SHA TIN - Sunday, March 11

Race 1 - Kreta Ayer Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.23 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
11/4
C H Yip
K C Leung (59.5)
11/4
4g Ekraar (USA) x Keeperinthemyst (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frondeur, Shonali, The Secret's Out,
2
1.5
6/1
A T Millard
Z Purton (60.5)
6/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Dance On Fire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 662 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mrs DG Rogerson
Lot 176 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock Trust
Lot 70 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
3.3
12/1
Y S Tsui
C Schofield (53)
12/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Cavita (AUS) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Lot 121 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
4
3.5
8/1
Y S Tsui
B Prebble (59.5)
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rondalla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.8
15/4
K W Lui
M F Poon (55.5)
15/4
5g Makfi (GB) x Starboard Light (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
4.5
25/1
D J Hall
A Sanna (53.5)
25/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Eugenie Gold (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
4.6
66/1
D Cruz
M Chadwick (56)
66/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Natural Rhythm (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
5.3
12/1
C W Chang
N Callan (55)
12/1
9g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Starship (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.3
9/1
L Ho
N Rawiller (60)
9/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Molly Dear (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
7.0
16/1
K H Ting
H T Mo (56)
16/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
8.3
25/1
K H Ting
U Rispoli (54)
25/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Dariana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
8.5
50/1
C W Chang
O Doleuze (59)
50/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Accomplishment (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
8.6
Torney (5)
12/1
L Ho
M L Yeung (58.5)
12/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Driving Rein (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
13.3
100/1
D Ferraris
C Y Ho (57)
100/1
Race 2 - Changi Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.75 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
5/2
C S Shum
N Rawiller (60.5)
5/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Aussie Christmas (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Boaz, Fujiwhara, Santa Rocks,
Lot 463 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 67 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$340,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock
2
0.5
Destin (4)
7/4
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (56.5)
7/4
4g Duporth (AUS) x Lady Jaguar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 186 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: D Eather
3
0.8
3/1
T P Yung
Z Purton (56)
3/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
Lot 414 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: K F Leung
4
1.3
12/1
A S Cruz
H T Mo (50.5)
12/1
5
2.5
50/1
P Yiu
N Callan (56.5)
50/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Kiss And Cuddle (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
6
2.6
12/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (51.5)
12/1
7
2.8
40/1
W Y So
A Sanna (59)
40/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Quatro (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.3
50/1
K L Man
W M Lai (55.5)
50/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Zazie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.5
40/1
C H Yip
H N Wong (49)
40/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Rumbalara (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
10
10.8
100/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (56)
100/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Delgatie Princess (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
11
14.3
15/1
M J Freedman
Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Double Ranga (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
22.0
100/1
K L Man
K C Ng (52)
100/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allez France (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 3 - Lion City Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:38.09 (22.57)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
9/4
J Moore
Z Purton (54.5)
9/4
6g Arcano (IRE) x Singed (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Winning siblings: Chater Way,
2
2.5
5/1
J Moore
U Rispoli (54)
5/1
Lot 307 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
4.3
2/1
J J Size
N Rawiller (59)
2/1
Lot 65 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Delsar Thoroughbreds, Kangaroo Island, SA
Buyer: Will Clarken
Lot 170 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
5.5
10/1
Y S Tsui
C Schofield (59)
10/1
7g Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Jarhes (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
5.8
13/4
F C Lor
H N Wong (51)
13/4
5g Makfi (GB) x Baine (FR) (Country Reel (USA))
6
7.0
10/1
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (55.5)
10/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Reflection (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
9.3
60/1
C Fownes
M L Yeung (53)
60/1
4g Frankel (GB) x Heaven Sent (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 4 - Boat Quay Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.32 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/2
D Ferraris
K Teetan (56.5)
9/2
4g Kyllachy (GB) x Amitola (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
2
0.3
15/8
F C Lor
N Rawiller (58.5)
15/8
5g Commands (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 248 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
Lot 311 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$210,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: SUN KINGDOM/ELIZA
3
1.3
13/2
C H Yip
U Rispoli (55)
13/2
5g Zebedee (GB) x Break Of Dawn (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
