SHA TIN - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Macau-Taipa Bridge Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.78 (22.77)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/4
A T Millard
C Schofield (57)
9/4
3g Showcasing (GB) x Princess Amidala (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Sha Tin 21/04/2018, Scholarships 20th Anniv. (C4), 1000m
Winning siblings: Wookiee,
Lot 1093 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
Lot 277 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.4
10/1
M J Freedman
Tommy Berry (57.5)
10/1
3g California Dane (AUS) x Deal Or No Deal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 487 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 200 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Honeycomb Stud
4
3.0
25/1
J J Size
K Teetan (56.5)
25/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Set (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
5
3.3
50/1
K L Man
M L Yeung (50.5)
50/1
8g Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Gee Kel (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
3/1
C H Yip
Z Purton (57.5)
3/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Awesome (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
4.8
100/1
L Ho
K C Ng (50)
100/1
8
5.0
100/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (59)
100/1
4g Sir Prancealot (IRE) x Malta (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
5.1
15/4
J Moore
J Moreira (56.5)
15/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x High Aspirations (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
5.2
60/1
P Yiu
U Rispoli (57.5)
60/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Storm Signal (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
5.5
11/1
D J Hall
A Sanna (57.5)
11/1
12
6.3
25/1
Y S Tsui
K C Leung (60.5)
25/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
13
7.0
80/1
F C Lor
W L Ho (57.5)
80/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Hope So (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
14
10.0
66/1
C S Shum
R Maia (57.5)
66/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Monet's Diva (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 2 - Guia Hill Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:16.61 (23.94)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
12/1
P D O'Sullivan
N Callan (59)
12/1
6g Fully Fledged (NZ) x I'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Last start: 4 - Happy Valley 18/04/2018, Kowloon Bay Hcp (C5), 1800m
Winning siblings: Furuvik, Keepit,
2
0.5
8/1
K H Ting
K Teetan (51.5)
8/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Open Book (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
1.0
8/1
K W Lui
A Sanna (60.5)
8/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Lacandona (USA) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
4
4.3
5/1
C W Chang
M F Poon (52.5)
5/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
5.0
11/2
T P Yung
D Whyte (55)
11/2
5g Acclamation (GB) x Heavens Peak (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
5.3
13/2
C Fownes
C Wong (54)
13/2
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.0
12/1
K L Man
J Moreira (56)
12/1
8
9.8
13/2
P D O'Sullivan
C Schofield (58.5)
13/2
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Mi Centie (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
10.0
11/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (58)
11/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Bluebell Wood (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
10
10.1
20/1
P Yiu
M Chadwick (52.5)
20/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
11
12.5
16/1
C Fownes
Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Biancalaura (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
14.8
50/1
C W Chang
L Corrales (52.5)
50/1
6g Acclamation (GB) x Aberavon (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
13
16.5
60/1
Y S Tsui
W L Ho (57)
60/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lessie (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
14
17.3
50/1
C S Shum
B Prebble (56)
50/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Speedos (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Friendship Bridge Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.36 (22.63)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/2
C W Chang
W M Lai (51.5)
15/2
Last start: 9 - Sha Tin 2/05/2018, Shek O Hcp (C4), 1650m
Lot 196 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
2.8
15/8
J J Size
J Moreira (60.5)
15/8
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 1809 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Mellum Park
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 514 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$47,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: ANTIPODES SYNDICATE
3
3.6
11/2
K H Ting
Z Purton (54.5)
11/2
4
3.8
30/1
C H Yip
W L Ho (56.5)
30/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Vivacious Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
5.8
60/1
L Ho
K C Ng (55)
60/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Trois Couleurs (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.8
5/2
A T Millard
C Wong (50.5)
5/2
4g All American (AUS) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.8
25/1
W Y So
M L Yeung (54.5)
25/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Crimson Tide (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
8
10.9
30/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (53.5)
30/1
9
11.0
Starlot (11)
9/1
Richard Gibson
K Teetan (52)
9/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Pearl Of The Sea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
13.0
12/1
T P Yung
R Maia (55.5)
12/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Charming Elle (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
11
13.3
40/1
M J Freedman
Tommy Berry (57)
40/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Sphynx (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
13.5
100/1
D Ferraris
A Sanna (54.5)
100/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Bear Fan (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
Race 4 - Sai Van Bridge Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.41 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/4
J Moore
J Moreira (58)
11/4
Last start: 7 - Sha Tin 2/05/2018, Shek O Hcp (C4), 1650m
2
0.3
11/2
D Ferraris
K Teetan (58)
11/2
4g Kyllachy (GB) x Amitola (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
3
2.8
11/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (54.5)
11/1
Lot 428 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: The Old Crossing, Singleton
