SHA TIN - Sunday, March 6

Race 1 - Guia Hill Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.76 (24.74)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
11/2
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (57.5)
11/2
6g Acclamation (GB) x Fathoming (USA) (Gulch (USA))
2
1.3
5/1
C W Chang
K Teetan (54.5)
5/1
7g Painted Black (JPN) x Validify (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
3
1.6
15/1
L Ho
T H So (50.5)
15/1
4
2.5
13/4
A T Millard
N Callan (59.5)
13/4
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Silent Academy (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.6
Zachary (10)
25/1
A Schutz
Alex Lai (53.5)
25/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Zacheline (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.0
25/1
T K Ng
G Lerena (57.5)
25/1
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Jessika (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.3
13/2
A Lee
M L Yeung (53)
13/2
6g Chineur (FR) x Smart Starprincess (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
8
4.5
Croatia (11)
40/1
C W Chang
L Salles (53)
40/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.8
11/1
S Woods
M Chadwick (51.5)
11/1
9g High Chaparral (AUS) x Talbiya (IRE) (Mujtahid (USA))
10
7.8
12/1
Y S Tsui
Y T Cheng (52.5)
12/1
5g Smart Emblem (JPN) x Makiba Beijin (JPN) (Peking Ryuen (USA))
11
9.3
10/1
K W Lui
K C Leung (53.5)
10/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Skilful Choice (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
10.0
50/1
W Y So
C K Tong (59.5)
50/1
5g Danewin (AUS) x Tapestry (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
13
11.3
10/1
T P Yung
Z Purton (58)
10/1
14
15.0
20/1
T K Ng
K C Ng (51.5)
20/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Queen's Triomphe (USA) (Cure The Blues (USA))
Race 2 - Macau-Taipa Bridge Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.47 (23.01)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
4/5
J J Size
N Rawiller (60.5)
4/5
3g Commands (AUS) x Tampiko (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 293 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
4.0
25/1
D Cruz
Y T Cheng (56.5)
25/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Lot 907 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Trevor Cruz
Lot 178 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
4
7.0
25/1
W Y So
E Da Silva (53)
25/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Aunty Hilda (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
8.3
25/1
P Yiu
K Teetan (56.5)
25/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Inaname (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
8.8
50/1
C S Shum
Alex Lai (56)
50/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Danceabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.0
25/1
Y S Tsui
B Prebble (55)
25/1
8
10.8
100/1
P D O'Sullivan
C Schofield (54.5)
100/1
9
12.0
10/1
T P Yung
G Lerena (57)
10/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Diamond Dust (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
14.3
60/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (58.5)
60/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Pink Samurai (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
15.0
100/1
C W Chang
L Salles (52.5)
100/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
12
16.5
12/1
D J Hall
D Whyte (55)
12/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Effloresce (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Friendship Bridge Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 0:55.16 (21.82)
Prizemoney: $2,400,000
1
2/1
J Moore
Z Purton (60.5)
2/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Flame Of Sydney (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Invader, Primavera, Quick Spur, Yulong Space,
Lot 159 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/2
A T Millard
J Moreira (54.5)
13/2
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Pennies In Heaven (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Lot 95 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: R Yiu
4
1.3
Rad (5)
5/2
D J Hall
D Whyte (52.5)
5/2
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Homegrown (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
J J Size
M L Yeung (50.5)
12/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Hootandance (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
3.8
9/2
T P Yung
K Teetan (51.5)
9/2
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Raving (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
5.0
25/1
C H Yip
K C Ng (49)
25/1
8g Medal Of Honor (AUS) x Miss Whirl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
8
8.0
7/1
J Moore
K C Leung (51.5)
7/1
7g Iceman (GB) x Colonel's Daughter (GB) (Colonel Collins (USA))
Race 4 - Macau-Taipa Bridge Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.01 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
11/4
J Moore
Z Purton (55.5)
11/4
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ocean City, One More Daisy,
Lot 521 2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$15,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
Lot 1540 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$130,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
Lot 310 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 70 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$95,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: EDINBURGH PARK STUD PTY LTD
2
0.1
7/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (59.5)
7/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x San Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 141 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
3
1.4
40/1
A Schutz
Alex Lai (51.5)
40/1
8g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Ion You (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 401 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Shipton Lodge
Buyer: PAYNE RACING PTY LTD
4
3.5
15/1
D Ferraris
K K Chiong (48.5)
15/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lacy Tops (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
5
5.0
40/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (56)
40/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Lunar Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.5
4/1
K L Man
G Mosse (56)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
7
6.0
100/1
A Lee
T H So (55)
100/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
L Ho
K C Leung (56)
16/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Courtly Fashion (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.8
15/1
C S Shum
G Lerena (57)
15/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Goldsumware (NZ) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
10
9.5
15/2
D Cruz
E Da Silva (56)
