SHA TIN - Sunday, September 11

Race 1 - Chaozhou Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.36 (22.65)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
11/2
L Ho
S Clipperton (58.5)
11/2
2
3.5
11/1
C W Chang
O Doleuze (56)
11/1
5g Count Dubois (GB) x Akilah (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
3
4.8
11/2
D Ferraris
B Prebble (60.5)
11/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Lalectra (GB) (King Charlemagne (USA))
4
5.0
5/2
C H Yip
Z Purton (56)
5/2
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Nikey Davone (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (52)
20/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
5.5
11/2
Y S Tsui
D Whyte (60)
11/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Vexed (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
5.6
60/1
D Ferraris
T H So (53)
60/1
7g Red Clubs (IRE) x Dianella (IRE) (Gold Away (IRE))
8
5.8
50/1
T K Ng
K C Ng (57.5)
50/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Catnipped (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
6.8
13/2
W Y So
N Rawiller (59)
13/2
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Holy Faith (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
10.3
40/1
K L Man
H N Wong (53)
40/1
11
12.8
30/1
A Lee
Alex Lai (57)
30/1
12
13.0
100/1
T K Ng
Y T Cheng (58.5)
100/1
13
14.0
12/1
C W Chang
M Chadwick (54)
12/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
14
16.0
25/1
A T Millard
J Moreira (60.5)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Dongguan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.38 (22.54)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
9/10
W Y So
N Callan (60.5)
9/10
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Desert Gardens (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 316 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Patrick Payne
2
2.8
7/4
K L Man
J Moreira (53)
7/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
Lot 388 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 275,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
Lot 24 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: P Shum
3
3.1
20/1
A Lee
Alex Lai (56)
20/1
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Catfight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.3
30/1
A T Millard
K K Chiong (56)
30/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (55.5)
12/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Frustration (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
6
4.3
30/1
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho (56.5)
30/1
8g Malibu Moon (USA) x Pink Champagne (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
7
5.5
100/1
D Cruz
K C Leung (55)
100/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pyramisa's Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
5.8
66/1
A Lee
T H So (54)
66/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
6.0
60/1
K W Lui
Y T Cheng (55.5)
60/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Dee Six (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
10
6.3
100/1
C S Shum
S Clipperton (56.5)
100/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ocean Pearl (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
11
6.5
8/1
C Fownes
B Prebble (55)
8/1
12
10.5
66/1
Richard Gibson
M L Yeung (51)
66/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Luz (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 3 - Foshan Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.10 (23.51)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
11/4
Y S Tsui
J Moreira (60.5)
11/4
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x La Serenissime (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Esteem,
Lot 93 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 25 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
0.1
8/1
D Cruz
H N Wong (49.5)
8/1
7g Clodovil (IRE) x Jouel (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
3
0.3
9/2
C S Shum
N Rawiller (60)
9/2
4
3.0
5/1
C Fownes
O Doleuze (56)
5/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Beauty Belle (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
5
3.3
4/1
C H Yip
Z Purton (59)
4/1
5g Yes It's True (USA) x Aucilla (USA) (Relaunch (USA))
6
8.3
30/1
C W Chang
M Chadwick (59.5)
30/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Size Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
8.8
100/1
T K Ng
T H So (50.5)
100/1
10m Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Altaat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
9.0
66/1
T P Yung
S Clipperton (54.5)
66/1
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Wild Dixie (NZ) (Wild Rampage (AUS))
9
9.1
9/1
A Lee
Alex Lai (60)
9/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rondalla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
11.3
50/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (60)
50/1
9g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Alaana's Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
12.8
80/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (59)
80/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Eugenie Gold (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
12
13.0
12/1
A S Cruz
K K Chiong (57)
12/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Lunar Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
15.0
16/1
L Ho
K C Leung (58)
16/1
8g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Sea Shells (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Race 4 - Huizhou Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.10 (23.45)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
10/1
K L Man
D Whyte (56)
10/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Dash For Gretna (SAF) (Sportsworld (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Chevalier, Dash Of Black, Nisroc,
Lot 141 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 168 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 315 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr KP Fung
2
0.3
9/2
D J Hall
J Moreira (60.5)
9/2
