SHA TIN - Sunday, December 4

Race 1 - Ashley Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.02 (23.84)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
9/4
D Cruz
J Moreira (59)
9/4
8g Align (AUS) x Senorita Rosay (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2
1.3
6/1
J J Size
B Prebble (58.5)
6/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 1809 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Mellum Park
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 514 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$47,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: ANTIPODES SYNDICATE
3
2.1
11/1
P D O'Sullivan
H T Mo (48.5)
11/1
Lot 382 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.2
6/1
W Y So
N Rawiller (60.5)
6/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Jewel Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.8
14/1
C Fownes
K Teetan (60.5)
14/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Obbligato (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.0
9/1
C H Yip
C Schofield (60)
9/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Retirement Day (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
7
3.5
7/1
Y S Tsui
N Callan (54.5)
7/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Night Cam (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
8
4.0
16/1
A T Millard
K K Chiong (52.5)
16/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Effloresce (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
4.1
20/1
C S Shum
Z Purton (57)
20/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Goldsumware (NZ) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
10
4.2
40/1
D Ferraris
D Whyte (54.5)
40/1
5g Windsor Knot (IRE) x Toy Show (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
7.5
8/1
C W Chang
S De Sousa (56)
8/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
12
17.5
66/1
T K Ng
Alex Lai (51.5)
66/1
6g Matty G (USA) x Deputy Belle (USA) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
Race 2 - Cameron Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:49.08 (24.56)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
7/4
J Moore
J Moreira (60.5)
7/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Electric Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Broadband, Mooshakissa,
Lot 353 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
4.5
12/1
Y S Tsui
C Schofield (58.5)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Honor Lap (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Lot 35 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr Me Tsui
3
4.6
8/1
C W Chang
O Doleuze (58.5)
8/1
6g Commands (AUS) x From The Cellar (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 114 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr Michael Chang
4
4.7
9/1
C Fownes
N Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.8
6/1
A Lee
Z Purton (59)
6/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Golan's Gift (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
8.5
10/1
K L Man
S De Sousa (54)
10/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Freedom (GER) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
9.0
15/1
T K Ng
T H So (52.5)
15/1
8g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Quiet Maria (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
C S Shum
C Y Ho (59)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ocean Pearl (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
9
9.5
25/1
T P Yung
H T Mo (56)
25/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Skate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
12.5
30/1
C W Chang
K Teetan (51.5)
30/1
8g Painted Black (JPN) x Validify (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
11
16.3
15/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (59)
15/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Anse Victorin (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
12
17.0
11/1
Richard Gibson
O Murphy (58.5)
11/1
6g Manduro (GER) x Kerania (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
13
52.5
20/1
A T Millard
K K Chiong (54.5)
20/1
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Intensive Care (NZ) (T.V. Heart Throb (USA))
14
56.5
80/1
L Ho
K C Leung (57.5)
80/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Pink Samurai (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Carnarvon Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.49 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
6/1
C H Yip
N Callan (55)
6/1
Winning siblings: Magic Raelene, Silencer,
Lot 988 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Totara Park Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
15/4
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton (56)
15/4
5g Faltaat (USA) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 1002 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
0.5
6/4
J J Size
J Moreira (56)
6/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Kianben (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Lot 170 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$115,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
2.0
16/1
C S Shum
K C Leung (55)
16/1
5
2.3
11/2
D J Hall
N Rawiller (59)
11/2
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x On Focus (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
2.4
66/1
W Y So
D Whyte (56)
66/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.8
80/1
A S Cruz
O Murphy (56)
80/1
8
3.0
11/2
D Cruz
S De Sousa (56)
11/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (57)
100/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Poyle Meg (GB) (Dansili (GB))
10
7.0
100/1
Y S Tsui
T H So (55)
100/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Former Glory (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
11
8.3
16/1
A Lee
C Schofield (53.5)
16/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Striking Sneek (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
12
14.3
100/1
T P Yung
Damian Lane (56)
100/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Little Evie (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Granville Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.62 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
15/4
W Y So
B Prebble (60.5)
15/4
