SEYMOUR - Tuesday, April 10

Race 1 - Toyota Yaris Members' Draw Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.46 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Caserta (58)
11/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Rock Of Fortune (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Patch Baby, Star Of Africa,
Lot 384 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Cozamanis Racing
2
0.4
7/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
7/1
2c All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 115 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 328 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.2
1/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (56)
1/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Grenada Road (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 170 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Marette Farrell
4
1.3
20/1
Will Clarken
D Moor (58)
20/1
5
5.7
Serial (13)
5/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (56)
5/2
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Regal Cheer (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
9.0
14/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (58)
14/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tabulated (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
19.0
20/1
Adrian Corboy
J Duffy (56)
20/1
8
20.7
200/1
J Dalton
Chelsea Hall (56)
200/1
Race 2 - Ben Davey Plumbing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.78 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
Declan Maher
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
2/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Donald 22/03/2018, Weir's Iga Mdn, 1350m
Winning siblings: Beg, Beseech, So It Is, Suit,
2
1.8
15/8
N A Blackiston
C A Robertson (57.5)
15/8
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mirovaya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 429 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
3
2.1
40/1
B A Gentle
L Nolen (58)
40/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
4
2.2
30/1
Ms A Blackburn
Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
5m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
2.9
40/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (57.5)
40/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.3
14/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
14/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Light Mozart (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
7
3.5
15/8
D T O'Brien
D Moor (57.5)
15/8
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lego (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.2
200/1
Ms A Curran
J Keating (58)
200/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Tango Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
10.2
30/1
G F Drury
D Yendall (57.5)
30/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Lady Sequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Avenel Equine Hospital Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.91 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
C J Waller
M J Walker (57)
5/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 2 - Yarra Glen 25/11/2017, Wallgates Electrical Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Aaralyn, Amicus, Cheer Leader, Il Cavallo, Jawwaal,
Lot 326 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (57)
5/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
5/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 260 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / G1X Racing / Moody Racing
4
3.3
30/1
B A Gentle
L Nolen (57)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Guild (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (57)
8/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Rush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
5.4
30/1
D R Jolly
Dale Smith (57)
30/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Stormy Flyer (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
7
5.5
100/1
Linc Sullivan
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
100/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Wantonly (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
9.0
12/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (57)
12/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Serenade (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Fibresand Solutions Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.23 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58.5)
8/11
3g Pins (AUS) x Mink (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Ballarat 27/03/2018, Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 1028 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 348 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.1
4/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58.5)
4/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Waltzing Lily (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
3
3.9
11/2
Micheal Newton
Liam Riordan (57)
11/2
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Rosemont Flyer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 1743 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 480 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.1
Mecum (3)
9/2
L J Clapham
D Yendall (59)
9/2
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
12.1
30/1
R A Hockley
Trent Germaine (56)
30/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Ride The Lightning (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 5 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.76 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/2
B J Jones
Nathan Punch (59)
13/2
7g Street Sense (USA) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sale 4/04/2018, House Proud (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Increase, Kafoo, Marshal,
Lot 561 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
Lot 456 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
7/4
M W Young
S Vella (61.5)
7/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.7
10/1
D P Dwyer
Tahlia Hope (55)
10/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 98 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
4
2.2
9/2
M A Kropp
D Moor (57.5)
9/2
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fletching (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.7
13/2
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
13/2
6m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
4.8
Meazza (4)
15/2
G Clarke
Chris Symons (59)
15/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Floor Show (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.3
Rinaldo (10)
150/1
Tony Romeo
Chris Caserta (54)
150/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
10.3
11/2
Adam Trinder
L Nolen (58.5)
11/2
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Race 6 - Classicbet (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.98 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
M Sell
Fred W Kersley (54)
13/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Last start: 5 - Echuca 25/03/2018, Shadoways Sprint (Bm70), 1000m
2
0.8
30/1
K J Bodey
Zac Spain (54)
30/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
B A Gentle
M J Dee (54)
20/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.7
Matty (5)
15/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56.5)
15/8
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Casual Friday (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.0
7/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
7/1
6
3.4
Pravro (2)
9/2
Ms G Johnstone
Nathan Punch (57.5)
9/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
4.2
8/1
Patrick Keane
Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
6m Blevic (AUS) x Bluegrass Danni (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
7.7
11/2
W P Cerchi
H Coffey (56)
11/2
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Urakawa (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
13.7
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Caserta (56)
20/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Favorite Spice (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 7 - Seymour Toyota (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.28 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
John Thompson
L Currie (59)
13/4
Last start: 1 - Pakenham Park 29/03/2018, Yellow And Black (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: Kuiper Belt, You Are Golden,
2
0.4
11/1
Shawn Mathrick
Patrick Moloney (58)
11/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Vintage Rock (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 8 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: S Mathrick
3
1.7
Scraps (9)
15/2
Heath Conners
B Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Pouncoir (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
3.9
9/2
J W Price
Dale Smith (59)
9/2
4g Viscount (AUS) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
7.6
13/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
13/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
7.7
9/1
Glenn Stockdale
Jack Martin (60)
9/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.1
50/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms N Beriman (58)
50/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
11.4
6/1
J P Salanitri
M J Dee (56)
6/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Sand Skipper (USA) (Sligo Bay (IRE))
9
12.4
Bayfury (16)
150/1
R A Hockley
Trent Germaine (54)
150/1
7g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
20.4
Reidy (2)
20/1
K A Adams
Liam Riordan (59)
20/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Orphelia (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Parker Bros. Earthmoving-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.64 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
Brent Stanley
H Coffey (58.5)
13/2
Last start: 2 - Albury 23/03/2018, Lexus Of Wodonga Hcp (C3), 1500m
Winning siblings: Coonawarra, Hampton Court, Mutamayel,
Lot 189 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
2
3.3
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
D Moor (58)
12/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.6
1/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (59.5)
1/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 655 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Peter Moody/Paul Willetts
4
3.7
30/1
Linc Sullivan
Liam Riordan (56)
30/1
5
4.2
10/1
G McFarlane
L Nolen (59)
10/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
5.7
100/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (59)
100/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
7
6.7
14/1
I G Virtue
B Rawiller (58)
14/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
8
8.2
6/1
M G Price
M J Walker (55.5)
6/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Cambridge (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.0
Vostok (1)
9/1
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x La Biondina (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
13.7
100/1
Tony Romeo
Chris Caserta (60)
100/1