SEYMOUR - Sunday, April 19

Race 1 - Goulburn Murray Credit Mdn (1417m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.16 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
B J McCarthy
Juana Andreou (54.5)
8/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Cat's Account (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 143 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
Lot 286 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.8
9/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
C J Parish (58)
9/2
3g Niello (AUS) x Straight Milled (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
Adrian Harrison
Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
4g Danbird (AUS) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.0
9/4
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (58)
9/4
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
5.2
6/1
B R Fox
J C Bates (58)
6/1
3c Red Arrow (AUS) x Datsawina (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
8.0
11/1
Bryan Maher
Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Cornbread (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
8.1
4/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Dale Smith (58)
4/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Zattica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
10.8
15/1
K M Barry
W Egan (58.5)
15/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Sister Sarella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
17.8
15/1
A O Diggins
Nathan Rose (58)
15/1
3g Forestry (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Mangalore Park Mdn (1013m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.74 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
D P Dwyer
D Gauci (58)
3/1
Winning siblings: Cliques, Knight Tempest, Mindblower, Tammany,
2
0.4
9/4
D J Bourne
C J Parish (57.5)
9/4
3f Foreplay (AUS) x Fond Kiss (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
4.9
7/2
Patrick Starr
F Alesci (58)
7/2
6m Shags (AUS) x Masam Kuda (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
4
5.0
20/1
B M Cole
J Benbow (57.5)
20/1
3f Deadly Storm (USA) x Olivet Lady (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
5
5.7
7/1
J A Fraser
E Marchant (58)
7/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Add Tinsel (NZ) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
6
8.0
Tejano (11)
12/1
M J Cerchi
Chris Parnham (58)
12/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Dance Belle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
8.5
25/1
M J Cerchi
J Mallyon (57.5)
25/1
8
9.0
30/1
A Waddell
J Duffy (57.5)
30/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Concetta (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
13.2
12/1
S G Noble
Jacob Rule (57.5)
12/1
10
19.2
40/1
K M Barry
W Egan (58)
40/1
6m Khyber Pass (AUS) x Scandalous (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 3 - United Insurance Group Mdn (2222m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:26.25
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
R E Laing
John Allen (58)
9/10
Winning siblings: Aldo, Fantasy De Fleurs,
Lot 56 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Candide Equine, Officer
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 33,000
Lot 10 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: R Laing
2
2.8
6/1
Gary Sherer
J R Todd (56)
6/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Baneful (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
3
5.3
5/1
Henry Dwyer
Jacob Rule (58)
5/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Be A Princess (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 333 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Celia Corcoran Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
6.0
15/2
R J Besanko
J Winks (58)
15/2
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Stop The Show (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
9.5
15/1
A Waddell
J Duffy (58.5)
15/1
4g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
14.2
9/1
R J Besanko
Dale Smith (58)
9/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Elle Domine (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
20.2
50/1
Jessica McCusker
B Vale (56.5)
50/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Lucky Bonus (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
8
21.2
15/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/1
5m Rakti (GB) x San Michele (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
81.2
16/1
C J Davis
D Gauci (58.5)
16/1
5g My Patriarch (GB) x Tuscany's Choice (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Race 4 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm64) (1417m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.67
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
Brent Stanley
J Winks (59)
7/4
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tyrises (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
2
3.8
Moulin (2)
10/1
M Sell
J R Todd (59)
10/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Grand Vue (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
6.6
7/4
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
7/4
4
11.5
50/1
D P Dwyer
C J Parish (54)
50/1
7m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Sunetra (NZ) (Rosenkavalier (NZ))
5
13.2
9/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.5)
9/2
6
15.2
8/1
Ms T Davies
Chris Parnham (58.5)
8/1
5m Denon (USA) x Lynden Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
Race 5 - Talwood Park Aqua Walker-Bm70 (1313m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Kate Goodrich
Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pure Image (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Hiss, Reedan, She Will Loosen Up,
2
0.1
5/1
D P Dwyer
D Gauci (56)
5/1
7m Ishiguru (USA) x Blanche Amelia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.2
9/1
B J McCarthy
Juana Andreou (53.5)
9/1
9g Brief Truce (USA) x Nice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
4
0.4
9/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
L Nolen (59)
9/2
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Black Sugar (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
1.0
3/1
D K Weir
John Allen (61)
3/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Wyuna Drive (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
P A Banks
J R Todd (55)
60/1
9g King Of Roses (AUS) x Pungent (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
7
4.4
9/1
Ms S Naylor
Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/1
8
11.4
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (56)
7/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Girl In A Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 6 - Parker Bros. Earthmoving (58) (1617m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.37 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
Kate Goodrich
J Duffy (59.5)
13/4
5g Hillman (AUS) x Blithely (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
Winning siblings: Achieve Victory, Don't Take No,
2
0.1
12/1
Malcolm Hill
J R Todd (54)
12/1
3
1.9
3/1
B J McCarthy
Juana Andreou (53.5)
3/1
5g Denon (USA) x Rare Event (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
4
2.0
8/1
R A Plant
Ms A Masters (54)
8/1
5g Marmottan (AUS) x Jettina (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
5
2.3
15/4
Timothy Grace
Rose Pearson (52)
15/4
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Star Maid (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
4.6
Kondoa (8)
4/1
B J Goodwin
Jye McNeil (54)
4/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Bambatu (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
8.6
Campin (10)
16/1
D P Dwyer
L J Whelan (54)
16/1
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Hcp (58) (1013m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
Danny Penna
F Alesci (58)
13/2
6g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Astralita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 277 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR PA WILLETTS
2
2.0
11/2
P J Brazil
Dale Smith (58.5)
11/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Manihi Magic (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 89 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Springfield Stud
Buyer: Psd $26,000 Res $40,000
3
2.8
9/2
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (56)
9/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Blue Becky (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 130 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
4
3.2
9/1
L E Robertson
H Coffey (57)
9/1
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Mippets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.0
11/2
Timothy Grace
Rose Pearson (52)
11/2
3f Danerich (AUS) x Warn Brandow (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
6
5.0
20/1
C J Davis
M Aitken (52)
20/1
5g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Fiona (AUS) (Famous Nick (AUS))
7
5.7
11/2
J A Rooney
B Vale (54)
11/2
8
9.2
9/1
L E Robertson
C J Parish (57)
9/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Draw (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
9
14.0
6/1
D C Schmitt
D Gauci (55.5)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sharp Point (USA) (Point Given (USA))