L Ho
M Chadwick (54)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Amenixa (FR) (Linamix (FR))
5
3.0
25/1
C W Chang
A Sanna (54.5)
25/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Magical Slice (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
3.8
Bingo (9)
6/1
J Moore
Tommy Berry (55)
6/1
7
5.0
25/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (53.5)
25/1
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Catfight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.1
100/1
K H Ting
K C Ng (56.5)
100/1
9
5.5
11/1
K L Man
N Callan (60.5)
11/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Angora (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
6.5
100/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (50.5)
100/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Zablonde (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.8
100/1
K W Lui
O Doleuze (57.5)
100/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
12
7.5
15/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (58)
15/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
8.5
6/1
C H Yip
C Y Ho (57.5)
6/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x La Viva La Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
9.5
100/1
C W Chang
H T Mo (54)
100/1
4g Paco Boy (IRE) x Tora Bora (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Clarke Quay Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:38.40 (24.07)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
1/1
J J Size
M Chadwick (56)
1/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Jujube (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jay Curve,
Lot 463 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.3
8/1
C S Shum
Z Purton (60.5)
8/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Tithe (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Lot 1272 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
1.8
6/1
L Ho
N Rawiller (60.5)
6/1
5g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Missun (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 243 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$750
Vendor: Meadow Farm, Bayles
Buyer: C Rees
4
2.5
15/2
A T Millard
O Doleuze (56)
15/2
4g All American (AUS) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
F C Lor
D Whyte (58)
20/1
5g Dutch Art (GB) x Czarna Roza (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
6g Dark Angel (IRE) x Cover Girl (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
7
4.5
25/1
C H Yip
H N Wong (57.5)
25/1
8
4.8
30/1
A T Millard
C Schofield (57)
30/1
7g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Steaming Home (USA) (Salt Lake (USA))
9
5.5
15/2
D Ferraris
K Teetan (58)
15/2
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Sanjida (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
10
5.6
20/1
J Moore
N Callan (60)
20/1
11
9.5
40/1
K W Lui
H T Mo (56)
40/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Change Of Control (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
14.0
100/1
T P Yung
A Sanna (54.5)
100/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x On The Board (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
15.5
66/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Ng (50)
66/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Suz La Douce (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
14
21.5
100/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (50.5)
100/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Ladyofdistinction (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 6 - Bukit Timah Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:37.76 (23.84)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
3/1
J J Size
O Doleuze (60)
3/1
4g Dandy Man (IRE) x Piece Unique (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
2
4.5
7/2
C Fownes
Z Purton (59)
7/2
5g Medicean (GB) x Quadri (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
5.0
10/1
P D O'Sullivan
Tommy Berry (58)
10/1
Lot 80 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Anton Koolman / Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
5.3
7/2
C H Yip
C Schofield (56)
7/2
5
7.5
Kiram (13)
16/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (52.5)
16/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x King Luna (FR) (King's Best (USA))
6
9.3
16/1
L Ho
H N Wong (52)
16/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Opus Four (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
9.8
50/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (53)
50/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Enchant (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
10.8
16/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (51)
16/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
11.3
100/1
Richard Gibson
A Sanna (56.5)
100/1
10
11.5
15/2
F C Lor
B Prebble (56)
15/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Goldfinger (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
13.0
12/1
A T Millard
K C Leung (55)
12/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cashier (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
26.5
20/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (58)
20/1
5g Strategic Prince (GB) x Eroica (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
Race 7 - Singapore Turf Club Trophy-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:08.30 (22.87)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
4/1
J J Size
B Prebble (60.5)
4/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Cadence (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Cousin Colin, Third Choice,
2
0.5
40/1
W Y So
H N Wong (49)
40/1
Lot 475 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
1.3
4/1
A S Cruz
Z Purton (54.5)
4/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 1866 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.8
30/1
J Moore
K C Leung (50.5)
30/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Trail Of Secrets (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.0
50/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (56)
50/1
7g Dandy Man (IRE) x Umlani (IRE) (Great Commotion (USA))
6
2.3
13/4
K W Lui
D Whyte (55)
13/4
7g Shamardal (USA) x Pearl Dance (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
