SCONE - Friday, May 31

Race 1 - Kris Lees Racing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.08 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (59)
8/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 6 - Muswellbrook 26/05/2019, Allweld Services Mdn Hcp, 1280m
Lot 143 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
2
0.8
5/2
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (56.5)
5/2
2g Rubick (AUS) x Blitzem Belle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 884 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
3
1.8
8/1
G McFarlane
Jake Hull (59)
8/1
4
2.0
5/1
Ms A Rahn
A Bullock (59)
5/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Prairy Kat (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
B A Perrett
Ms L Day (57.5)
20/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Momentous Ride (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
6
3.0
12/1
D P Englebrecht
C G O'Brien (59)
12/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Canelot (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.2
7/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (59)
7/2
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Misstrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
5.3
8/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (59)
8/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Jiale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.3
100/1
N F Boland
Ms S Clenton (59)
100/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
10
10.9
30/1
R A Bailey
Ms R Murray (59)
30/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Zero Stress (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Sky 'big Sports Breakfast' Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
4/6
Last start: 3 - Newcastle 4/05/2019, Senpos Point Of Sale Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Enforcement,
2
5.8
Hibern (10)
9/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (55.5)
9/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Berna (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 513 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
7.3
60/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55.5)
60/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x Painted Gold (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 790 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
4
7.6
40/1
D Lane
A Bullock (58)
40/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
7.8
60/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (58)
60/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
8.0
40/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (58)
40/1
7
9.6
5/2
Anthony Warren
Ms W Costin (55.5)
5/2
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Kate Amelia (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
8
9.9
150/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (55.5)
150/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Constitute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.8
12/1
Aleacia Bennett
G Buckley (58)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Azumi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.2
150/1
Justin Bowen
D Northey (58)
150/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Gundaroo Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
15.5
150/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (56.5)
150/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Nocturne (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Scone Equine Hospital Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57.5)
5/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Scone 10/05/2019, Kia Ora Stud Mdn Plate, 1300m
2
1.3
6/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (54)
6/1
Lot 455 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: P Perry
3
1.8
Banff (2)
15/2
R P Northam
G M Ryan (57.5)
15/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Roman Match (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
4
1.9
5/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57)
5/4
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Ana's Mail (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (54)
11/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kokkei (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
80/1
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (57.5)
80/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ibis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
7
4.5
50/1
A J Denham
S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Genuine Offer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
4.9
20/1
T S Howlett
Ms W Costin (54.5)
20/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Flying Attitude (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
5.1
100/1
D Lane
M Squires (54)
100/1
10
5.3
40/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms R Murray (54.5)
40/1
11
8.2
30/1
Matthew Smith
B El-Issa (54.5)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Waitomo Toka (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
13.3
150/1
N F Boland
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Race 4 - Segenhoe Stud Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.74 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (56)
7/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Soho Madame (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Gunnedah 19/05/2019, Kelaher Instrumentation (C3), 1250m
Lot 223 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/2
Jamie Thomsen
G Buckley (54)
11/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
1.0
5/4
B F Cavanough
Ms L Day (57)
5/4
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Shook Up (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.0
50/1
D Wagstaff
B El-Issa (54)
50/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
5
2.1
13/2
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (55.5)
13/2
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
3.6
150/1
N F Boland
M Squires (54)
150/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
5.7
8/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (55)
8/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Bindiya (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))
8
9.2
11/1
D Lane
Ms R Murray (54)
11/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Middlebrook Valley Lodge (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.78 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (59)
