SHA TIN - Sunday, October 6

Race 1 - Belcher Bay Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:48.21 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
20/1
Y S Tsui
H T Mo (58.5)
20/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Former Glory (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Mighty Glory,
Lot 21 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd$70,000 Res$75,000
Lot 359 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.5
20/1
P D O'Sullivan
Lyle Hewitson (52)
20/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Speedalot (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Lot 1139 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Cai Shui Syndicate
3
0.8
13/4
C Fownes
J Moreira (59)
13/4
4g Niagara (AUS) x Montjeu Way (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 883 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Magus Equine
4
1.3
6/1
L Ho
K Teetan (54.5)
6/1
5
1.5
11/8
W Y So
Z Purton (59)
11/8
5g Showcasing (GB) x The Myth (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.3
30/1
D Ferraris
H N Wong (50)
30/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Divine Miss Em (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
2.4
Wicker (5)
8/1
Richard Gibson
N Callan (55.5)
8/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
4.3
8/1
T P Yung
B Shinn (60.5)
8/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Suzie Temple (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
9
5.5
15/1
C W Chang
M L Yeung (50.5)
15/1
10
12.5
100/1
C W Chang
T H So (50.5)
100/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x True Grace (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 2 - Central Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:47.38 (23.07)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/4
C H Yip
Z Purton (59)
5/4
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.5
7/2
D Ferraris
K Teetan (55)
7/2
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Lifting (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 158 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
1.8
9/1
C W Chang
M F Poon (51.5)
9/1
7g Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x Biz Bar (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
4
2.8
30/1
L Ho
Alex Lai (54)
30/1
5
3.3
50/1
C H Yip
H T Mo (52)
50/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
5.3
12/1
K W Lui
U Rispoli (58)
12/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Bantry Bay (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
5.8
8/1
F C Lor
B Shinn (60.5)
8/1
9
6.5
15/2
C S Shum
J Moreira (54.5)
15/2
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ocean Pearl (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - High West Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Slow Time: 1:40.61 (25.01)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
9/2
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (55)
9/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x She's Assertive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 552 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
2
1.3
5/1
A T Millard
J Moreira (52)
5/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 825 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.6
5/1
D Whyte
A Sanna (54)
5/1
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Sanjida (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
4
4.8
8/1
P D O'Sullivan
C Schofield (54.5)
8/1
6g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Mi Centie (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
5.8
8/1
C W Chang
K C Leung (57)
8/1
6
8.5
15/4
C Fownes
Z Purton (56.5)
15/4
5g Acclamation (GB) x Se La Vie (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
7
9.0
150/1
D Ferraris
H N Wong (55.5)
150/1
5g Daiwa Major (JPN) x Caldine (ARG) (Roman Ruler (USA))
8
10.0
11/1
Y S Tsui
Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
11/1
9
11.8
200/1
K L Man
Regan Bayliss (54)
200/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Gathering Gold (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
15.5
Dating (4)
40/1
C H Yip
T H So (56.5)
40/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Perlight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
11
15.8
30/1
W Y So
M L Yeung (52)
30/1
6g Approve (IRE) x Cuilaphuca (IRE) (Danetime (IRE))
12
17.5
11/1
L Ho
M Chadwick (58)
11/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Krysia (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
13
32.8
100/1
K W Lui
B Shinn (58)
100/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Amarazetti (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
14
35.5
100/1
Richard Gibson
N Callan (60.5)
100/1
4g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Kennedy Town Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.09 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/4
Richard Gibson
J Moreira (56.5)
9/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Redance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
1.5
8/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (56.5)
8/1
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Gibraltar Range (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 566 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 233 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $130,000
3
2.0
10/1
L Ho
B Shinn (59)
10/1
Lot 570 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
2.8
6/4
Y S Tsui
Z Purton (58)
6/4
6g Makfi (GB) x Bannisters (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.3
15/1
C W Chang
A Sanna (60.5)
15/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Secret Indulgence (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.3
80/1
D J Hall
T H So (53)
80/1
8
7.5
20/1
D Whyte
Regan Bayliss (58)
20/1
8g California Dane (AUS) x Carnebelle (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
7.8
300/1