15/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Cassata (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
11
13.0
7/1
P D O'Sullivan
N Rawiller (56.5)
7/1
4g Faltaat (USA) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
16.0
6/1
P Yiu
N Callan (56)
6/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Nursery Rhyme (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Sai Van Bridge Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.33 (22.17)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
8/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (55.5)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lerwick, Preemptive, War Prince,
Lot 284 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.3
11/1
Y S Tsui
G Mosse (55)
11/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Honeypenny (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 392 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: R Yiu
4
4.0
100/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (59.5)
100/1
5
4.3
4/5
J J Size
J Moreira (54)
4/5
3g Mossman (AUS) x Syrian Bride (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
4.4
30/1
J Moore
N Callan (60.5)
30/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Saabiq (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
7
5.5
100/1
W Y So
C Y Ho (52)
100/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Anfield (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
8
5.8
5/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (54.5)
5/1
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Cross Examine (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
7.8
15/1
P D O'Sullivan
N Rawiller (56.5)
15/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Coimbra (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
13.0
100/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (51)
100/1
5g Royal Applause (GB) x Naizak (GB) (Medicean (GB))
11
13.8
100/1
Y S Tsui
Y T Cheng (58)
100/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
15.5
100/1
A Lee
Alex Lai (53)
100/1
Race 6 - H.K. Journalists Chall. Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.49 (22.24)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
13/4
C S Shum
K K Chiong (54)
13/4
4g Keeper (AUS) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 814 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd$18,000 Res$20,000
2
2.0
100/1
Y S Tsui
Y T Cheng (59)
100/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 182 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr CK Li
3
2.5
2/1
D J Hall
B Prebble (60.5)
2/1
Lot 409 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: Psd $17,000 Res $17,500
Lot 114 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Woodridge Farm, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
3.3
8/1
C W Chang
K Teetan (59)
8/1
5
3.4
15/8
P D O'Sullivan
J Moreira (54.5)
15/8
4g Commands (AUS) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
5.3
9/1
C Fownes
Z Purton (55.5)
9/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.5
100/1
A T Millard
M Chadwick (53)
100/1
3g Acclamation (GB) x Affirmative (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
7.3
100/1
C H Yip
W L Ho (55)
100/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Frolicsome (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.8
100/1
K W Lui
M L Yeung (54.5)
100/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Missliyev (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
11.0
15/1
T P Yung
C Schofield (56)
15/1
11
11.1
100/1
W Y So
C K Tong (52)
100/1
4g Kodiac (GB) x Dancing Prize (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
15.0
60/1
W Y So
E Da Silva (54.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Lotus Bridge Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.26 (22.93)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
30/1
C W Chang
L Salles (55.5)
30/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Atomic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ace King, Platinum Invador, Qiji Dancer,
Lot 40 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.1
9/4
P Yiu
J Moreira (57)
9/4
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Grand Bird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 875 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$26,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: KENT FLEMING RACING
3
1.9
15/4
P D O'Sullivan
N Rawiller (56.5)
15/4
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Our Joan Of Arc (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 283 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd$50,000 Res$60,000
Lot 236 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
Lot 160 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr KN Chong
4
2.5
100/1
A S Cruz
C Y Ho (54)
100/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Laetitia (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (58.5)
12/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Bexley (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
6
2.8
100/1
C S Shum
Alex Lai (57)
100/1
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Magic Tryst (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
3.3
40/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (56.5)
40/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.5
9/4
J Moore
D Whyte (59.5)
9/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Holidazzle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.3
6/1
T P Yung
Z Purton (58)
6/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Hope Island (IRE) (Titus Livius (FR))
10
4.4
100/1
W Y So
C K Tong (52)
100/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Bella Cantata (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.0
60/1
K W Lui
K K Chiong (52)
60/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Opal (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
12
7.5
20/1
C H Yip
C Schofield (60.5)
20/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Minnie Belt (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
13
11.5
40/1
D Cruz
G Lerena (60)
40/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Testy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
14
14.8
100/1
A Schutz
M Chadwick (51.5)
100/1
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Intensive Care (NZ) (T.V. Heart Throb (USA))
Race 8 - Macau Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:47.59 (22.69)
Prizemoney: $1,650,000
1
13/8
J Moore
J Moreira (53)
13/8
4h Polan (FR) x High Zaff (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2
0.8
Doyeni (10)
9/2
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (51.5)
9/2
5g Smart Strike (CAN) x Sindirana (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
3
2.3
9/1
A T Millard
N Rawiller (55.5)
9/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Sunflower Street (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 138 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$41,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: MARCUS CORBAN BLOODSTOCK