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Lady Lexus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 684 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$24,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.5
16/1
Y S Tsui
N Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
3
2.3
9/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (57)
9/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Mrs Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
4
3.0
13/2
J Moore
S Clipperton (53)
13/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.3
6/1
J J Size
Z Purton (55.5)
6/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x St. Therese (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.5
50/1
T K Ng
J Moreira (57)
50/1
5g Intense Focus (USA) x Kayak (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
6.0
60/1
P D O'Sullivan
N Callan (55)
60/1
9
7.0
100/1
D J Hall
T H So (55)
100/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Alpine Spirit (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
10
8.5
9/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (54.5)
9/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Testy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
9.5
20/1
A T Millard
K K Chiong (57.5)
20/1
7g Speightstown (USA) x Chumsie (USA) (Boundary (USA))
12
42.8
20/1
L Ho
K C Leung (57)
20/1
Race 5 - Hankow Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.41 (23.61)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
6/1
L Ho
K C Leung (59.5)
6/1
2
0.5
7/4
W Y So
J Moreira (53)
7/4
5g Kodiac (GB) x Dancing Prize (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
0.8
11/2
P D O'Sullivan
N Rawiller (59.5)
11/2
8g Speightstown (USA) x Kenza (USA) (Menifee (USA))
4
1.3
100/1
C S Shum
O Murphy (57.5)
100/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Broadway Queen (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
1.5
16/1
T P Yung
T H So (50.5)
16/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
D J Hall
Z Purton (60.5)
20/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Elegant Angela (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
2.4
11/1
J Moore
K K Chiong (57.5)
11/1
8
2.5
9/1
K W Lui
S De Sousa (54)
9/1
9
2.8
25/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (60.5)
25/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Richfield Rose (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
10
3.0
14/1
Richard Gibson
C Schofield (58.5)
14/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
3.3
100/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (50.5)
100/1
12
3.5
14/1
C W Chang
Alex Lai (51.5)
14/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Tralanza (IRE) (Traditionally (USA))
13
5.8
25/1
J J Size
B Prebble (56)
25/1
6g Intense Focus (USA) x Novelina (IRE) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
8.5
12/1
P Yiu
N Callan (58)
12/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Bygrosve (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Golden Jubilee Chall. Cup (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.80 (22.81)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
D B Pin (14)
2/1
J J Size
K Teetan (52.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Asavant, Keep-A-Pin, Puysegur,
Lot 181 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
12/1
W Y So
N Callan (56)
12/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Desert Gardens (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 316 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Patrick Payne
3
1.8
9/2
A S Cruz
Z Purton (59.5)
9/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 334 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing
4
3.0
25/1
J Moore
S Clipperton (56)
25/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Whisper Her Name (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
3.8
4/1
T P Yung
J Moreira (53.5)
4/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blue Blond (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
Y S Tsui
O Murphy (55.5)
100/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pura Seda (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
4.5
100/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (55)
100/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Source Of Life (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
5.3
15/4
C H Yip
D Whyte (56.5)
15/4
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Folichonne (AUS) (Denon (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
L Ho
K C Leung (55.5)
100/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Reine Violette (FR) (Fly To The Stars (GB))
10
6.5
60/1
D Ferraris
B Prebble (59.5)
60/1
11
6.8
66/1
K W Lui
K K Chiong (56.5)
66/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x La Tintoretta (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
8.0
40/1
K L Man
S De Sousa (56)
40/1
13
10.0
40/1
A T Millard
H T Mo (53)
40/1
14
10.5
10/1
C S Shum
N Rawiller (56.5)
10/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Anca (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 7 - Middle Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.67 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
7/1
A T Millard
C Schofield (57)
7/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Run Brony Run (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Run, Fionn's Kid,
Lot 773 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.5
5/2
K L Man
N Rawiller (60.5)
5/2
4g Street Sense (USA) x Angora (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 26 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
Lot 161 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: M Man
3
3.0
25/1
P Yiu
K K Chiong (58)
25/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 848 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: J. D. Georgetti
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
4
3.5
Wisky (4)
7/2
J J Size
J Moreira (58.5)
7/2
5g Shamardal (USA) x Easy Lover (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
5
3.6
8/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (60)
8/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Rumbalara (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
6
4.5
80/1
P D O'Sullivan
O Murphy (53.5)
80/1
7
4.8
40/1
A Lee
Alex Lai (56)
40/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.9