K H Ting
H N Wong (53)
300/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Priorite (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
10.8
30/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (57.5)
30/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Scarlett Lady (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
11.8
25/1
C H Yip
H T Mo (52.5)
25/1
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
22.5
300/1
W Y So
Alex Lai (54)
300/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Dazzling Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
26.3
150/1
C S Shum
Lyle Hewitson (57.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Lung Fu Shan Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.73 (24.20)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/2
Richard Gibson
J Moreira (55.5)
9/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Kiss And Cuddle (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 43 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 298 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr R Yiu
2
0.5
7/4
J Moore
Z Purton (55.5)
7/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 4 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Luke
Lot 216 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: North South Bloodstock
3
1.5
5/2
A S Cruz
A Domeyer (59.5)
5/2
5g Pierro (AUS) x Keep The Peace (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 345 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
4
1.8
150/1
P Yiu
M Chadwick (56.5)
150/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.3
9/1
D Whyte
A Sanna (60.5)
9/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Nesmeh (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
C H Yip
B Shinn (56)
11/1
8g Domesday (AUS) x Tintoretto (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.3
Space (2)
300/1
P Yiu
T H So (58.5)
300/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Shuswap (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (53.5)
40/1
5g Siyouni (FR) x Doubrovska (FR) (Vettori (IRE))
9
11.0
11/1
K W Lui
N Callan (56.5)
11/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x La Campanella (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
11.5
50/1
A T Millard
Lyle Hewitson (54)
50/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x No Reins (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
11.6
40/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (54)
40/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
11.8
40/1
K H Ting
U Rispoli (56.5)
40/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Zuzela (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
29.3
300/1
K L Man
Alex Lai (51.5)
300/1
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Gondola Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
14
99.9
150/1
C Fownes
M F Poon (53)
150/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sutology (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
Race 6 - Mount Davis Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Slow Time: 1:40.22 (24.38)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
6/1
C S Shum
J Moreira (52)
6/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Ysa Post (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Ignishun, Jet Trac, Ysabella Brave,
2
0.5
9/4
C Fownes
Z Purton (58)
9/4
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Althea Rose (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
K W Lui
M L Yeung (52)
11/2
5g Lethal Force (IRE) x Cool Catena (GB) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
F C Lor
N Callan (59)
30/1
5
6.3
11/2
J Moore
A Domeyer (60.5)
11/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Seamstress (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
8.0
7/2
A T Millard
K Teetan (54.5)
7/2
7
9.5
25/1
C H Yip
M F Poon (59)
25/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
8
9.8
15/1
C W Chang
H N Wong (56)
15/1
9
11.3
80/1
C H Yip
T H So (53.5)
80/1
7g Arcano (IRE) x Sassy Gal (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
10
13.0
66/1
Richard Gibson
Lyle Hewitson (58.5)
66/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
14.5
66/1
C W Chang
A Sanna (56)
66/1
9g Virtual (GB) x Takarna (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
12
22.3
25/1
C H Yip
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
25/1
Race 7 - The Jci H.K. Senate Cup (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow Time: 1:39.34 (24.10)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
200/1
A T Millard
M F Poon (55.5)
200/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Ashalanda (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ashkannd,
2
0.3
50/1
K W Lui
M Chadwick (58.5)
50/1
5g Vocalised (USA) x Heir Today (IRE) (Princely Heir (IRE))
3
2.8
15/8
K H Ting
C Schofield (53)
15/8
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Wildcat Woman (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Lot 788 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
4
3.8
2/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (56.5)
2/1
5g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Solo Piano (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
5
5.3
200/1
J Moore
A Domeyer (58.5)
200/1
6
5.5
11/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (60.5)
11/1
5g Dabirsim (FR) x Next Holy (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
F C Lor
A Sanna (54)
25/1
9
11.3
12/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (53.5)
12/1
10
11.8
60/1
K L Man
Alex Lai (53)
60/1
11
15.5
66/1
C W Chang
H N Wong (53.5)
66/1
7g Makfi (GB) x High Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
16.3
9/2
C S Shum
J Moreira (53.5)
9/2
6g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Callipygian (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
13
17.0
60/1
Richard Gibson
Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
