2.0
15/4
F C Lor
Z Purton (54.5)
15/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
5.0
300/1
C H Yip
H N Wong (51)
300/1
6
5.3
20/1
K W Lui
M Chadwick (51.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (56)
100/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Leopard Skin (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.8
80/1
J Moore
C Schofield (56)
80/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Fille The Joy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.0
100/1
A S Cruz
C Y Ho (52)
100/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Gemima (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
10
6.8
200/1
P D O'Sullivan
M L Yeung (53)
200/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
11
7.8
80/1
Richard Gibson
U Rispoli (58)
80/1
12
9.0
200/1
K H Ting
H T Mo (56)
200/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
11.8
150/1
A T Millard
C Wong (52)
150/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
36.5
300/1
L Ho
T H So (55)
300/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Sha Tin Hoi Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.78 (24.22)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
30/1
K L Man
H T Mo (54)
30/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Folichonne (AUS) (Denon (USA))
Last start: 3 - Sha Tin 10/03/2019, Oncidium Hcp (C3), 1200m
2
0.5
11/2
C S Shum
Z Purton (55)
11/2
3
1.5
11/2
W Y So
C Y Ho (52)
11/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Sweet Scene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 229 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer:
4
2.0
15/8
J J Size
J Moreira (52.5)
15/8
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Saluting (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
5
3.3
40/1
K H Ting
U Rispoli (57)
40/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Stole (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
6
3.4
10/1
A S Cruz
M F Poon (58)
10/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Celebria (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
J Moore
K C Leung (59)
20/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Trail Of Secrets (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.0
50/1
D Ferraris
M Chadwick (52)
50/1
6g Visionaire (USA) x Sweet Virginia (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE))
9
5.5
40/1
C Fownes
N Callan (56)
40/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Madame Rouge (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
10
6.3
5/2
F C Lor
K Teetan (59.5)
5/2
11
9.5
200/1
P D O'Sullivan
T H So (51.5)
200/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Al's Magic Miss (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
10.3
150/1
C W Chang
H N Wong (53.5)
150/1
6g Makfi (GB) x High Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
18.3
200/1
C H Yip
Martin Harley (60.5)
200/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Celtic Dream (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
14
46.0
Guvnor (7)
400/1
Y S Tsui
M L Yeung (54.5)
400/1
4g Power (GB) x Royal Governess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Tolo Harbour Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.02 (23.46)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
13/2
C H Yip
Z Purton (55)
13/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Suzy Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Sha Tin 17/03/2019, Ambitious Dragon Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Dixie Melody, Peace N Prosperity,
Lot 1632 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
Lot 650 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer:
2
0.3
9/4
J J Size
J Moreira (53.5)
9/4
3g Denman (AUS) x More Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 40 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.5
6/1
J Moore
K C Leung (60.5)
6/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 56 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
4
1.5
50/1
Y S Tsui
U Rispoli (57.5)
50/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Grey Deceiver (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.0
16/1
K H Ting
M Chadwick (52)
16/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Jester's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.0
6/1
C S Shum
C Y Ho (53.5)
6/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Tsukioka (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.3
30/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (53.5)
30/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Schlague (FR) (Pulpit (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
A T Millard
Martin Harley (59)
12/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Run Brony Run (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
3.8
40/1
T P Yung
C Schofield (55.5)
40/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
10
4.5
7/2
F C Lor
A K Chan (48.5)
7/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Hope So (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
11
4.6
50/1
Y S Tsui
C Wong (52.5)
50/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Karedane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
6.5
40/1
P Yiu
M F Poon (50.5)
40/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Riyaba (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
13
8.8
300/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (56)
300/1
4g Trippi (USA) x Gone Wild (SAF) (Western Winter (USA))
Race 10 - Yan Chau Tong Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.39 (24.46)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/2
T P Yung
M L Yeung (58)
11/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Compact Pussycat (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sha Tin 10/03/2019, Primula Hcp (C3), 1600m
Lot 52 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Park Hill Stables
Buyer: Ascot Farm
Lot 139 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.2
9/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (52.5)
9/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 342 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: J & S Kelton Somerton Park SA
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.7
16/1
J J Size
J Moreira (58)
16/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Lucida (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 111 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
0.8
13/2
F C Lor
K Teetan (54)
13/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Boldina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.0
11/1
K L Man
H T Mo (52)
11/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Sotela (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
1.5
66/1
A S Cruz
M F Poon (56.5)
66/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Quenching (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
3.0
16/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (59.5)
16/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Hassaya (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
8
3.3
I Do (14)
3/1
W Y So
C Schofield (53.5)
3/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
3.4
3/1
J Moore
Z Purton (56.5)
3/1
10
4.8
20/1
P D O'Sullivan
M Chadwick (56)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
11
5.3
60/1
D J Hall
A K Chan (51.5)
60/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Enchant (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
7.0
66/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (52.5)
66/1
6g Fath (USA) x Jeunes Knight (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
13
7.1
100/1
C W Chang
N Callan (56.5)
100/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Secret Indulgence (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
10.3
100/1
P Yiu
Martin Harley (57)
100/1
4g Dragon Pulse (IRE) x Salydora (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))