4
2.4
8/1
A T Millard
K Teetan (60)
8/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
5
3.5
10/1
J Moore
D Whyte (53)
10/1
6
4.3
13/2
J J Size
Z Purton (56)
13/2
5g New Approach (IRE) x Dynacam (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
4.5
11/1
C S Shum
K C Leung (50.5)
11/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
7.3
Khaya (1)
40/1
J J Size
M L Yeung (59.5)
40/1
6g Librettist (USA) x Miss Cosimo (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
8.3
80/1
K W Lui
K K Chiong (47)
80/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Depeche (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
9.3
100/1
Richard Gibson
Y T Cheng (59)
100/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Lalectra (GB) (King Charlemagne (USA))
11
9.4
12/1
D J Hall
G Mosse (57.5)
12/1
8g Chichicastenango (FR) x Bubble Back (FR) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
9.8
Areo (8)
100/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (49.5)
100/1
4g Medicean (GB) x Atiara (GER) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 9 - The Hong Kong Macau Trophy (1400m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:21.65 (22.87)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
9/4
J Moore
Z Purton (56)
9/4
4g Duporth (AUS) x Moon Fever (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Aeronautical, Aerozine,
Lot 217 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.3
30/1
J Lau
L Corrales (54.5)
30/1
Lot 655 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
1.6
14/1
A T Millard
G Lerena (56)
14/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 222 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.0
11/2
Richard Gibson
C Schofield (53)
11/2
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Halos (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
5
2.5
2/1
D J Hall
J Moreira (54.5)
2/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Apolina (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
A Schutz
G Mosse (60.5)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Tango Tonic (IRE) (Trans Island (GB))
7
2.9
Eroico (10)
7/1
J J Size
K Teetan (53.5)
7/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
3.5
25/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (56)
25/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Molly Dear (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
5.0
100/1
M C Tam
L Salles (52.5)
100/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Celebes Sea (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
6.0
100/1
P Lee
C F Wong (51.5)
100/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Bye Bye Affair (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
11
7.3
100/1
J J Size
B Prebble (59)
100/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Tiger Belle (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
12
7.5
9/1
C Fownes
N Callan (58.5)
9/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Rubicall (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
7.6
100/1
Y C Fung
W L Ho (52.5)
100/1
8g North Light (IRE) x Time Is Money (USA) (Gilded Time (USA))
14
14.0
100/1
K C Wong
D Chong (57.5)
100/1
Race 10 - Taipa Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:48.96 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
5/1
P Yiu
J Moreira (59.5)
5/1
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Alcaldesa, Lord Turbo, Only Tiger,
Lot 337 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
7/2
C S Shum
Z Purton (57.5)
7/2
5g Dutch Art (GB) x Photographie (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
3
1.1
100/1
Richard Gibson
E Da Silva (56.5)
100/1
4g Areion (GER) x Sun Valley (GER) (Lando (GER))
4
2.8
8/1
C H Yip
B Prebble (55.5)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Plastic Lady (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2
J Moore
K Teetan (51.5)
7/2
6
3.8
9/1
T P Yung
G Mosse (56)
9/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Mosi Au Tunya (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
7
3.9
8/1
C W Chang
G Lerena (55.5)
8/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Changeable (GB) (Dansili (GB))
8
4.0
25/1
D J Hall
K C Leung (58)
25/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Romancing (GB) (Dr Devious (IRE))
9
6.0
50/1
K W Lui
K K Chiong (49)
50/1
10
6.1
30/1
Y S Tsui
M L Yeung (52)
30/1
7g Malibu Moon (USA) x Pink Champagne (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
11
6.3
11/2
C Fownes
N Callan (60.5)
11/2
6g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
7.0
20/1
S Woods
M Chadwick (52)
20/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Annie Daly (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
13
8.5
Win It (12)
100/1
W Y So
H N Wong (50)
100/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Justice Supreme (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 11 - Coloane Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.53 (23.06)
Prizemoney: $1,165,000
1
15/8
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton (56.5)
15/8
4g Stratum (AUS) x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Lot 286 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
100/1
P Yiu
K K Chiong (47.5)
100/1
6g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Doregan (IRE) (Bahhare (USA))
3
1.3
Winnam (3)
25/1
T P Yung
K Teetan (58.5)
25/1
7g Notnowcato (GB) x Tahara (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (55)
30/1
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Lady Georgia (GB) (Arazi (USA))
5
1.9
10/1
D Cruz
E Da Silva (52.5)
10/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Brilliant Kiwi (NZ) (Brilliance (USA))
6
2.0
5/2
J Moore
J Moreira (55)
5/2
4g Arcano (IRE) x Singed (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
7
2.3
100/1
K L Man
T H So (53)
100/1
8
2.4
7/2
W Y So
B Prebble (56)
7/2
9
2.5
9/1
A S Cruz
G Mosse (59.5)
9/1
4h Martino Alonso (IRE) x Rosemary Girl (IRE) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
3.0
30/1
Richard Gibson
K C Leung (57)
30/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Flying Object (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
4.5
100/1
C Fownes
C K Tong (51.5)
100/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Call Minder (NZ) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
12
5.3
100/1
T K Ng
Alex Lai (54)
100/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
6.5
80/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (60.5)
80/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x Encouragement (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
300
0.0
15/1
D J Hall
C Schofield (53.5)
15/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Aqua Velva (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))