60/1
14
23.8
11/1
C Fownes
Z Purton (54.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Sai Ying Pun Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.98 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
6/4
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton (59.5)
6/4
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Jan Valachi (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Army Girl, Secret Agent, Supreme Harmony,
2
0.3
13/2
K H Ting
B Shinn (60)
13/2
3
1.8
11/1
J Moore
A Domeyer (59)
11/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Lush Liaison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 87 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 12 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lightning Racing Stables, Pearcedale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
30/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (58)
30/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
P Yiu
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
8/1
5g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
3.0
100/1
C W Chang
A Sanna (57)
100/1
7g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dreamaway (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
3.1
10/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (58)
10/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Quenching (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
3.2
7/2
J J Size
J Moreira (60.5)
7/2
9
3.3
50/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (55)
50/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
4.5
150/1
C H Yip
Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
150/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Shared Experience (GB) (Raven's Pass (USA))
11
4.6
11/1
F C Lor
U Rispoli (59.5)
11/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
6.0
150/1
D Ferraris
C Schofield (56)
150/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Gradara (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
9.8
100/1
A T Millard
H T Mo (59)
100/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
14
11.8
100/1
L Ho
T H So (57)
100/1
5g Zebedee (GB) x Barathea Dancer (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 9 - Shek Tong Tsui Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.40 (22.93)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/4
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (53)
9/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aesop's Fable, The Drake,
Lot 7 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
1.3
5/2
A S Cruz
J Moreira (54)
5/2
3
1.4
7/2
P Yiu
B Shinn (59.5)
7/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 275 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
Lot 360 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
1.8
8/1
W Y So
K C Leung (54)
8/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Rose Syrah (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.0
25/1
D Whyte
A Sanna (58)
25/1
4g Dark Angel (IRE) x Love In The Desert (GB) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
3.0
60/1
K W Lui
Alex Lai (51.5)
60/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
3.1
25/1
J Moore
N Callan (58)
25/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.5
9/1
F C Lor
Z Purton (60.5)
9/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Gentle On My Mind (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
3.8
60/1
K H Ting
C Schofield (60.5)
60/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Primadonna Girl (NZ) (Edenwold (CAN))
10
4.5
150/1
L Ho
T H So (54.5)
150/1
11
5.5
200/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (55)
200/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Encosta De Nacre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
6.0
25/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (57)
25/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Foil (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
7.5
80/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (53.5)
80/1
6h Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Sarada (BRZ) (New Colony (USA))
14
7.8
200/1
C H Yip
Lyle Hewitson (59.5)
200/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Soul Mama (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 10 - Sheung Wan Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.06 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
7/1
D Whyte
A Sanna (53)
7/1
5g Dabirsim (FR) x Great News (FR) (Bering (GB))
2
0.8
9/4
J J Size
J Moreira (58.5)
9/4
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Party Queen (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
4
3.0
5/1
D J Hall
Z Purton (60)
5/1
5
4.5
14/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (53.5)
14/1
5g Society Rock (IRE) x Yajala (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
5.0
10/1
Richard Gibson
K C Leung (56)
10/1
5g War Front (USA) x Say (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.3
20/1
J Moore
C Schofield (53.5)
20/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Fullazz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.5
40/1
Y S Tsui
Alex Lai (53.5)
40/1
7g Sufficient (NZ) x Albacora (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
6.6
40/1
K W Lui
M L Yeung (53.5)
40/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Extension Of Time (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
K H Ting
T H So (52)
40/1
11
7.8
8/1
A S Cruz
H T Mo (53.5)
8/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
8.0
30/1
F C Lor
B Shinn (60.5)
30/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
13
9.3
25/1
K L Man
M F Poon (52)
25/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Sadler's Girl (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
12.5
40/1
C Fownes
U Rispoli (57)
40/1
8g Zanzibari (USA) x Bargouzine (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))