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Elegant Angela (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 373 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.4
16/1
Y S Tsui
N Rawiller (56)
16/1
5g Intense Focus (USA) x Kayak (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
0.5
14/1
C Fownes
B Prebble (58)
14/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Hill Of Peace (GB) (Danehill (USA))
5
0.6
20/1
D Ferraris
Alex Lai (56.5)
20/1
5g Dr Fong (USA) x Sommerflora (GER) (Pivotal (GB))
6
0.8
Respect (11)
8/1
J Moore
S Clipperton (55.5)
8/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Mellow Elle (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
1.3
20/1
T K Ng
O P Bosson (57)
20/1
8
2.3
11/2
C W Chang
O Doleuze (57)
11/2
9
2.5
30/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (55)
30/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Broadway Queen (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
2.8
40/1
L Ho
T H So (56)
40/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
2.9
6/4
W Y So
Z Purton (60.5)
6/4
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Anfield (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
12
8.8
Bo Duke (12)
100/1
P Yiu
K C Leung (51)
100/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Miss Is Brash (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 5 - Shantou Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:22.07 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
11/1
J Moore
S Clipperton (53)
11/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Monte Karlo (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Falamonte, The Cornish,
Lot 143 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron B/S
2
0.2
5/4
D Ferraris
J Moreira (60.5)
5/4
3
0.5
40/1
K W Lui
Y T Cheng (54)
40/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Opal (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
Lot 279 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Magus Equine
Lot 233 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock
4
2.8
25/1
C Fownes
O Doleuze (58)
25/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Rijeka (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
4.3
13/4
W Y So
N Callan (56.5)
13/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x I Have No Fear (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.8
9/1
P Yiu
Alex Lai (58.5)
9/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.0
20/1
A Lee
T H So (55.5)
20/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Capital Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
6.3
30/1
D Cruz
M Chadwick (60.5)
30/1
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Eidercrown (CAN) (Regal Classic (CAN))
9
7.3
20/1
A T Millard
D Whyte (57)
20/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Laurel (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
8.8
11/1
K L Man
H N Wong (55)
11/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x La Rumba (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
9.0
14/1
Y S Tsui
H T Mo (49)
14/1
12
11.8
100/1
P D O'Sullivan
O P Bosson (60)
100/1
5g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
13
12.3
30/1
C H Yip
K K Chiong (51.5)
30/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Triage (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
16.5
66/1
C S Shum
C Y Ho (58.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Chinese Rec. Club Chall Cup-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.17 (23.11)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
9/2
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (51.5)
9/2
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Amadi's Express (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Halo Express, Heart Wood,
2
0.1
9/2
W Y So
T H So (50.5)
9/2
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Ebadiyla (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
3.4
13/2
C Fownes
B Prebble (56)
13/2
4g Hussonet (USA) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 25 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.8
5/4
K L Man
K K Chiong (53)
5/4
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.5
66/1
C S Shum
Alex Lai (54.5)
66/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sky Alert (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.0
100/1
T P Yung
H T Mo (56)
100/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
5.3
20/1
W Y So
Y T Cheng (56)
20/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Frabjous (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
6.3
40/1
A T Millard
D Whyte (53.5)
40/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Dance On Fire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
6.8
11/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (50)
11/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Arabian Art (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
10
7.0
11/1
T P Yung
J Moreira (54)
11/1
11
8.3
100/1
C S Shum
M L Yeung (51.5)
100/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Shenzhen Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.07 (22.93)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
11/4
J Moore
D Whyte (59)
11/4
4g Stratum (AUS) x Isaure (FR) (Daliapour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Oasis Rose, Super Silks,
Lot 50 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.3
7/1
K W Lui
K K Chiong (56.5)
7/1
Lot 198 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 397 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr Michael Chang
3
1.8
11/2
A S Cruz
C Y Ho (53)
11/2
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 632 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 149 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Hazle Park Albury NSW
Buyer:
4
4.3
4/1
Richard Gibson
N Callan (60.5)
4/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.5
50/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (55)
50/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saucy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
K L Man
K C Leung (54)
20/1
7
5.3
13/2
Y S Tsui
S Clipperton (54)
13/2
