SHA TIN - Sunday, January 21

Race 1 - Nam Kok Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.63 (23.04)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
20/1
K W Lui
K C Leung (58)
20/1
Lot 53 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.3
7/4
W Y So
N Rawiller (59)
7/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Shalt Not (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 65 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 473 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$95,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.1
6/1
P D O'Sullivan
U Rispoli (55.5)
6/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 1002 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.8
25/1
A T Millard
C Schofield (59)
25/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Senorita Dane (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
2.5
6/1
P Yiu
N Callan (59)
6/1
6
3.0
60/1
T P Yung
A Sanna (55.5)
60/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dance Class (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
7
3.1
Respect (10)
20/1
J Moore
Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Mellow Elle (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.0
13/2
L Ho
K Teetan (55.5)
13/2
9
6.5
100/1
C Fownes
M F Poon (56)
100/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.0
6/1
J J Size
J Moreira (59)
6/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Set (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
11
7.8
100/1
C H Yip
O Doleuze (58)
100/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Albany Crest (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
8.0
100/1
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho (58)
100/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miss Elvee (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
13
11.8
9/1
M J Freedman
Z Purton (58)
9/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Elusive Rosie (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
14
13.5
100/1
D Ferraris
H T Mo (50.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Nga Tsin Wai Hcp (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:04.58 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
9/2
L Ho
N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
5g Smadoun (FR) x Prima (GER) (Monsun (GER))
2
0.1
20/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (59.5)
20/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Bluebell Wood (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
3
0.4
15/1
P D O'Sullivan
S Clipperton (57.5)
15/1
6g Fully Fledged (NZ) x I'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
0.8
11/2
C Fownes
J Moreira (56.5)
11/2
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.5
13/4
P Yiu
P C Boudot (60)
13/4
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Dawn Chorus (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
2.8
9/2
A Lee
A Badel (52)
9/2
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Open Book (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
5.5
20/1
C H Yip
C Schofield (53.5)
20/1
8g Cadeaux Genereux (GB) x Meredith (GB) (Medicean (GB))
8
6.5
10/1
C W Chang
B Prebble (60)
10/1
9
7.0
40/1
D Ferraris
M F Poon (49.5)
40/1
10
7.3
20/1
D J Hall
H T Mo (49.5)
20/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Song Dynasty (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
7.5
30/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
12
7.8
15/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (57)
15/1
8g Patapan (USA) x Golan's Gift (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
13
8.8
100/1
P Yiu
W M Lai (52)
100/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
14
11.8
50/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (54.5)
50/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Dariana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - South Wall Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.12 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/2
F C Lor
K Teetan (54)
9/2
5g Shocking (AUS) x Mostly (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
Winning siblings: Steadfast,
Lot 681 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
2.8
10/1
C W Chang
A Badel (52)
10/1
6g Globetrotter (USA) x Atomic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 40 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
3.3
15/8
C S Shum
N Rawiller (60.5)
15/8
6g Husson (ARG) x Altiero (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 1416 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tudor Downs
Buyer: TONY WILSON
4
3.4
5/1
K L Man
J Moreira (54)
5/1
5
4.0
66/1
C Fownes
O Doleuze (55.5)
66/1
6
4.3
100/1
Y S Tsui
N Callan (56)
100/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
4.5
80/1
P Yiu
C Schofield (56.5)
80/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Pivotal Drive (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
8
4.6
7/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (51)
7/1
9
6.0
14/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (54)
14/1
10
6.1
12/1
C H Yip
Z Purton (56.5)
12/1
5g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
11
7.0
100/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (54)
100/1
4g Arcano (IRE) x Miss Azeza (GB) (Dutch Art (GB))
12
8.0
9/1
M J Freedman
D Whyte (60.5)
9/1
4g Power (GB) x Biz Bar (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
13
9.3
30/1
A S Cruz
K C Leung (58.5)
30/1
3c Trusting (AUS) x Kendall Lass (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
9.5
100/1
D Ferraris
M Chadwick (51.5)
100/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Tak Ku Ling Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.01 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
Destin (13)
5/1
P D O'Sullivan
Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Lady Jaguar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eastern Peak, Marmaa, Sealynx,
Lot 186 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: D Eather
2
0.5
7/1
K L Man
S Clipperton (57)
7/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Red Boots (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 150 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: D Lee