7/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Last start: 2 - Wyong 16/05/2019, Wyong Golf Club Ltd Hcp (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Positive Problems, Sebring Dream,
Lot 510 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
2
2.0
6/4
K A Lees
R Thompson (55)
6/4
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kiss From A Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.8
40/1
T S Howlett
A Bullock (59)
40/1
Lot 67 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 39 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: M Newnham
4
2.9
Midi (2)
9/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (59)
9/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Relaxingly (AUS) (Nice Balance (USA))
5
7.1
9/1
Paul Messara
B El-Issa (55)
9/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
7.2
60/1
Tanya Randell
Ms L Day (57.5)
60/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Sixty Watt (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
7.8
50/1
John Bannister
C Lever (57)
50/1
8
8.1
50/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (57.5)
50/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
8.4
Delmore (10)
50/1
Stirling Osland
G Buckley (55)
50/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Delaluna (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
8.8
15/2
P M Perry
G M Ryan (59)
15/2
8g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Approach (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
11
10.3
60/1
John W Ramsey
L Cumberland (54)
60/1
12
11.1
100/1
E B Holland
Jake Hull (59)
100/1
9g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Red Lux Girl (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy Bday Kellie Tarrant-Bm66 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.91 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L Day (58.5)
16/1
Last start: 6 - Mudgee 18/05/2019, 2019 Gooree Park Gooree Cup, 1600m
Winning siblings: Du'blues,
2
0.2
2/1
K J Lantry
G M Ryan (58)
2/1
6g All American (AUS) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 633 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
3
1.2
9/2
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull (58.5)
9/2
8g Primus (AUS) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
4
2.5
100/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
8g Southern Image (USA) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
11/2
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (60.5)
11/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Way (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.1
25/1
C R Dixon
C Lever (56)
25/1
9g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.3
100/1
S J Dixon
D Northey (55)
100/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Tycoon Stella (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
4.0
40/1
Ms L Selby
Billy Cray (54)
40/1
9g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
9
5.3
13/8
K A Lees
R Thompson (57)
13/8
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 7 - Harry Angel @ Darley Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.64 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x A Quiet Shandy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Scone 10/05/2019, Turangga Farm Hcp (C2), 1300m
Lot 2 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
30/1
D I Atkins
L Cumberland (58.5)
30/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.3
25/1
S Farley
Ms W Costin (58.5)
25/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ay Dee Bee (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
4
0.4
8/1
Stirling Osland
G M Ryan (57.5)
8/1
4g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
0.7
Ducale (10)
12/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
12/1
6
0.9
7/2
J R Gask
S Lisnyy (57.5)
7/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
1.1
9/2
Cody Morgan
A Bullock (58)
9/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
1.2
16/1
Matthew Smith
C Lever (58.5)
16/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
1.4
12/1
M D Griffith
Ms L Day (61.5)
12/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Pay Off Now (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
2.1
30/1
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (56)
30/1
11
4.3
Wisama (8)
8/1
K A Lees
B El-Issa (58)
8/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Waveline (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
5.4
40/1
Ms S Grills
Wendy Peel (52.5)
40/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
13
6.0
25/1
S J Dixon
R Thompson (59.5)
25/1
14
9.5
20/1
Cody Morgan
C G O'Brien (57.5)
20/1
6g Tertullian (USA) x Nacella (GER) (Banyumanik (IRE))
Race 8 - Inglis Great Sthrn Sale (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.58 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Attila (4)
7/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (60)
7/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Newcastle 27/04/2019, John Whitmore Memorial (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Flash In The Dark, Icebern,
Lot 408 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/1
Zach Hatch
G Buckley (57.5)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 95 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
3
0.4
9/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (61.5)
9/4
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 390 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Drake Bloodstock
Lot 71 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
4
0.5
Havenot (12)
16/1
A J Denham
S Lisnyy (55.5)
16/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
1.8
11/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Murphy's Law (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
6
2.7
4/1
Matthew Smith
C Lever (59)
4/1
7
5.8
16/1
Stirling Osland
Ms L Day (60)
16/1
8
8.1
100/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (58.5)
100/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
9.8
Akeed (6)
30/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
30/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Video Star (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
13.7
5/2
B F Cavanough
Wendy Peel (56.5)
5/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Secret Salsa (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))