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.0
100/1
T P Yung
R Maia (54)
100/1
6g Bertolini (USA) x Starbeck (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
3.1
6/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (57.5)
6/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Bantry Bay (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
C W Chang
O Doleuze (57.5)
20/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
7
5.0
30/1
P Yiu
N Callan (56)
30/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Hint Of Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
K L Man
A Sanna (57.5)
100/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Sobraine (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
5.4
7/2
D J Hall
Z Purton (57.5)
7/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Sparks Fly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.5
8/1
F C Lor
Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Queen Of Avalon (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
9.0
30/1
A T Millard
C Schofield (56.5)
30/1
12
10.0
10/1
W Y So
C Wong (55)
10/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Anfield (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
13
11.8
60/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (56)
60/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
14
18.0
100/1
Y S Tsui
U Rispoli (56)
100/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x She's No Miss (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 5 - Lotus Bridge Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:34.69 (23.46)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
6/1
F C Lor
J Moreira (58)
6/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Sapfo (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 4 - Sha Tin 15/04/2018, The Cuhk Alumni Cup (C4), 1600m
2
0.1
5/1
P Yiu
K Teetan (52)
5/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Nandi (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Lot 87 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
Lot 380 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$310,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
3
1.9
50/1
C H Yip
R Maia (52.5)
50/1
5g Zebedee (GB) x Break Of Dawn (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
4
2.0
3/1
Y S Tsui
C Wong (50.5)
3/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Sorbello (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
5
2.3
11/4
A T Millard
Tommy Berry (56)
11/4
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin High (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.0
100/1
K W Lui
W L Ho (59)
100/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Mill Duckie (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
4.1
8/1
M J Freedman
M F Poon (58)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.0
25/1
P D O'Sullivan
B Prebble (59.5)
25/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorestan (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.3
20/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (50)
20/1
10
8.0
10/1
C W Chang
M Chadwick (52.5)
10/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Magical Slice (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
11
9.5
100/1
J Moore
L Corrales (53)
100/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Kylemore Abbey (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
12
9.8
20/1
K L Man
S Clipperton (60.5)
20/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Red Boots (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
13
13.0
100/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (58)
100/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
14
15.3
100/1
W Y So
K C Ng (53)
100/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Matter (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Taipa Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.48 (22.94)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/4
C Fownes
Z Purton (59)
9/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bright Abyss (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Happy Valley 25/04/2018, Seoul Hcp (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Amazing Star,
Lot 862 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 183 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
20/1
F C Lor
W L Ho (53)
20/1
3
2.8
14/1
T P Yung
N Callan (59.5)
14/1
5g All American (AUS) x Lodore Falls (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 530 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: PFG Racing
4
3.3
9/1
C H Yip
U Rispoli (58.5)
9/1
5g D'Funnybone (USA) x Shakaleena (USA) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
5
3.8
10/1
C S Shum
M L Yeung (59.5)
10/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Goldie Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
4.0
12/1
D Ferraris
D Whyte (53)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Filly Of Choice (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
J Moore
K C Leung (57.5)
20/1
4g Delegator (GB) x Michelle Shift (GB) (Night Shift (USA))
8
5.5
2/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (51.5)
2/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Matilda Grace (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.5
15/1
J Moore
M F Poon (50)
15/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Tactfully (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
L Ho
O Doleuze (56)
100/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
9.0
20/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (55)
20/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
11.0
16/1
T P Yung
C Wong (52)
16/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Black Belt Shopper (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Cotai Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.54 (22.53)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/2
J Moore
M F Poon (56)
5/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Lodore Mystic (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sha Tin 29/04/2018, Piguet Lady Royal Oak Hcp (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Alamosa, Robbers Roost, Sacramento, Sprintcar,
Lot 107 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.3
8/1
D Ferraris
D Whyte (55)
8/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 717 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: DAVID BOURNE
3
1.1
2/1
A S Cruz
Z Purton (58.5)
2/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Danehill Smile (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 2031 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Taree NSW
Buyer: Toby Edmonds