3
0.8
7/2
D J Hall
Z Purton (59)
7/2
5g Castledale (IRE) x Gulfstream (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Lot 1108 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
Lot 375 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
30/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (52)
30/1
5
1.8
9/2
C S Shum
N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
2.0
9/1
Y S Tsui
P C Boudot (59)
9/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x La Serenissime (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
3.0
40/1
W Y So
B Prebble (56)
40/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Matter (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
3.3
16/1
F C Lor
K Teetan (58)
16/1
4g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Showerproof (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (54)
20/1
4g Kodiac (GB) x Defined Feature (IRE) (Nabeel Dancer (USA))
10
6.0
30/1
C W Chang
O Doleuze (59)
30/1
11
6.3
12/1
Richard Gibson
C Schofield (60.5)
12/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Red Flair (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
7.0
80/1
L Ho
N Callan (59.5)
80/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
7.8
66/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (55.5)
66/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x On The Board (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
14
9.0
8/1
C H Yip
U Rispoli (57.5)
8/1
Race 5 - Tak Ku Ling Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.01 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
5/2
C S Shum
Z Purton (60.5)
5/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Teardrop Island (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 849 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr S To
2
0.3
16/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (50.5)
16/1
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Catfight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.8
15/2
D J Hall
P C Boudot (57)
15/2
7g Danerich (AUS) x Pentatonic (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
1.5
4/1
Y S Tsui
J Moreira (56.5)
4/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Oh What A Song (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.8
30/1
K L Man
S Clipperton (59)
30/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Ditas (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
1.9
13/4
F C Lor
K Teetan (57)
13/4
5g Commands (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.0
100/1
M J Freedman
Tommy Berry (54.5)
100/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Fantastic Glen (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
2.5
14/1
P D O'Sullivan
O Doleuze (60)
14/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
2.8
25/1
C Fownes
U Rispoli (54)
25/1
10
3.3
16/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (55.5)
16/1
5g Zebedee (GB) x Break Of Dawn (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
11
3.4
20/1
W Y So
B Prebble (58)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aniarnota (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
12
4.5
Adonis (11)
25/1
L Ho
A Badel (55)
25/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mythical Play (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
13
9.0
100/1
W Y So
N Callan (56)
100/1
4g Approve (IRE) x Cuilaphuca (IRE) (Danetime (IRE))
14
9.8
100/1
T P Yung
C Schofield (55.5)
100/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Five Star Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - The Lok Sin Tong Cup Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.42 (22.99)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (60)
7/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 48 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2
2.0
12/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (50)
12/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Line Of Flight (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 101 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer:
3
2.5
40/1
Richard Gibson
C Schofield (58.5)
40/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 95 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
Lot 406 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 95 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
2.8
11/1
K W Lui
D Whyte (57.5)
11/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kvarena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
3.3
4/5
J J Size
J Moreira (58)
4/5
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Black Mamba (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.0
7/1
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton (60.5)
7/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Borobodur (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
Y S Tsui
K C Ng (51)
30/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Sharapova (IRE) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.5
9/1
C S Shum
K Teetan (58.5)
9/1
9
5.8
12/1
A Lee
K C Leung (57.5)
12/1
10
7.5
100/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (60.5)
100/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
9.0
100/1
W Y So
B Prebble (55)
100/1
12
10.3
100/1
L Ho
A Badel (59)
100/1
13
11.3
100/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (56.5)
100/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Tryst (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
11.8
100/1
C Fownes
N Rawiller (60.5)
100/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Senro Kisaki (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Carpenter Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.74 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
9/1
M J Freedman
D Whyte (56)
9/1
2
0.1
11/1
A S Cruz
H T Mo (52.5)
11/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 667 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$67,500
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
3
0.3
15/2
J Moore
Tommy Berry (58)
15/2
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Save The Table (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
0.4
10/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (56.5)