5/2
W Y So
Z Purton (56)
5/2
4g Blevic (AUS) x Crimson Tide (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
9
5.5
14/1
C S Shum
H T Mo (51)
14/1
10
7.3
30/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (53.5)
30/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Shinko Blu (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
11
8.3
40/1
K W Lui
O Doleuze (57.5)
40/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Tropicana (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
11.5
100/1
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
8g Malibu Moon (USA) x Pink Champagne (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
13
14.5
100/1
D Cruz
T H So (51)
100/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x La Grandezza (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Mody Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.06 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
5/1
J Moore
S Clipperton (60)
5/1
Winning siblings: Aljawzaa, Devan, Eximius, Joy And Mirth, Sravana,
Lot 307 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
1.3
9/4
J J Size
J Moreira (54)
9/4
3
2.8
10/1
P Yiu
K Teetan (51.5)
10/1
7g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Doregan (IRE) (Bahhare (USA))
4
4.0
40/1
C W Chang
O Murphy (54)
40/1
10g Shamardal (USA) x Nouvelle Noblesse (GER) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
5.0
25/1
C H Yip
H T Mo (56)
25/1
6
5.1
13/2
D J Hall
S De Sousa (60.5)
13/2
7
5.8
10/1
W Y So
D Whyte (55)
10/1
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Ebadiyla (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
7.0
30/1
Richard Gibson
C Schofield (57.5)
30/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Red Flair (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.5
10/1
L Ho
Alex Lai (53.5)
10/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x With Patience (USA) (With Approval (CAN))
10
11.5
100/1
C S Shum
Damian Lane (53.5)
100/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x La Sizeranne (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
11.8
Trump (12)
66/1
T K Ng
C Y Ho (52)
66/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
12.0
13/2
A Lee
K C Leung (55.5)
13/2
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Creative Plan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
14.0
100/1
K W Lui
T H So (52)
100/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Mauralakana (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
14
26.0
11/1
T P Yung
N Rawiller (60.5)
11/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Mosi Au Tunya (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Race 9 - Nathan Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.46 (23.11)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
3/1
C S Shum
Z Purton (54.5)
3/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pyramisa's Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambitious Heart, Le Capitaine,
Lot 232 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: AMPULLA LODGE
2
2.0
7/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (60.5)
7/1
3
3.3
11/2
W Y So
S De Sousa (51.5)
11/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Anfield (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
4
4.0
25/1
K L Man
K Teetan (55)
25/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.8
100/1
L Ho
C Y Ho (51)
100/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.9
15/2
D J Hall
J Moreira (52.5)
15/2
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Aqua Velva (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
5.3
9/2
T P Yung
Damian Lane (55)
9/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.0
15/1
J Moore
S Clipperton (60.5)
15/1
4g Youmzain (IRE) x Lady Fashion (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
9
9.8
20/1
A Lee
N Rawiller (58)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Market Leader (GB) (Marju (IRE))
10
10.0
6/1
Richard Gibson
D Whyte (56)
6/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
11
10.8
100/1
Y S Tsui
T H So (50.5)
100/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
12.0
100/1
C W Chang
O Doleuze (57)
100/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Krysia (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
13
12.3
60/1
P D O'Sullivan
C Schofield (55)
60/1
14
34.5
16/1
K W Lui
O Murphy (54.5)
16/1
6g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Lake Letitia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 10 - Salisbury Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.44 (23.02)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
20/1
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton (56)
20/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Blanco Cara, Sunny Rose, Super Talent, Tavago,
Lot 418 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.3
15/8
W Y So
D Whyte (55)
15/8
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 40 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$15,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Aquanita / Price Bloodstock
3
1.8
20/1
Y S Tsui
C Schofield (56)
20/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Grey Deceiver (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.3
6/1
C Fownes
K Teetan (59)
6/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Tycoon Rhythm (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.0
12/1
T P Yung
S De Sousa (56)
12/1
6g Balmont (USA) x Novosibirsk (USA) (Distant View (USA))
6
3.3
9/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (60)
9/1
5g Martino Alonso (IRE) x Rosemary Girl (IRE) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
4.0
9/2
J Moore
J Moreira (54.5)
9/2
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Tactfully (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.3
25/1
D J Hall
N Rawiller (57)
25/1
6g Dark Angel (IRE) x Secret Key (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
9
6.3
80/1
C S Shum
K C Leung (55.5)
80/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
8.3
4/1
K L Man
S Clipperton (56)
4/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Isadora (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
11
10.8
100/1
D Cruz
Damian Lane (55.5)
100/1
12
13.0
30/1
P Yiu
T H So (54.5)
30/1
6g Nayef (USA) x Strut (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))