Lot 186 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $130,000 Res $170,000
4
2.0
12/1
J J Size
J Moreira (59.5)
12/1
4g Spring At Last (USA) x Smart 'n Special (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
5
2.5
40/1
D J Hall
A Sanna (52.5)
40/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Enzed (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
6
3.0
7/2
Y S Tsui
K Teetan (53.5)
7/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Volkara (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.8
20/1
C H Yip
R Maia (55.5)
20/1
8
5.0
100/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (52.5)
100/1
4g Frankel (GB) x Drops (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
L Ho
M L Yeung (59.5)
100/1
10
6.3
8/1
F C Lor
C Schofield (59.5)
8/1
11
13.0
100/1
W Y So
K C Ng (54)
100/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Kind Regards (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
Race 8 - Hong Kong Macau Trophy (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:21.15 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
11/2
A S Cruz
N Callan (55)
11/2
Last start: 9 - Sha Tin 15/04/2018, Victoria Harbour Hcp (C2), 1200m
2
1.3
8/1
W Y So
M L Yeung (56)
8/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Calibre Cut (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
9/2
A S Cruz
Tommy Berry (57)
9/2
4g My Risk (FR) x Sikkim (FR) (Linamix (FR))
4
2.0
5/2
J J Size
K Teetan (51.5)
5/2
4g Dandy Man (IRE) x Piece Unique (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
C H Yip
B Prebble (55.5)
9/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Brilliant Kiwi (NZ) (Brilliance (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
A S Cruz
D Whyte (60)
20/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.3
8/1
C Fownes
U Rispoli (60.5)
8/1
6g Zanzibari (USA) x Bargouzine (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.4
16/1
K W Lui
W M Lai (54)
16/1
8g Compton Place (GB) x Guermantes (GB) (Distant Relative (GB))
9
4.8
40/1
J J Size
J Moreira (54.5)
40/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.5
8/1
J Moore
Z Purton (54)
8/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Trail Of Secrets (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
8.3
80/1
P Leyshan
W L Ho (52.5)
80/1
5g New Trumps (IRE) x Krystal Klear (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
12
9.0
100/1
J M Moore
W D Smith (53.5)
100/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - Macau Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:55.43 (22.05)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
10/1
K W Lui
H N Wong (49)
10/1
Last start: 5 - Sha Tin 29/04/2018, Piguet Lady Millenary Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Reward The Maid, Secret Reward,
Lot 283 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: P Strong
Lot 72 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: C Fung
2
2.3
30/1
P D O'Sullivan
C Wong (56)
30/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 418 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
2.6
2/1
C S Shum
Z Purton (55)
2/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 196 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$41,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: E Hui
4
2.7
9/2
J J Size
M Chadwick (51.5)
9/2
5
2.8
4/1
W Y So
J Moreira (54)
4/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Secover (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
L Ho
M L Yeung (50.5)
20/1
7
3.3
100/1
C Fownes
K C Ng (50)
100/1
4g Frankel (GB) x Heaven Sent (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
3.5
4/1
J J Size
O Doleuze (60)
4/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
4.5
30/1
A S Cruz
R Maia (51.5)
30/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
4.6
30/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (51.5)
30/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
4.8
100/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (56)
100/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Syrian Bride (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
12
6.0
30/1
C Fownes
A Sanna (52.5)
30/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Portelet (GB) (Night Shift (USA))
13
6.3
Rivet (3)
40/1
C Fownes
S Clipperton (56.5)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Starship (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
14
7.0
66/1
D J Hall
Tommy Berry (56.5)
66/1
Race 10 - Coloane Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.98 (23.86)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
16/1
F C Lor
W L Ho (54.5)
16/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Tatt's Lucky (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sha Tin 21/04/2018, Empowering Youth Hcp (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Pure Luck,
2
0.2
25/1
A S Cruz
R Maia (58.5)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Laetitia (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 80 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
3
2.2
9/1
P Yiu
K Teetan (54)
9/1
7g Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Princess Serena (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
3.3
11/2
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (53)
11/2
4g Castledale (IRE) x Indy Star (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
3.5
15/1
C Fownes
A Sanna (58)
15/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Port Providence (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
C S Shum
M Chadwick (52.5)
16/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Cape Dollar (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.9
15/4
K L Man
O Doleuze (55)
15/4
8
5.3
5/1
K H Ting
J Moreira (60.5)
5/1
5g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dreamaway (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
9
6.5
9/1
K W Lui
D Whyte (53.5)
9/1
6g California Dane (AUS) x Carnebelle (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
7.3
16/1
A T Millard
C Wong (50)
16/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Miss Galileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
9.3
5/1
C H Yip
N Callan (56.5)
5/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Letter From France (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
10.0
100/1
W Y So
W M Lai (57)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vegas Show (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
13
10.3
Monica (6)
40/1
M J Freedman
Tommy Berry (56)
40/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
10.8
100/1
L Ho
K C Ng (50)
100/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Opus Four (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))