7
2.5
60/1
P D O'Sullivan
M L Yeung (52)
60/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.0
11/1
J Moore
M F Poon (55)
11/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Flame Of Sydney (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.0
11/1
F C Lor
C Schofield (55)
11/1
8g First Defence (USA) x Family (USA) (Danzig (USA))
10
6.0
9/1
A S Cruz
H T Mo (50)
9/1
6g Martino Alonso (IRE) x Rosemary Girl (IRE) (Celtic Swing (GB))
11
8.0
3/1
J J Size
K Teetan (51.5)
3/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Singapore River Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.26 (22.94)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/2
C H Yip
Z Purton (54.5)
5/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Folichonne (AUS) (Denon (USA))
2
0.5
6/1
K W Lui
D Whyte (56)
6/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
1.0
10/1
J J Size
B Prebble (58)
10/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Black Mamba (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 310 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
40/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (51.5)
40/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sky Alert (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.0
6/4
Richard Gibson
Tommy Berry (58)
6/4
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Cloanthy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (56)
20/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
7
3.5
66/1
A S Cruz
M F Poon (53.5)
66/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Red Kyte (GB) (Hawk Wing (USA))
8
3.8
40/1
W Y So
H N Wong (53.5)
40/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.8
11/2
T P Yung
N Rawiller (60.5)
11/2
5g All American (AUS) x Lodore Falls (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.9
25/1
Y S Tsui
N Callan (55)
25/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
5.0
100/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (54)
100/1
12
6.3
100/1
L Ho
A Sanna (54.5)
100/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Candy Ride (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 9 - The Merlion Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.85 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
3/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (51)
3/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Teardrop Island (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 849 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr S To
2
2.8
7/1
C H Yip
N Callan (57.5)
7/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Letter From France (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
4.8
5/1
T P Yung
N Rawiller (58)
5/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Langs Lash (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
4
4.9
Fiama (9)
10/1
M J Freedman
U Rispoli (56)
10/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Proud Hussey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.3
13/8
F C Lor
K Teetan (57.5)
13/8
5g Shocking (AUS) x Mostly (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
6
5.8
100/1
L Ho
C Schofield (56.5)
100/1
7
6.0
50/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (50)
50/1
8g Aussie Rules (USA) x Aqua Velva (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
6.8
7/1
J J Size
B Prebble (58.5)
7/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Adja (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.3
66/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (53.5)
66/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Gwyllion (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
9.8
100/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (56.5)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Flying Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
14.8
40/1
K L Man
W M Lai (54.5)
40/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Riviera (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
15.0
100/1
W Y So
A Sanna (56)
100/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Flightime (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
13
23.0
100/1
W Y So
M L Yeung (57)
100/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Kind Regards (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
14
26.3
100/1
C S Shum
H N Wong (54.5)
100/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 10 - Kranji Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.11 (23.56)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
Everest (12)
9/2
C S Shum
M F Poon (52)
9/2
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Miss Distinction (NZ) (Bletchencore (AUS))
Lot 133 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr PWK Lee
2
0.8
Sangria (13)
25/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (54)
25/1
5g American Post (GB) x Noozhah (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
1.1
6/1
J J Size
O Doleuze (59.5)
6/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Lucida (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 111 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
1.8
15/8
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (56.5)
15/8
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
2.0
7/1
K W Lui
N Rawiller (58)
7/1
6
2.3
12/1
C H Yip
C Y Ho (57)
12/1
5g Arcano (IRE) x Sassy Gal (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
7
4.8
Agree (8)
15/2
J Moore
Tommy Berry (58)
15/2
5g Zebedee (GB) x Refuse To Give Up (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
8
5.0
16/1
C Fownes
C Schofield (60)
16/1
4g Requinto (IRE) x Talkin Kate (IRE) (Talkin Man (CAN))
9
8.3
9/1
A S Cruz
B Prebble (59.5)
9/1
5g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Alchemilla (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
11.0
100/1
D J Hall
A Sanna (60.5)
100/1
4h Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Sarada (BRZ) (New Colony (USA))
11
13.0
80/1
C Fownes
H N Wong (56.5)
80/1
4g Acclamation (GB) x Pediment (GB) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
13.5
100/1
K H Ting
M L Yeung (52.5)
100/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Salkantay (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
14.0
50/1
D Ferraris
K C Leung (59)
50/1
14
19.5
100/1
L Ho
H T Mo (58)
100/1