SCONE - Tuesday, August 6

Race 1 - Scone Equine Hospital Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.81 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
8/15
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 318 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1.8
100/1
N F Boland
Ms M Weir (55.5)
100/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
3
3.8
66/1
B F Cavanough
Jacob Golden (51.5)
66/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Cat Tales (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
3.8
Fonce (8)
100/1
S J Gleeson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
100/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Fictitious (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
5.6
13/4
John W Ramsey
C Lever (55.5)
13/4
3f Trusting (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.1
50/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms R Murray (55.5)
50/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Mira Chavali (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
Jay Hopkins
Grace Willoughby (55.5)
20/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Miss Tessmocker (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
8
6.9
30/1
Ben Hill
J Kehoe (55.5)
30/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
9
7.5
150/1
Jamie Thomsen
Zoe Connally (53.5)
150/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Envy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
8.8
16/1
J A Sylvester
Ms C McPherson (58)
16/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
13.5
100/1
P M Farrell
A Cavallo (55.5)
100/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
12
14.1
8/1
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (57.5)
8/1
5m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Spoilt Matilda (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Emirates Park (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.81 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
P M Perry
A Bullock (59.5)
5/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grauman, Marathon, Natadola, Prime Suspect,
2
0.4
13/4
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (60)
13/4
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Exabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 132 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Picton
3
2.4
2/1
G A Ryan
K S Latham (61.5)
2/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 440 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Raphael
4
2.5
20/1
Stephen Schofield
J Kehoe (56)
20/1
8m Teranaba (AUS) x Vette (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
6
19.7
100/1
M A Ostini
Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
7m All American (AUS) x Flying Dancer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Star Turn @ Vinery Stud Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.43 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
K A Lees
Ms L Day (54.5)
13/4
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Not Surprized (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 52 2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1.8
15/8
Ms K Waugh
K S Latham (59)
15/8
4g Sebring (AUS) x Epona Princess (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 2063 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Acing Lead/Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bstock
Lot 806 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
Lot 586 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.0
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
4/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Cha Cha Chestnut (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.5
11/2
John W Ramsey
A Cavallo (54.5)
11/2
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.2
50/1
R E Ollerton
C G O'Brien (59)
50/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
L J Tilley
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
100/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Queen's Revenge (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
8
6.6
100/1
P M Perry
Grace Willoughby (55.5)
100/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.6
100/1
L J Tilley
Ms M Weir (59)
100/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Citadelle (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
10
8.9
150/1
S J Hodge
Jake Hull (57)
150/1
11
13.7
150/1
S J Hodge
A E Denby (57)
150/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Passing By (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
12
20.0
150/1
S W Thompson
Yvette Lewis (53)
150/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Marie Soleil (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Race 4 - Segenhoe Stud Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.45 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
A J Denham
G M Ryan (59)
5/2
4g Camelot (GB) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cockles,
2
5.8
30/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (59)
30/1
Lot 280 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Denis Wilton Breeding Pty Ltd
3
6.0
25/1
John Higgins
A Cavallo (59)
25/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x French Elle (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
6.9
6/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
6/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Helen Of Rose (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
5
7.0
11/2
Ms W Ings
C G O'Brien (57)
11/2
6
7.1
16/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (54.5)
16/1
7
9.2
Deliya (7)
12/1
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (57)
12/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Delisha (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
8
9.9
9/1
J N Englebrecht
Jenny Duggan (59)
9/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
9
14.5
100/1
John Bannister
Ms K Adams (57)
100/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
14.6
11/4
John W Ramsey
C Lever (55.5)
11/4
3f Trusting (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
15.2
50/1
Jamie Thomsen
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
50/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x The Warrior Woman (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
16.7
100/1
Kelly Barber
Chelsea Ings (57)
100/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Elegant Jewel (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 5 - Markey Saddlery (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.93 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
J N Englebrecht
Jenny Duggan (54)
13/2
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Damaging,
Lot 241 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: U Crosson
2
0.8
11/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
11/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Think (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (60)
9/2
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.4
66/1
C R Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
66/1
10g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.4
12/1
T S Howlett
C G O'Brien (58)
12/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
Stirling Osland
C Lever (61)
20/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
S J Gleeson
Ashley Morgan (58)
20/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.0
5/2
Ms K Waugh
K S Latham (57)
5/2
9
10.7
7/4
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (57.5)
7/4
5g Denman (AUS) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Stratum Star@widden Stud-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.02 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (58)
3/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Trust In Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
2
3.8
11/2
Luke A Thomas
A Bullock (57.5)
11/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Lot 136 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: L. Thomas, Glendon Brook
Buyer: S Craig
3
3.9
20/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (59.5)
20/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Passionately (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 342 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: W Ings
Lot 96 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
4.0
2/1
Cameron Crockett
Yvette Lewis (53)
2/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Sop (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
5
4.1
100/1
J L Roberts
Jake Hull (58)
100/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.3
16/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms R Murray (56.5)
16/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
7
4.4
16/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (61)
16/1
9g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
8
7.1
9/2
B F Cavanough
Jacob Golden (58)
9/2
7g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
7.4
20/1
M A Milton
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Centrefaye (AUS) (Centro (NZ))
10
10.1
100/1
S W Thompson
Ms L Day (54)
100/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
15.1
20/1
M A Milton
Qin Yong (54)
20/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Race 7 - Kia Ora Stud Stallion Noms-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.51 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jenny Duggan (58)
20/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Grand Cooler (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
2
3.0
Ducale (4)
15/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
15/1
Lot 221 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
3.3
8/15
S C Jones
A Bullock (61)
8/15
4g Mossman (AUS) x Spice Temple (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 863 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
4
3.6
6/1
B F Cavanough
K S Latham (58.5)
6/1
5
3.9
15/1
Ms G Williams
C G O'Brien (56.5)
15/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Sorcha Rose (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
6.6
100/1
Sandra Ollerton
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Sweet Leilani (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
7.1
15/1
M D Griffith
C Lever (57.5)
15/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
7.6
40/1
P J Eggleston
Ashley Morgan (58)
40/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
9
8.1
15/2
A J Denham
G M Ryan (56.5)
15/2
6g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Hahei (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
8.3
100/1
L J Tilley
A Gibbons (55.5)
100/1
11
25.8
Yeoman (10)
100/1
Nicole Hudson
Jake Hull (56.5)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))