10/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Secret Key (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
5
0.5
10/1
T P Yung
U Rispoli (55.5)
10/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Tampiko (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
0.8
12/1
P Yiu
K Teetan (53.5)
12/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
1.3
100/1
W Y So
M L Yeung (55.5)
100/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
1.9
7/2
J J Size
O Doleuze (59)
7/2
5g Red Giant (USA) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
2.0
100/1
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho (55)
100/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Grey Deceiver (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
2.1
3/1
W Y So
B Prebble (56)
3/1
11
2.2
10/1
J Moore
J Moreira (53.5)
10/1
5g All American (AUS) x Cristallo (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
3.0
10/1
C S Shum
A Badel (55.5)
10/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Anca (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 8 - Lung Kong Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.04 (22.86)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
10/9
T P Yung
K C Leung (59)
10/9
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Sharp Point (USA) (Point Given (USA))
Lot 242 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr P So
2
0.5
20/1
A S Cruz
H T Mo (57.5)
20/1
6g Martino Alonso (IRE) x Rosemary Girl (IRE) (Celtic Swing (GB))
3
1.3
9/4
J Moore
J Moreira (52.5)
9/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 112 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
3.2
25/1
F C Lor
M L Yeung (51.5)
25/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.3
14/1
L Ho
K Teetan (51.5)
14/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Irish Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
16/1
J J Size
Craig Williams (56)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mohican Princess (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
7
3.5
10/1
K W Lui
D Whyte (60)
10/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Pearl Dance (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
J Moore
Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Trail Of Secrets (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
4.8
9/1
W Y So
N Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Calibre Cut (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.8
80/1
P Yiu
W M Lai (51.5)
80/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Ballyalla (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - The Hong Kong Classic Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.24 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $10,000,000
1
4/7
J J Size
J Moreira (57)
4/7
4g Husson (ARG) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hidden Legend, Scarlett Hussie,
Lot 166 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
20/1
A T Millard
C Schofield (57)
20/1
4g Philanthropist (USA) x Sing Dixie Sing (SAF) (Western Winter (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
F C Lor
K Teetan (57)
9/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 1229 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Brookby Stables
Lot 118 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$210,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Magus Equine
4
2.8
11/4
A S Cruz
Z Purton (57)
11/4
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Contrary (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
3.5
Rivet (6)
30/1
J Moore
S Clipperton (57)
30/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Starship (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.3
100/1
J Moore
P C Boudot (57)
100/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.8
30/1
J Moore
A Badel (57)
30/1
4h Domesday (AUS) x Ruddigore (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.8
100/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (57)
100/1
4g Pivotal (GB) x Noble Hero (IRE) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
9
11.8
20/1
C S Shum
Craig Williams (57)
20/1
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Clinical (GB) (Motivator (GB))
10
14.8
100/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (57)
100/1
11
16.0
20/1
J J Size
B Prebble (57)
20/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Silver Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 10 - South Wall Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.07 (22.93)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
Conte (4)
2/5
J J Size
J Moreira (59.5)
2/5
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Midas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Touch, Petite Midas,
Lot 822 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
1.3
15/1
A T Millard
A Badel (56)
15/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 851 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
3
1.8
15/4
F C Lor
Z Purton (60.5)
15/4
4g Frankel (GB) x Red Bloom (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
4
4.0
20/1
K L Man
N Rawiller (56)
20/1
5
5.3
40/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (53)
40/1
8g Aussie Rules (USA) x Aqua Velva (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
6.0
100/1
L Ho
H T Mo (57.5)
100/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.8
9/1
C S Shum
Craig Williams (57)
9/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
8
6.9
100/1
C H Yip
W M Lai (53.5)
100/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
7.8
100/1
D Ferraris
M Chadwick (52)
100/1
9g Choisir (AUS) x Minnie Kc (IRE) (Toca Madera (GB))
10
8.3
30/1
J Moore
Tommy Berry (60.5)
30/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Riesling (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
9.8
100/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (53.5)
100/1
12
10.5
100/1
W Y So
C Y Ho (52)
100/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Anfield (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
13
10.8
100/1
C Fownes
N Callan (56)
100/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Without Precedent (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))