6g Keeninsky (NZ) x Calypso Miss (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
8
7.3
4/1
D J Hall
J Moreira (56)
4/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Alpine Spirit (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
9
8.8
30/1
W Y So
B Prebble (55)
30/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Costa Grande (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.9
100/1
D Ferraris
Alex Lai (54)
100/1
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lacy Tops (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
11
10.5
30/1
C W Chang
M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Tralanza (IRE) (Traditionally (USA))
12
20.5
100/1
D Cruz
Y T Cheng (58)
100/1
8g Dr Fong (USA) x Tishkara (FR) (Xaar (GB))
Race 8 - Zhuhai Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.89 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
5/2
Y S Tsui
Z Purton (55.5)
5/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Jabot (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Dressedtokill,
Lot 697 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Psd$35,000 Res$45,000
2
2.5
6/1
C S Shum
T H So (51.5)
6/1
6g Verglas (IRE) x Triple Try (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
P Yiu
O P Bosson (56)
20/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
Lot 45 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Yiu
Lot 171 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: P Willetts
4
4.8
15/2
C Fownes
N Callan (56)
15/2
6g Smart Strike (CAN) x Seebe (USA) (Danzig (USA))
5
6.0
5/2
A Lee
K C Leung (56.5)
5/2
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Creative Plan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.1
12/1
K L Man
K K Chiong (49)
12/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Zazie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
13/2
J Moore
D Whyte (53)
13/2
8
8.3
40/1
W Y So
K C Ng (53.5)
40/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Lady Lexus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
9.3
15/1
T P Yung
H T Mo (56)
15/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Mosi Au Tunya (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
10
11.0
25/1
T K Ng
Y T Cheng (59)
25/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Nomadic Princess (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 9 - The Kwangtung Cup (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:21.16 (22.73)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
100/1
C Fownes
K C Leung (52.5)
100/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Penny Arcade (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Strada, Recycle King,
Lot 960 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr JA & Mrs KA Price
2
0.1
9/10
J Moore
J Moreira (56)
9/10
5g Zanzibari (USA) x Bargouzine (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
7/2
C Fownes
C Y Ho (53)
7/2
7g Magnus (AUS) x Obbligato (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 385 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: AQUANTIA RACING PTY LTD
4
1.0
9/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (57.5)
9/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
C H Yip
N Rawiller (56)
8/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Molly Dear (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.3
30/1
J J Size
B Prebble (55)
30/1
7
3.4
30/1
C H Yip
Z Purton (56)
30/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Brilliant Kiwi (NZ) (Brilliance (USA))
8
4.0
13/2
K W Lui
D Whyte (56)
13/2
6g Shamardal (USA) x Pearl Dance (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
9
4.1
30/1
A T Millard
K K Chiong (57.5)
30/1
6g Stronghold (GB) x Sweet Virginia (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE))
10
7.3
25/1
P Yiu
H T Mo (51)
25/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Tango Tonic (IRE) (Trans Island (GB))
11
7.5
80/1
K W Lui
Y T Cheng (55.5)
80/1
12
7.8
100/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (58)
100/1
Race 10 - Guangzhou Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.50 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
8/11
A S Cruz
J Moreira (53.5)
8/11
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Laetitia (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 80 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
2
0.1
40/1
C S Shum
O Doleuze (54.5)
40/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 61 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
Lot 434 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
12/1
P Yiu
Z Purton (56)
12/1
Lot 164 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Belvedere Farm
Buyer: Mr Lee Wan Keung
4
1.5
9/2
Richard Gibson
M L Yeung (52.5)
9/2
7g Mossman (AUS) x Concertino (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.8
Winnam (12)
30/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (52.5)
30/1
8g Notnowcato (GB) x Tahara (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
C H Yip
N Callan (56.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Plastic Lady (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
2.5
25/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (59.5)
25/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Satin Robes (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
2.8
20/1
D Ferraris
Alex Lai (56.5)
20/1
9
3.0
100/1
D Ferraris
T H So (51)
100/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Takaliya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
10
4.3
Ashkiyr (13)
40/1
J Moore
D Whyte (53)
40/1
11
7.0
11/1
K L Man
K K Chiong (52)
11/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x On The Board (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
8.3
100/1
C S Shum
S Clipperton (56)
100/1
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
8.8
20/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (55.5)
20/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Midnight Queen (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
14
17.0
100/1
A T Millard
O P Bosson (59)
100/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Armanda (GER) (Acatenango (GER))